Sold2024Francois Fiedler lithograph, 1974Medium: offset lithograph (after the painting). Printed for Derriere le Miroir in 1974 (issue number 211) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 275 mm). ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1974Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1974 Medium: original lithograph. Executed for Derriere le Miroir in 1974 -- issue number 211, and published in Paris by the incomparable Maeght atelier. Sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1967Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1967 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 167) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 560 mm). There is text onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1961Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1961 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 129) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 11 inches (377 x 275 mm). There is text onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1961Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1961 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 129) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 560 mm). There is text onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Fiedler Original Lithograph DLM01211Artist: Francois Fiedler Country: France - Hungary Title: Untitled DM01211 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed or numbered Printed: Maeght France 1974 Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Apart from: DLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1959Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1959 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 116) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 560 mm). There is a centeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1959Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1959 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 116) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 560 mm). There is a centeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francois Fiedler (1921-2001) Lithograph (Hungary)Lithograph on paper. Untitled. Abstract expressionist. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 22/25 lower right. 21 x 28 image size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1967Medium: original lithograph. Printed for the front cover of Derriere le Miroir in 1967, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 14 3/4 x 10 5/8 inches (375 x 270 mm). Please note, this lisSee Sold Price
Sold2023François Fiedler SET #1 - OVERSIZED PRINT with 4 LITHOS#35François FiedlerOriginal Lithograph by François Fiedler - 1967Printed by Ateliers de Maeght, Paris, 1967Dimensions: Height: approx 26.26 in (36.2 cm)x Width: 21.86 in (55.5 cm)With foldsSee Sold Price
Sold2016François Fiedler, (Hungarian, 1921-2001), Untitled,Francois Fiedler, (Hungarian, 1921-2001), Untitled, lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 150, 28.25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Volumes Derriere Le Miroir Fiedler LithographsThree volumes of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Fiedler, Francois. Including: No. 116, September-October 1959, Maeght, softcover, portfolio, 15 x 11 inches, 5 original color lithographs, 2 lithographs in bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Derriere le Miroir 167 Fiedler Lithographs 1967Derriere le Miroir 167 Francois Fiedler published by Maeght France 1967, Contains 9 Original Lithographs 5 are double pages and 16 reproduction, Book is complete with loose sheets folded as publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Contemporary Prints.Four Contemporary Prints. Including Robert Peterson 'Shop Towel Over Block', lithograph dated 1983; Servulo Esmeraldo 'Couple', etching; Francois Fiedler 'Espace ad Libitum', aquatint; and Tom MarioniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soulages. Lithograph. Peinture. 1947.Soulages, Pierre (French, b.1919). "Peinture". 1947. Lithograph. Edition 93 of 150. Signature, limitation, in pencil: l.r., and l.l. Sheet: 35" x 22 1/4". Condition: Good. Previously rolled. StainingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francois Fiedler (Hungarian, 1921- 2001)Untitled; Mixed media on burlap (framed); 26" x 30 1/2"; Provenance: Galerie Maeght, Paris (label on verso); Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Derriere Le Miroir, Maeght Editeur 1967Joan Miro (no. 164, 169) Georges Braque (no. 166), Francois Fiedler, (no. 167), Paul Rebeyrolle (no.163) and Antoni Tapies (no. 168) printed in France, loose bound paper size 15" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019Alphonse Mucha La Peinture LithographAlphonse Mucha "La Peinture" lithograph, 30 1/2" x 21 1/2". Purchased from Sotheby's July 1st and 2nd, 1981 auction, Lot 594. Sotheby's catalogue to be included with the lithograph.See Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersFrancois Hippolyte Lalaisse Galerie Armoricaine French Lithograph$15
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRene Magritte, 'Musical Moments, Limited Edition Lithograph, 1986$300