Sold2018Franz Kline - Ink & Gouache on Paper 7" x 15"Frame: 13" x 21" Shipping in USA $ 100 Franz Kline was an American painter. He is associated with the Abstract Expressionist movement of the 1940s and 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Kline (1910-1962) Gouache On PaperBlack gouache on wove paper, abstract composition, signed* (Franz Kline, 1910-1962). 10 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches. Very good condition overall. Hinge remnants to reverse. Unframed for inspection and shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Kline (1910-1962) Gouache On NewspaperBlack gouache on newspaper mounted to canvas laid down on board, untitled abstract, signed* (Franz Kline, 1910-1962). 13 x 10 1/4 inches. Very good overall condition. Unframed for inspection and shippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline (1910-1962) GouacheBlack gouache drawing executed on the front cover of an exhibition catalog, "12 Americans", circa 1956. Signed (*Franz Kline, 1910-1962). 9 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition. No observable damagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Kline (1910-1962) Gouache On NewspaperBlack gouache on newspaper mounted to canvas laid down on board, untitled abstract composition, signed* (Franz Kline, 1910-1962). 14 3/8 x 11 inches. Good condition. Unframed for inspection and shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Kline (1910-1962) Gouache On NewspaperBlack and white gouache on newspaper laid to board, untitled abstract, signed* (Franz Kline, 1910-1962). 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Good condition overall; may be some traces of old glue. Unframed for insSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Kline (1910-1962) Ink, Gouache & CollageBlack ink abstract with white and blue gouache and collage on sheet of newspaper (possibly New York Times, December 3, 1949) mounted to canvas on cardboard. Attributed* to Franz Kline (1910-1962). SigSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANZ KLINE ABSTRACT GOACHE WORK V$20,000The piece is 36 inches high and 29 inches wide. SIGNED: "Kline."TYPE OF SIGNATURE: Gouache in the bottom right corner./MINT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Siskind. "Homage to Franz Kline. Lima 89". 18/50.Aaron Siskind. "Homage to Franz Kline. Lima 89". 18/50. 1975. Photogravure. Framed under glass. Virginia Lynch gallery label on reverse. Pencil signed lower right. Edition lower left. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Kline (Oil on Paper) In the Style ofKline appears lower left, Technique: Gouache on paper, Size: 14 1/2 by 12 1/2 inches. Provenance: Mitchell Shaheen Collection. Sale in Houston TX. Franz Kline In the Style Of (May 23, 1910 – May 13,See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Kline (Oil on Paper) In the Style OfGouache on paper painting appears upper right Kline. Painting Size; 14 x 12.5 inches. Provenance; Private collection New York, acquired from a friend of the artist around 1960. Franz Kline In the StylSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attrb Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962)- DrawingInterior with lounging figure, signed and dated 49 lower left, ink and gouache on brown paper. 8 H X 11.5" W (16.5" X 19.75"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2018American Gouache Abstract Signed KlineGouache on paper, framed, featuring an abstract artwork, signed Kline on the lower left corner. 9.6 x 7.9 in. (24.5 x 20 cm). Abstract Expressionist Franz Kline is known for his large black-and-whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2015C.GESMAR Gouache French Art DecoCHARLES GESMAR 1900-1928 (French) Title: Mary - Lady in Black and White Dress., ca. 1920's Technique: Original Stamp Signed Gouache and Pencil Drawing on Paper Size: 39 x 30 cm / 15.4 x 11.8 in AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARY DENEALE MORGAN (California, 1868-1948),MARY DENEALE MORGANCalifornia, 1868-1948"Springtime on the Dunes". Signed lower left "M. DeNeale Morgan". Titled in pencil verso.Gouache on board, 10" x 8". Framed 11&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021AL HIRSCHFELD: "LEGENDS"1986; pen, ink, and gouache; signed in pencil lower right; depicting Mary Martin & Carol Channing; 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAUSSIG, FRANZ(Bedřich Fritta, 1906-44). The Arrival.Gouache, watercolor and colored pencil on illustration board. Signed “Taussig, Vienna” on verso.13.5 x 19 inches (34.5 x 48 cm). Framed.1930RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Portfolio of Mary Robertson.Comprising pencil and charcoal drawings, gouache paintings, stencils, and textile samples, subjects include studies for pottery, architecture, interior design, graphic designs, and floral and geometriSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper52MARY LOUISE STANLEY Whimsical Figures Park Statue ORIGINAL Gouache Compare $6800$360
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryFranz Kline American Oil On canvas Painting In the style of Pollock. Rothko.de Kooning. Abstract Era$100(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two Artists$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200