Sold2022Frank Leyendecker (American, 1876-1924), Turkey DinnerFrank Leyendecker (American, 1876-1924), Turkey Dinneroil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later frame. Stretcher size 19 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 25 x 24 5/8 in. From the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Leyendecker 1876-1924 Illustration PaintingFrank X. Leyendecker (German American 1876-1924). An original mixed media painting on paper. A figural work depicting a young male figure dressed in overalls and eating a slice of blueberry pie. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster, Life MagazineAn offset lithograph poster after Frank Xavier Leyendecker (1876 - 1924), a later copy. Dimensions: Sight is 27 3/4" x 21 3/4", the frame 31 1/4" x 25 1/4" See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting "After heavy rain"JAV; begin of XXth; author - Franz Xavier Leyendecker (1876 - 1924) with signature. Oil, paperboard. With frames: 46x55cm, without frames: 30x40cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD BERGE (American,1876-1924)WILDFLOWER BRONZEEDWARD BERGE (American,1876-1924) WILDFLOWER BRONZE, measures 20" height. Finely cast sculpture of a nymph child with flower hat lunging forward on a bed of wild grass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Henry Berge (American, 1876-1924)Edward Henry Berge (American, 1876-1924) Boy with Duck (Fountain) bronze signed Berge Height 10 3/4 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERGE BRONZE "VIOLET" TEN INCH SCULPTUREEdward Henry Berge (American: 1876-1924). Bronze sculpture, "Violet." An excellent example from a Baltimore estate. Superb green patina in excellent condition. Marked "Berge ©, American Art Foundry NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Berge, bronze sculpture pen standEdward Berge, bronze sculpture pen stand, Edward Berge (American, 1876-1924), Wildflower, verdigris bronze figure, marked verso "c. 91, Amer. Art. Fdry", mounted on green marble pen stand base, 9"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017After E.H Berge, 20th c. 'Wildflower' bronze fountainAfter Edward Henry Berge (American, 1876-1924), 20th century patinated bronze figural garden sculpture titled 'The Wildflower,' depicting a standing garden sprite wearing a flower cap and rising on aSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Edward Hernry Berge (American, 1876-1924) Bronze Sculpture Wild FlowerAfter Edward Hernry Berge (American, 1876-1924) Bronze Sculpture Wild Flower measures H: 8"See Sold Price
2020Bronze After Berge: Water NymphBronze after Edward Berge (American, 1876-1924); D: 4 1/2"; Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additional photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) The Signal, 1979Frank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) The Signal, 1979 oil on board signed McCarthy and dated (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Property from a Private Collection Curated by Janet and Daniel Hidding ExhibiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) In the BadlFrank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) In the Badlands, 1982 Oil on board 13 x 30 inches (33.0 x 76.2 cm) Signed and dated lower right: McCarthy 1982 Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse: "In the BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photograph, Robert FrankRobert Frank (American/Swiss, 1924-2019), "Caerau, Wales," 1953, vintage gelatin silver print, signed, titled and dated 1952 in ink on masonite mount, inscribed "To Julia and Charles Pratt," MOMA exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE SCULPTURE CHILD AND DUCK BY EDWARD BERGEEdward Berge, American, 1876 to 1924, patinated bronze sculpture, Duck Mother, depicting a young child holding a duckling, standing above and gazing downward at a mother duck with outstretched wings aSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK MCCARTHY (American 1924-2002) A POSTER, "LastFRANK MCCARTHY (American 1924-2002) A POSTER, "Last Stand of Little Big Horn," on paper, numbered 1486/1500 and signed L/R. 18 1/2" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Xavier Leyendecker (1877/78 - 1924) GermanyFrank Xavier Leyendecker (1877/78 - 1924) Germany. Mixed Media on Paper. Measure 7 1/4"in H x 7 1/4"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 14 1/2"in W with frame. Known for: Genre, portrait, illustration. Frank XavieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Penfold, Oil, Genre SceneOil on Canvas. Brass plate reads: Frank Penfold (American 1829-1924) Genre Scene, 1883. Oil painting with scene of older couple with woman and small child. Mansion Dining Hall. NO RESERVE. 34" H x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Frank Photo of Jack Kerouac BeatsFrank, Robert (Swiss/American, 1924/2019), Portrait of Jack Kerouac, silver gelatin photo printed in the 1970s or 1980s, the image was taken in Orlando, Florida, 1958, 6.75 x 9.75 inches, matted and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Oil Paintings by Frank Robert Harper.This lot of two oil paintings on canvas are titled "Balboa Discovering the Pacific" and "Landing of Columbus". They are both signed "F.R. Harper" for Frank Robert Harper (American, 1876-1948). Both paSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) The Captured War Horse, 1981$4,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) Under the Ancient Sun Sign$8,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrank Schoonover, The Freezing Man Was Dragged to Safety$12,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilson Hurley (American, 1924-2008) Eastern Sky at Sunset, Taos, 1989$7,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilson Hurley (American, 1924-2008) Almost Spring, Canyon de Chelly, 1986$12,000