Sold2019Modern Art.- Dupin (Jacques) Miro Engraver, vol.II:NO RESERVE Modern Art.- Dupin (Jacques) Miró Engraver, vol.II: 1961-1973, with 3 original woodcuts (2 plates and dust-jacket), 2 colour, New York, 1989 § Meyer (Franz) Marc Chagall: Life andSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc, ''La prière'', Original-Lithografie, 23CHAGALL, Marc, ''La prière'', Original-Lithografie, 23 x 15,5, nummeriert 172/250, aus der Serie ¨Les ateliers de Chagall¨, 1976 gedruckt bei Mourlot (Paris), min.läs., R.See Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Marc original Color Plate lithoraph over 55 yearsFranz Marc Color Plate litho over 55 years old.Approx 20 x 22 inches. The Signature is in the plate. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER BETTENDER KNABE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL AUS DER BERLINER ANTIKENSAMMLUNG)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1910 Bettender Knabe (nach antikem Original aus der Berliner Antikensammlung) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 74 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'C. F. Otto Mueller KarlsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Bottomplate for Leica IIIc graySeltenes original Ersatzteil aus der Zeit des 2. WK - in neuwertigem Zustand, im original Einwickelpapier. Rare original spare part from the period of WWII - in practically like new original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matisse, Henri (1869-1954) - Damenportrait,Matisse, Henri (1869-1954) - Damenportrait, Original-Lithographie aus der Mappe "Poèsies Antillaises", 1972, Gesamtauflage 275 Ex./Velin d'Arches, WV: Duthuít 37, Druck: Atelier Mourlot, Paris, ca.See Sold Price
Sold2017PILOT-Schiff Grosse Yacht (Dr. Grope)Laenge 14,5 cm, Basis original PILOT-Rohling, aus der Replikenserie Dr. Grope (80er Jahre), neuwertig (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hasui Kawase (1883-1957) JapanREGEN IN UCHISANGE IN OKAYAMA AUS DER SERIE FUKEI SENSHU, 1923, color woodcut print, chop mark and character stamps, sheet 11 7/8 x 8 7/8”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Magische OrnamenteMagische Ornamente Silberschmuck der Tuareg aus der Privatsammlung von Bente und Franz Weingartner. Einige Stücke von G.Göttler. Göttler, Gerhard Zürich : Museum Rietberg (2003). ISBN: 3-907077-12See Sold Price
Sold2021Magische OrnamenteMagische Ornamente Silberschmuck der Tuareg aus der Privatsammlung von Bente und Franz Weingartner. Einige Stücke von G.Göttler. Göttler, Gerhard Zürich : Museum Rietberg (2003). ISee Sold Price
2020Marc Chagall - Plate 20 from "Poemes"Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Plate 20 from "Poemes" Year: 1968 Dimensions: 20.5in. by 13.5in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 26 Publisher: Cramer EditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser: Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen"Koloman Moser Original woodcut for Ver Sacrum "Parzen" woodcut on transparent paper, framed 14.5 x 14.1 cm Ver Sacrum: Mittheilungen der Vereinigung Bildender Künstler Österreichs, Vienna, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Anselmo aus der Italienischen KomödieAuf Rocaillesockel stehender, sich auf einen Stock abstützender Komödiant, den Zeigefinger der linken Hand mahnend erhoben. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Franz AntonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Octavio aus der Italienischen KomödieAuf Rocaillesockel stehender Octavio in blauer, goldbetresster Jacke und schwarzer Kniebundhose. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Franz Anton Bustelli, 1759/60. Manufakturmarke. H. 19 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger original woodcut "Hansa Fleet"Medium: original woodcut. Printed in 1920 for the Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart portfolio, and published in Leipzig by Klinkhardt & Biermann in an edition of 500. Image size: 6 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2017Albers, Anni o.T. Aus der Mappe "Spiegel 70". 1971.Albers, Anni o.T. Aus der Mappe "Spiegel 70". 1971. Tonige Serigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 47,5 x 42 cm (83 x 62 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - In original Folder innenliegend. Im oberen rechten EckSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Poems Woodcut - "Si mon soleil'Marc Chagall"Si mon soleil" / "If my sun"Limited Edition Original Woodcut, Signed in the plate, 1968From Cramer book No. 74: Poemes, Plate 6approx. 30 x 25 cm image size, approx. 39 x 30 cm paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Marc pochoir "The Fountain" 1917"Der Brunnen" Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Issued in an edition of 110 and published in Munich in 1917 by Franz Hanfstaengl for the rare "Stella Peregrina" portfolio. Image size: 9 1/2 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Marc "The Tiger, 1912" Oil PaintingFranz Marc (1880–1916) was a German painter and printmaker who, along with Wassily Kandinsky, was a key figure in the development of the Blue Rider (Der Blaue Reiter) movement, an important avant-gaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Barlach "Gruppe in Sturm" original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) published by KurtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Campendonck original woodcut "Peasants Strolling" (Bauerngang)Medium: original woodcut. Printed in 1920 for the Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart portfolio, and published in Leipzig by Klinkhardt & Biermann in an edition of 500. Image size: 3 x 9 1/4 inches (80 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Seewald "Die Ziege" original woodcutThe Goat Medium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Unold "In Memorium Rene Beeh" original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. A lovely German Expressionist composition depicting three friends smoking and drinking. Printed in Germany in 1922 for the rare Ganymed portfolio of "Das vierte Jahrbuch derSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Poems Woodcut - "Si mon soleil'Marc Chagall"Si mon soleil" / "If my sun"Limited Edition Original Woodcut, Signed in the plate, 1968From Cramer book No. 74: Poemes, Plate 6approx. 30 x 25 cm image size, approx. 39 x 30 cm paper sizeSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$19,000(5 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine Berlin Painting on Porcelain Plaque, a Female Musician by H. Sontag$225
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut Plates$500