Sold2021FRANK SMITH STERLING SILVER LOVING CUP Gardner,FRANK SMITH STERLING SILVER LOVING CUP Gardner, Massachusetts, Early 20th Century Retailed by Theodore B. Starr, New York. With three handles and repousse grapevine design. Engraved “May the Lord AySee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore B. Starr & Frank Smith Sterling Silver1. Sterling repousse tea strainer having a collar and handle with grape vine motif, marks for Theodore B. Starr (New York, working 1890s - 1924); 7 1/4"L, 3 3/4"W; good condition---2. Shell form sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Moser (American, b. 1935) New GloucesterRocking Chair, c. 2007Thomas Moser (American, b. 1935) New GloucesterRocking Chair, c. 2007 cherry with manufacturer's mark H 38 x W 23 x D 37 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of LeonardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Cottingham (b. 1935) New YorkC & O, 1989, color lithograph, signed and dated in pencil and inscribed PP1, image 21 x 29 ”, sheet 29 x 37 ”, printed and published by Landfall Press Chicago, framed, in apparently good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT MOSKOWITZ (b. 1935, New York) AbstractOil on masonite. 26 x 20 1/2 in. (masonite), 31 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. (frame).Born in Brooklyn, New York in 1935, Robert Moskowitz emerged from the Minimalist moveme nt during the 1970s. His contemporariesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Gutierrez (American, b. 1935) New MexicoRaul Gutierrez (American, b. 1935) New Mexico oil on board signed Gutierrez (lower right) 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Dine (b.1935 New York) "Eight Hearts" 1970 LithograJim Dine (b.1935 New York) "Eight Hearts" 1970 Lithograph in Colors 24"x30" Image. A colorful pop art image plate signed l.r. Framed 29"x34". Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD (Hal) E. LARSEN (b. 1935, New Mexico) AbstractMixed media on paper 39 x 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold (Hal) E. Larsen (b. 1935, New Mexico) AbstractAcrylic on paper 39 x 29 in, 44 x 34 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (b. 1935) New YorkBRANCH, black and color crayon drawing on gloss paper, 16 x 22”, frame 17 x 23” with glass. Provenance: Diana Zlotnick Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Phillip Grausman (b. 1935) New York (three)NUDES, 1973-75, three figure studies, each a pencil drawing on paper, two signed and dated lower right, discardable frames 18 x 25 ½”, one with glass, two lacking glass. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022H. Smith, Landscape with BridgeH. Smith (b. 1935, Dutch), Landscape with bridge, oil on canvas, framed, signed sight: 20 x 24", frame: 27 x 31" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Smith, Mountain Landscape with ChurchH. Smith (b. 1935, Dutch), Mountain landscape with church, oil on canvas, framed, signed sight: 24 x 36", frame: 31 x 43" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hansen - New BeginningLot 85 Edward Hansen American (b. 1935) New Beginning (1975) silkscreen on paper signed lower right, editioned 18/100 image: 25 x 25 inches frame dimensions: 28 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 1 inches, metal frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Wave Festival Poster, 1987New Wave Festival (Brooklyn, New York) poster, dated 1987, designed by Marcus Ratliff (b. 1935, New York), sponsored by Philip Morris Co. image: 36.5 x 23.5", frame: 37 x 24" Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mary Frank (b. 1933) New YorkUNTITLED (Figure), 1968, ink wash on paper, signed and dated lower right, 23 ½ x 17 ¾”, framed with glass, some creases and soft handling creases, otherwise in apparently good studio condition. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREA SMITH (b. 1965, New York) AbstractMixed media on paper 29 1/2 x 22 in., 43 x 36 in. A proponent of realist painting, Andrea Smith has worked in many countries. She was raised in Victoria, Australia where she earned an undergraduate deSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Chester Michalik ( b 1935) photographs New York skyscrapers, all signed and titled, they measure(3) Chester Michalik ( b 1935) photographs New York skyscrapers, all signed and titled, they measure 20" x 16". All dated 1975. From estate of Howard & Evelyne Daitz NYC, Evelyne was former owner of WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Potter Floral Still Life Oil PaintingArtist: Joan Potter (b.1935, New Mexico/New York/Massachusetts/Japan). Image size: approx. 14" x 11". Medium: oil on canvas. Subject: white flowers in Chinese vase. Signed lower left hand corner: J PoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Potter Floral Still Life Oil PaintingArtist: Joan Potter (b.1935, New Mexico/New York/Massachusetts/Japan). Image size: approx. 14" x 11". Medium: oil on canvas. Subject: white flowers in copper pot. Signed lower right hand corner: J PotSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...$8,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Palette III (from Four Palettes), 1965$400
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Fiddle Shell Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 82 Pieces$10(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 with Storage Chest 48 Pieces$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Fiddle Shell Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 84 pcs$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Golden Age Sterling Silver Flatware Set 59 pcs with 14k Rose Gold$10
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBROIDERED OR SOUTACHE EMBELLISHED DAY GARMENTS, USA, 1930s$150(1 bid)