Sold2022Frank Howell Signed Numbered SerigraphThis quality framed 1991 serigraph is by listed artist Frank Howell (1927-1997). It is signed and numbered in pencil 159/225. It is titled "Passage". It measures 51.5" tall X 41.5" across. Howell wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Howell 'White Hummingbird' Signed SerigraphFrank Howell, American (1937-1997). Frank Howell was one of the cornerstone artists of the Southwest Native Art Movement. This is a limited edition serigraph of a stunning white hummingbird signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) Serigraph "Circle of Life"Frank Howell(American, 1937-1997),"Circle of Life". Hand pulled serigraph. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Frame measures 44 x 52 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017*HOWELL, FRANK(1937-1997 American) "Cloud Shadows" , framed acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 1994 lower right, also signed, titled and dated September 1994 verso, approximate work size 20 1/8 x 16 1/8", frame 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) 'Buffalo Robe' SerigraphFrank Howell (American, 1937-1997) 'Buffalo Robe' Serigraph 1976, pencil signed and dated upper right, titled upper center, #36/70 upper left, bust of a Native American Indian figure, double matted, bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Howell (1937-1997), "Warrior's Songs," 1994,Frank Howell (1937-1997), "Warrior's Songs," 1994, lithograph, pen signed and dated lower center, framed, H.- 22 1/4 in., W.- 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Howell, New Mexico, Iowa (1937 - 1997), White Hummingbird, 1994, lithograph, 151/225,Frank Howell New Mexico, Iowa (1937 - 1997) White Hummingbird, 1994 lithograph, 151/225 signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, numbered lower left. Biography from the Archives of askART: FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Howell, New Mexico / Iowa (1937-1997), Reunion, 1996, serigraph, ed. 5/275Frank HowellNew Mexico / Iowa, (1937-1997)Reunion, 1996serigraph, ed. 5/275signed, dated, titled, and numbered, framed.32 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) Serigraph "Reunion"Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) hand pulled Serigraph titled "Reunion". Hand Numbered and titled lower left 76/295 Reunion. Hand signed lower right Frank Howell. View size 31 x 39 in. Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Frank HowellFrank Howell (American, 1937 - 1997), "Mesa Sunset," 1994, lithograph in colors, pencil signed dated and titled upper right, edition 44/65, overall (with frame): 15.75"h x 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell, Blue Raven, 1994Frank Howell(1937 - 1997)Blue Raven, 1994lithograph, edition 36 of 225editioned in pastel lower left: 36/225titled in pastel lower center: Blue Ravensigned and dated in pastel lower right: Frank HowelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) Serigraph "Spring Matrix"Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997), Hand pulled Serigraph titled "Spring Matrix". Hand Numbered 95/275. Lower right. Hand signed and Titled in center. 32 in x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman ''Duets'' (Frank Sinatra) 1994 SerigraphLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012 American) ''Duets'' (Frank Sinatra) 1994 Serigraph in Colors 29''x29'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 400 of 450 edition lower margin. Gallery framing 43''x43''. Purchased KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Howell "Lost Warrior" Signed & NumberedFrank Howell "Lost Warrior" Limited Edition Lithograph Edition Size 25/140, titled, signed and numbered lower left. Custom frame size 39 3/4" x 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016LEROY NEIMAN SIGNED SERIGRAPH TITLED 'BACCARAT 1994'Leroy Neiman (1921-2012) serigraph print 'Baccarat 1994,' signed in ink lower left, signed again in the plate and dated '95 lower right, sight size 27 x 17.75, frame measures 39 x 29.25 inches. We areSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. CRUMB Signed, Limited FOOTSY Serigraph, 1994Heading: Author: Crumb, Robert Title: Footsy Signed Limited Serigraph Print Place Published: [No place] Publisher:Wildwood Date Published: [1994] Description: Image areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed & Signed Frank Howell Lithograph - Journey 1982**Originally Listed At $600** Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997). "Journey" - a three color lithograph on Arches Cover Buff. Printed at Master Editions by Master Printer Bill Lagattuta between the datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Howell "Prairie Robe" Signed PosterArtist: Frank Howell Title: Prairie Robe Medium: Poster on Paper Art Dimensions: 38 H x 25 W inches Framed Dimensions: 38 H x 25 W inches ARTIST BIO: A well-See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Rowland Signed & Numbered SerigraphFrank Rowland (b.1927). Measures 22-in. x 22-in. image size and 24-in. x 24-in. sheet size. Some light scuffs, ceases and rubbing. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Rowland Signed & Numbered SerigraphFrank Rowland (b.1927). Measures 17.75-in. x 16.5-in. image size and 24-in. x 24-in. sheet size. Some creases and bumps, mostly at edges. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Rowland Signed & Numbered SerigraphFrank Rowland (b.1927). Measures 22-in. x 22-in. image size and 24-in. x 24-in. sheet size. Some creases and bumps, mostly at edges. Never framed or displayed, EX/EX+ condition. Unframed, loose and noSee Sold Price
Sold20241994 Signed Serigraph, 5/101994 Signed Serigraph, 5/10. 23 3/4 x 32 1/2 in framed. 14 1/2 x 24 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THESee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Howell (Lakota, 1937-1997) Tewa Summer, 1986Frank Howell (Lakota, 1937-1997) Tewa Summer, 1986 acrylic on canvas signed Frank Howell, titled and dated (lower right) 16 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) Red FeathersFrank Howell (American, 1937-1997) Red Feathers Dancing, 1986 oil on canvas signed Frank Howell, titled and dated (lower edge) 30 x 40 inches Property from the Estate of R. Lawrence Dunworth, Palm BeaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsfrank robinson signed 1994 nabisco all-star legends trading card PSA/DNA$145
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryCharles Fazzino "Tennis Love" Framed Limited Edition 3-D art on paper - 11.75 x 1.75$250
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets - Sunny Day, 1976, serigraph, ed. 116/300$400
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets: Northeaster, 1979, serigraph, ed. 116/300$400
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets: Noonday Glare, 1978, serigraph, ed. 116/300$400
12 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella, Democratic National Convention 1980 Signed (Polar Coordinate Iv 1980)$800
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella, 'Democratic National Convention', 1980 Signed (Polar Coordinate Iv 1980)$1,000
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets - Late Afternoon, 1977, serigraph on Arches,$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay, Friendship I - 1994, Original Mixed Media On Canvas$100
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200