Sold2022Hunting scene, Flemish school of the XVII - XVIII centuries, circle or follower of Frans SnydersOil on canvas. Canvas measures: 108 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Earlom (British, 1743-1822) After Frans Snyders (1579-1657)Richard Earlom (British, 1743-1822) After Frans Snyders (1579-1657) Published by John Boydell, London, 1 December 1778 A Concert of Birds, 1778 engraving 14 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches. This lot is located inSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Frans Snyders (Belgian, 1579-1657)After Frans Snyders (Belgian, 1579-1657) 19th Century Boar oil on canvas 29 3/4 x 40 1/4 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frans Snyders (Attr) Miniature Portrait (Netherlands)Miniature portrait of lady, watercolor. Signed right margin. Housed in beautiful oval frame with embossed shells and foliage pediment. Sight 3-1/2" H x 3" W. Frame 5-5/8" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Print of Frans Snyders (1597-1657) EtchingTitled "Hawk Attacking Hen and Chickens".Later print of original etching. Dimensions: plate image 6 1/8"H x 8 3/8 framed 12.5 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Sir Anthony van DyckSir Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Portrait des Malers Frans Snyders, etching, titled lower center, artist identified in plate lower left, sheet: 9.75"h x 6.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Frans Verhas (Belgian, 1834-1896) On the dunesJan Frans Verhas (Belgian, 1834-1896) On the dunes signed and dated 'Jan Verhas 88' (lower right) oil on canvas 75 x 54cm (29 1/2 x 21 1/4in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: *See Sold Price
Sold2021Frans von Defregger, Germany / Austria (1835-1921),Frans von DefreggerGermany / Austria, (1835-1921)Portrait of a childoil on canvassigned left center, gilt-framed.9 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
2021Adriaen Frans Boudewyns (attr. to)(1644 - 1711) Theoil on board, The painting, purchased during an auction at Finarte in 1991, already had the attribution to Boudewyns at that time. It is possible that, as in other works, the figures were made by PietSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frans Van Leemputten "Untitled (Peasants at theFrans Van Leemputten "Untitled (Peasants at the market)" oil on canvas, 1909. Signed and dated lower left, "Frans Van Leemputten 1909". Inscribed on verso, "Frans Van Leemputten 1909". Canvas: 30"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jan Frans van Bloemen (1662-1749) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the Flemish landscape style of Jan Frans van Bloemen (Belgian, 1662-1749). Framed image measures approximately 19" x 27.25", with an approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Frans Floris the Elder (Antwerp circa 1519-1570) Portrait of a lady as Cleopatra, bust...Circle of Frans Floris the Elder (Antwerp circa 1519-1570) Portrait of a lady as Cleopatra, bust-length oil on panel 33 x 24.2cm (13 x 9 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Sotheby's, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Delft Tile Mosaic After Frans Hals 70.5" W x 4" D xA Delft Tile Mosaic After Frans Hals netherlands, 19th century 70.5" W x 4" D x 64.5" H Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANS DE HULST(Haarlem, 1610 - 1661) Paesaggio fluviale con barche e castello Firmato FD Hulst sulla barca Olio su tavola, cm 35X56 Provenienza: Londra, Galleria Philip Moore & Son (secondo etichetta sul verso) StoSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Dael Jan Frans, Natura morta con fiori e fruttifirmato in basso a destra, tempera su pergamena, W. 17 - H. 26 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Frans (French 1958); La Promenade; Oil on canvasPaul Frans (French 1958); La Promenade; Oil on canvas; 19.5 x 19.5 in; frame: 22 x 22 in;See Sold Price
Sold2020Frans Van Leemputten. Oil on Canvas, Harbor SceneFrans Van Leemputten (Belgian, 1850-1914). An oil on canvas genre scene depicting a horse drawn ship cart with figures and harbor background. Signed lower right and dated 1895. In a gilt frame. 31-1/2See Sold Price
Sold20243 15/16" Snyders. Heat treated Burlington. Shelby Co, IL. Rogers COA.3 15/16" Snyders. Heat treated Burlington. Shelby County, IL. Ex Walt Evans and Tony Putty. Rogers COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frans Wilhelm Odelmark (1849-1937) Swedish, Arab figures in a Cairo interior, oil on canvas, signed,Frans Wilhelm Odelmark (1849-1937) Swedish, Arab figures in a Cairo interior, oil on canvas, signed, 35.5" x 21.5" (90 x 55cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Circle of Frans Pourbus (Dutch,17th Century), oil onCircle of Frans Pourbus (Dutch,17th Century), oil on canvas, Portrait of Eleanora de Medici, 44 1/2" x 36 1/2" sight, 51 1/2" x 43" overall, Stretcher with incised mark "W. Morrill/Liner", additonal pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adriaen Frans Boudewyns I (1644-1711), Flemish VillageAdriaen Frans Boudewyns I (1644-1711), Flemish Village Scene, oil on canvas 18 x 24", frame: 22.5 x 29.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ecole de Frans Hals paintingSchool of ("Ecole de") Frans Hals (Dutch, 1580-1666), "Le Verrier," oil on panel, title label affixed lower center, panel: 20.375"h x 24.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 32.75"wSee Sold Price
BonhamsCircle of Frans Snyders (Antwerp 1579-1657) Hounds chasing a stag framed: 196.2 x 267.5cm£4,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionOil on Canvas Painting of Leashed Hounds Tied to a Tree, France, 18th Century$2,500
6 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER FRANS POURBUS THE YOUNGER (DUTCH 1570-1622), PORTRAIT OF HEINRICHS IV VON FRANKREICH IN ARMOUR£500(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge 5 1/8" Multi-Color Snyders Arrowhead - Modern Made$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 15/16" Snyders Found in NE Missouri Ex: John Bender, Matt Lay Collections.$12(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 5/16" Snyders Found in NE Missouri Ryan Keele COA. Ex: John Bender, Matt Lay Collections.$12(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 1/8" Snyders Found in NE Missouri Ex: Steve McCabe, John Bender, Matt Lay Collections.$10(1 bid)
BonhamsFrans Boudewijns (Brussels 1644-1719) An Italianate hilly landscape with a dilapidated castle fr...£1,100