Sold2022ANTON GOUBAU (WOHL UMKREIS) CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN, KEGEL SPIELENDEN KINDERN VOR SCHIFFEN IM HAFENPROBABLY CIRCLE OF ANTON GOUBAU (ALSO ANTON GOEBOUW) 1616 Antwerp - 1698 Ebenda CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS, CHILDREN PLAYING SKITTLES IN FRONT OF SHIPS IN THE HARBOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen vonGERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen von Stralsund l auf Leinwand. 70 x 90 cm. Signiert unten links 'Gerhard Graf'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREAS DIRKS FISCHERBOOTE IM HAFENANDREAS DIRKS 1866 Sylt - 1922 Duesseldorf Fishing boats in the harbour Oil on canvas. 70 x 101 cm (F. 89 x 118 cm). Signed lower right 'Dirks'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Nolde (1867 - 1956),Schiffe im HafenEmil Nolde (1867 - 1956),Schiffe im Hafen , Flensburg, drypoint, 1907 ,measures 7.5 x5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Waldegg (Italy,Austria,1888-1966) oil paintingARTIST: Franz Waldegg (Italian, Austrian, 1888 - 1966) NAME: Sunset Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 91 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Waldegg (Italy,Austria,1888-1966) oil paintingARTIST: Franz Waldegg (Italian, Austrian, 1888 - 1966) NAME: Sunset Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 91 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ WALDEGG, AUSTRIAN (1888 - 1966)FRANZ WALDEGG, AUSTRIAN (1888 - 1966) Franz Waldegg was an Austrian painter who was born in 1888. Franz Waldegg's work has been offered at auction multiple times. Since 2009 the record price for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Waldegg (Austrian, 1888-1966), Woodland SceneFranz Waldegg (Austrian, 1888-1966) Woodland Scene Oil on canvas, signature to lower left; framed. H: 23, W: 31 in. (H: 58.42, W: 78.74 cm. (sight)) Click here forSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANZ WALDEGG (AUSTRIA 1888-1966), OIL ON CANVAS,FRANZ WALDEGG (AUSTRIA 1888-1966), OIL ON CANVAS, WINTER LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 16 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of LGB G Scale Model Train CarsThree LGB G Scale model train cars, including: one #4026 Beck's Beer freight car with brakeman cab, a #4028 800 Jahre Hamburger Hafen box car, and a #4076 Peabody hopper car. All in very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz. Pendule im HistoriFranz. Pendule im Historismusstil, 20.Jh., polychrome Porzellanplaketten ein Schäferstündchen und passende Staffage auf den Säulen, Zifferblatt aus Porzellan korrespondierend mit arab.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zulow - Im schwarzen Walfisch, c. 1910Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Very scarce! PLATE: PL. #184. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seen periodical. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 20,5 cm / 12,2 x 8 in. Issued from the very rarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Graf: "Ein"Franz Graf "Ein" 1985 mixed media, collage on hardboard; unframed 100 x 70 cm signed, dated and titled on the reverse on the stretcher: "Ein" 1985 Franz Graf Auktionshaus im Kinsky, 16 May 2006, lot 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Gleich(1859 Prökuls/Ostpreußen - 1912 Memel/Litauen) Jubiläums-Triptychon 500 Jahre Hamburger Schiffahrt Im Mittelbild moderne Hafenansicht mit dem Dampfer "Deutschland", links und rechts dieSee Sold Price
Sold2021"The Inner Front" Special Edition 1942.Gausonderdienst "Die Innere Front" Sonderausgabe Besuch des Riechsschatzmeisters Franz Xaver Schwarz im Reichsgau Wartheland ( Visit of the master olfactory master Franz Xaver Schwarz in the ReichsgauSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe, Frankreich, 40 cm,Biskuit-Porzellankopf-Puppe, Frankreich, 40 cm, Kurbelkopf, braune fest eingesetzte Glasaugen, geschl. Mund, durchst. Ohren, franz. Gliederkörper, kl. Chip im Augenlid, 2 Brandrisse an der KopfkrSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Artikel, 1x FLEISCHMANN, H0, 1x KATO, H0, Intercity2 Artikel, 1x FLEISCHMANN, H0, 1x KATO, H0, Intercity Express, Artikel-Nr. 4440, Flying Hamburger, Artikel-Nr. 30701, im Orig.-Kart., guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leica Minilux black „Franz Hubmann“Zuvor im Besitz des österreichischen Fotografen Franz Hubmann. 
 Dabei: 
Franz Hubmann, „Waldviertel“, Edition 008/500.
 
Previously owned by the Austrian photSee Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 2 Artikel, 1 franz. E-Lok,MÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 2 Artikel, 1 franz. E-Lok, Artikel-Nr. 3038, im Orig.-Kart., Kart. leicht verschlissen, sonst gut, 1 elektr. Lokomotive, im Orig.-Kart., Artikel-Nr. 3034, neuw. Zust. German DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). 2 Druckkarten "Hofball bei Zille".Circa jeweils 17,5 cm x 21,5 cm. Circa 40 cm x 26,5 cm mit Rahmen. Zwei Eintrittskarten zum "Hofball bei Zille" im Sportpalast dem 20. Februar. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Heinrich ZSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konv. H0, 4x Schlepptenderlok, Gleichstrom, versch.Konv. H0, 4x Schlepptenderlok, Gleichstrom, versch. Hersteller, dazu einige Waggons, 1 E-Lok, 1 Modell " Fliegender Hamburger „ von der Firma Kato, Japan, im Orig.- Kart. German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz West: Clubfauteuil (Sound Philipp Quehenberger)Franz West "Clubfauteuil (Sound Philipp Quehenberger)" 2007 steel legs, foam rubber, linen cover, held together at the bottom with safety pins, 2 loudspeakers, CD player, attached to the bottom side (See Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHOrder of Franz Joseph - an Officer's Cross, peace model with rosette - copy€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOstarhild, Jurgen Franz Beckenbauer. 1978/ 2024. Digitaler s/w Finae Art Print von 2024 nach einer€350
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHOrder of Franz Joseph - an Officer's Cross with war decoration and swords€680
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaselitz, Georg Doppelporträt Heiner Friedrich und Franz Dahlem. 1971. Aquatinta und€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaetzel-Johannsen, Dorothea o.T. Aquarell über Kohle und Bleistift auf Transparentpapier. 13 x€1,000
16 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHHEUBACH in square 7245 size 9, 53 cm, blue sleepy eyes, doll has a slight cast, closed mouth, dust€70
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAugust Graf von Bismarck (1849 - 1920) - a honorary membership document of the "Verein Deutscher€260
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaetzel-Johannsen, Dorothea o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt). Aquarell über Bleistift und Kohle€1,000
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFranz Unterberger (Belgium,Austria,1838-1902) oil painting antique$500(5 bids)
4 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.FRANZ BERGMAN , LARGE BRONZE & GLASS LAMP$2,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftHess Fine AuctionsFranz Wagner Old Mill in the Meadows Signed Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting$50(2 bids)