Sold2016Frank Wilcox gouacheFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Saint Lawerence River, Canada- gouache on paper, signed Wilcox lower right. 19 1/2 x 29 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Wilcox (1887-1964) Fire Balloon, Watercolor onFrank Wilcox (1887-1964) Fire Balloon, Watercolor on board, Signed and dated '54. H: 22 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Wilcox 1 watercolor & 1 etchingFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) ''Smoky Mountain Children''- watercolor on paper, ca. 1940's, signed Wilcox lower right, some paper toning around edges from old matting, framed. 14 x 21''; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-19664) ''Storm in the Rockies''- watercolor on illustration board, 1952, signed Wilcox '52 in pencil lower right, titled and dated verso, very good condition, framed. 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) ''Sunset in Utah''- watercolor on paper, ca. 1940's, signed Wilcox lower right, slight toning to paper. 14 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''The Adobe''- watercolor on paper, signed Wilcox lower right. 14 x 20'' Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Two Women on a Paris Park Bench- watercolor and graphite on paper, very good condition. 14 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) ''California Coast''- watercolor on paper. 10 1/2 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) Cleveland SchoolPerry's Monument, 1940, watercolor on paper, signed lower left and dated, image size, 17h x 22w, framed under glass 23.25 x 27.5. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Wilcox oilFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Village with Woman, Child and Horse- oil on board, 1949, signed and dated Wilcox 49 lower left. 22 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox (American, 1887-1964) Two works: InFrank Wilcox (American, 1887-1964) Two works: In the Canyon and Close to the Sun watercolor second work signed Wilcox (lower right) each 14 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Wilcox Watercolor, " Perce Rock, Gulf of St. Lawrence, Quebec"Frank Wilcox (American 1887-1964 ) " Perce Rock, Gulf of St. Lawrence, Quebec, " watercolor on paper, signed in pencil lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 18 x 21 in. image size, 28 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Watercolors by Frank WilcoxFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) "Valley View," "The S****?," and Landscape with Trees, each graphite and watercolor on paper, each numbered, matted and framed. Dimensions: 6.5 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) Mountainous Landscape- watercolor on paper. 6 1/2 x 8 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucia Wilcox Gouache Abstract Nudes Dated 1970Lucia Wilcox Gouache Abstract Nudes Dated 1970, numbers "70-12 (1)" written lrc. Newly matted and framed. Used condition, appears to be some pinpricks in paper under glass not examined outside of framSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Wilcox etchingFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''Fisherman of Perce''- etching, 1928, signed in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 6, very good condition. 6 7/8 x 9 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Wilcox watercolor and graphiteFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- ''British Soldier''- watercolor and graphite on paper, 1914, monogrammed lower right, framed. 14 x 10'' Provenance: Estate of the Artist Exhibited: ''A Buckeye AbroaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) ''Churning on the Porch'' watercolor on paper, ca. 1950's, signed Wilcox in pen lower right. 7 1/4 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Wilcox Watercolor, River BargesFrank Nelson Wilcox (American 1887-1964) River Barges, watercolor and charcoal on paper, signed with conjoined initials FNW lower right, framed. Dimensions: 13.5 x 9.5 in. image size, 16.5 x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- Western Landscape- watercolor and chalk on paper, monogrammed lower right, framed. 11 x 14'' Together with an original book cover illustration.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Wilcox 7 etchingsFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964)- City Scenes- 7 etchings, all signed in pencil, some have foxing throughout, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox- ''Pictures At An Exhibition: Composition in Green''- watercolor on paper mounted to illustration board, signed Wilcox lower right. 18 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Wilcox Etching, Fishermen of Perce, (Province of Quebec, Canada) 1928Frank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) Fishermen of Perce, (Province of Quebec, Canada) etching, 1928, signed in pencil, lower right, matted and framed, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no.6, 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox- ''Pictures At An Exhibition: Russian City and Bells''- watercolor on paper mounted to illustration board, signed Wilcox lower right. 18 x 12''See Sold Price
May 06Winter Associates Joseph Frank Copeland (American, 1872-1957), watercolor and gouache on paper, charming country road$75
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateModel Frank Lloyd Wright Fallingwater Kaufman house Ohiopyle, PA 23 x 26$5(4 bids)
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsAwa Tsireh. Original gouache painting of a fox and turkey chasing a dancer. Titled in pencil "Flute$6,000(6 bids)
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsTonita Vigil Pena. Native American original gouache painting depicting costumed figures in a$4,600(3 bids)