Sold2018Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1974Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1974 Medium: original lithograph. Executed for Derriere le Miroir in 1974 -- issue number 211, and published in Paris by the incomparable Maeght atelier. Sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1967Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1967 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 167) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 560 mm). There is text onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1961Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1961 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 129) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 11 inches (377 x 275 mm). There is text onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1961Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1961 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 129) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 560 mm). There is text onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Fiedler Original Lithograph DLM01211Artist: Francois Fiedler Country: France - Hungary Title: Untitled DM01211 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed or numbered Printed: Maeght France 1974 Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch Apart from: DLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1959Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1959 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 116) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 560 mm). There is a centeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1959Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1959 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 116) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 560 mm). There is a centeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois Fiedler original lithograph, 1967Medium: original lithograph. Printed for the front cover of Derriere le Miroir in 1967, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 14 3/4 x 10 5/8 inches (375 x 270 mm). Please note, this lisSee Sold Price
Sold2023François Fiedler SET #1 - OVERSIZED PRINT with 4 LITHOS#35François FiedlerOriginal Lithograph by François Fiedler - 1967Printed by Ateliers de Maeght, Paris, 1967Dimensions: Height: approx 26.26 in (36.2 cm)x Width: 21.86 in (55.5 cm)With foldsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Derriere le Miroir 167 Fiedler Lithographs 1967Derriere le Miroir 167 Francois Fiedler published by Maeght France 1967, Contains 9 Original Lithographs 5 are double pages and 16 reproduction, Book is complete with loose sheets folded as publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Volumes Derriere Le Miroir Fiedler LithographsThree volumes of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Fiedler, Francois. Including: No. 116, September-October 1959, Maeght, softcover, portfolio, 15 x 11 inches, 5 original color lithographs, 2 lithographs in bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Paul Riopelle original lithograph, 1982Jean-Paul Riopelle original lithograph, 1982 Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1982 for what was planned to have been the very last issue of Derriere le Miroir (issue No. 250), and published inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Tal-Coat original lithograph, 1982Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1982 for the art revue Derriere le Miroir (issue number 250, dedicated in homage to Aime and Marguerite Maeght) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Garache original lithograph, 1982Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1982 for what was planned to have been the very last issue of Derrière le Miroir (issue No. 250), and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Fiedler lithograph, 1974Medium: offset lithograph (after the painting). Printed for Derriere le Miroir in 1974 (issue number 211) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 275 mm). ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vassilakis Takis original lithograph, 1982Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1982 for what was planned to have been the very last issue of Derrière le Miroir (issue No. 250), and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Francois Fiedler (1921-2001) Lithograph (Hungary)Lithograph on paper. Untitled. Abstract expressionist. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 22/25 lower right. 21 x 28 image size.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marching To A Different Drummer WW II PosterLesbian and Gay GIs who served during World War II, lithograph poster MARCHING TO A DIFFERENT DRUMMER. Original lithograph poster from 1982, signed in pencil by the artist, Kelly J. Hall, 1982. LimiteSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Headless Man with Head - Original vintage lithograph$600(1 bid)