Sold2021FRANCO POLICredenza mod. Scaligera. Legno di noce, legno esotico, compensato, cristallo sabbiato. Produzione Bernini 1979 ca. Marchio a fuoco del produttore. cm 138,5x162x45 Marchio della manifattura impresso suSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO POLI, BERNINI Un tavolo 'Cangrande',FRANCO POLI, BERNINI Un tavolo 'Cangrande', 1979. Legno di noce, compensato, cristallo molato con fasce satinate a getto di sabbia. Marchio della manifattura impresso sul basamento. Cm 74 (h) x 240 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Poli Altopiano TableStained wood low Altopiano table by Franco Poli for Bernini, Italy, 1980.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Poli, adjustable tableFranco Poli adjustable table BerniniItaly, 1981walnut, brass, enameled brass50.25 w x 50.25 d x 25.5 h in (128 x 128 x 65 cm) Table can adjust to various heights between 13.5 and 25.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO POLI Un tavolo ad altezza regolabileFRANCO POLI Un tavolo ad altezza regolabile per BERNINI, 1981. Supporto in legno impiallacciato in noce, piano impiallacciato in teak. Altezza da cm 64 a 75 x 127 x 127. An adjustable height table manSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Poli,Coppia di comodini con struttura, sostegni e piano in legno. Marchio originale. Prod. Bernini, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 69x50x33See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO POLILetto matrimoniale. Legno di noce e faggio masselli. Produzione Bernini 1980 ca. Marchio a fuoco della manifattura. cm 71x186x230 A QUEEN SIZE BED BY F. POLISee Sold Price
Sold2021GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Bernini sideboard.Bernini sideboard. Jacaranda wood.. Cm 142,00 x 71,00 x 53,00. 1960s. Manufacturing label. Literature: Domus n. 388, March 1962, advertising pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNINI Sideboard.Sideboard. Walnut.. Cm 126,00 x 51,00 x 49,00. Manufacturing label, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI MB15 sideboard for Poggi.MB15 sideboard for Poggi. 1958. Walnut.. Cm 244,00 x 77,00 x 47,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Mondadori, 1985, p. 113See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI MB15 sideboard for Poggi.MB15 sideboard for Poggi. 1958. Rosewood.. Cm 244,00 x 77,00 x 47,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Mondadori, 1985, p. 113See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI MB15 sideboard for Poggi.MB15 sideboard for Poggi. 1958. Teak.. Cm 184,00 x 77,00 x 47,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Mondadori, 1985, p. 290See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA attributed. Sideboard for Bernini.attributed. Sideboard for Bernini. Walnut.. Cm 159,00 x 108,00 x 54,00. Manufacturing label, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVIO COPPOLA Sideboard for Bernini.Sideboard for Bernini. Walnut.. Cm 202,00 x 95,00 x 50,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000, Allemandi, 2011, pag. 112See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVIO COPPOLA Sideboard for Bernini.Sideboard for Bernini. 1965. Walnut.. Cm 224,00 x 123,00 x 53,00. manufacturing label. Literature: Domus n. 433, December 1965, advertisign pageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini MB15 teak sideboardModel Mb15 teak sideboard with aluminum legs by Franco Albini for Poggi 1957. 30" T x 72" W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINI for POGGI. Sideboard MB48FRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per POGGI. Credenza a sei ante in legno di teak ed inserti in ottone. Modello MB48. Anni '50-'60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 260 Alt. cm. 78 Prof. cm. 48 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Campo; Carlo Graffi (attributed), Sideboard, c.Franco Campo; Carlo Graffi (attributed), Sideboard, c. 1958, H. 96 x 304 x 47 cm. Made by Home, Turin (attributed). Wooden box construction, plywood, maple, teak, walnut veneer.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors modelFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Sideboard with two frontal and two diagonal doors model "MB48". Produced by Poggi, Pavia, 1968. Solid wood and veneer teak, brushed brass. (260x77x48 cm.) (See Sold Price
Sold2018GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una credenza '503' perGIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una credenza '503' per BERNINI, 1960. Legno e impiallacciatura di palissandro. Cm 73 (h) x 210 x 53. A sideboard, '503' model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1960. Rosewood and rosewoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019SILVIO COPPOLA Sideboard.Sideboard. Walnut. Cm 203,00 x 95,00 x 49,50. Sideboard in walnut wood, for Bernini, 70s.See Sold Price
Sold2023SILVIO COPPOLACredenza mod. 51 603 03. Legno di noce. Produzione Bernini 1964 ca. cm 95x200x50 A SIDEBOARD BY S. COPPOLA Ottagono, n. 1, aprile 1966, p. 92; La rivista dell'arredamento Interni n. 11, novembre 1967,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sideboard mod. 804, Gianfranco FrattiniSideboard mod. 804Legno lastronato, legno tinto, vetro.Prod. Bernini, 1961 ca.Etichetta del produttore all'interno di un cassetto.cm 61,5x60x110Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, ASee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCO ALBINI & FRANCA HELGA SIDEBOARD BY F. ALBINI & F. HELG - Credenza MB15, Poggi 1957. Legno di palissandro - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 2003, Voli I, p. 53 - cm 77,5x183x47See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRANCO CORSO (20TH C.) GLASS MOSAIC PLAQUE VASE OF FLOWERS$275(3 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.William Sklaroff for Vecta 'Uniplane' Sideboard Credenza. Rosewood doors and back.$950(2 bids)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryRalph Lauren "Polo" Carved Mahogany Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 35 in., W.- 92 in., D.- 21 in.$325(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Ib Kofod-Larsen for Faarup Mobelfabrik Rosewood FA-66 Sideboard / Credenza. Finished back. A very fi$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 26Cain Modern AuctionsFluted Buffet Sideboard Cabinet by Barbara Barry for Baker Furniture, USA$800