Sold2017KOSLER, Franz. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of a YoungBeauty. Signed lower left. Franz Xaver Kosler (Austrian, 1864 - 1905). From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 23" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Xaver Petter (1791-1866): Still Life with FruitFranz Xaver Petter (1791-1866): Still Life with Fruit and Flowers: A Pair Two oil on panel, both signed 'Franz Xaver Petter' lower right, one dated 1866. Both 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 in., 19 x 22 1/4 in. (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), rareFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), rare Viennese bronze group of a cowboy and an Indian fighting on mounted horses, polychrome cold-painted bronze on wooden plinth, vase mark, model number and as ''GesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) FRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER , PORTRAIT PLATESSET OF (12) FRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER , MUNICH CABINET PORTRAIT PLATES WITH FINE HAND PAINTED PORTRAITS OF BARONESS JORDAN , ANNA HILLMAYER , FREIIN VON KRUEDENER, MARIE KONIGIN BAYERN , SOPHIE ERZHERZOGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Just-Pierret L'Hernault (French, 1832-1922), After Franz Xaver Winterhalter Portr...Attributed to Just-Pierret L'Hernault (French, 1832-1922), After Franz Xaver Winterhalter Portrait of The Emperor Napoleon III bears signature and artist address (on stretcher verso) oil on canvas 135See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Xaver Bergmann Canary Island lizard, #4133Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) Canary Island lizard, #4133 Vienna, Austria cold-painted bronze impressed marks 9 1/4"w x 7 1/2"d x 2 11/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Xaver Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936), Cold-Painted Bronze Figural Table LampFranz Xaver Bergmann(Austrian, 1861-1936)Figural Table Lampcold-painted bronze, colored glassmarked "Nam Greb"18 3/4 x 8 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ XAVER WOLF OIL ON WOOD PANEL PLAYING CHESSFRANZ XAVER WOLF, AUSTRIA 1896 - 1990, OIL ON WOOD PANEL H 20" W 15" PLAYING CHESS Oil on mahogany panel. Signed upper right. Meticulously painted interior showing two cardinals in front of divided wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in WienFRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in Wien Schlangentänzerin Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Strasssteine, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 44 cm, H. 39 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Nam Greb'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Franz Xaver Bergmann parrot…Attributed to Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) parrot perched on a naturalistic branch Vienna, Austria cold-painted bronze impressed mark 8"w x 7"d x 11 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Franz Xaver Thallmaier "Munich" cabinet plates, cobalt and gilt rim with hand painted portraitsSix Franz Xaver Thallmaier "Munich" cabinet plates, cobalt and gilt rim with hand painted portraits after Joseph Karl Stieler, each depicting a lady in formal attire, scalloped edge, verso with sitterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Xaver Winterhalter (German, 1805-1873) Oil On Canvas, 1858, Portrait Of A Lady, H 44.5'' WFranz Xaver Winterhalter (German, 1805-1873) Oil On Canvas, 1858, Portrait Of A Lady, H 44.5'' W 34.5'' | 3/4 portrait of a seated lady in a landscape background Signed in the lower left and dated 185See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN SCHLANGENTAENZERINFRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war taetig in Wien Schlangentaenzerin Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Strasssteine, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 44 cm, H. 39 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Nam Greb'. UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ XAVER WOLF, VIENNA 1896 - OIL ON BOARD, H 20" WFRANZ XAVER WOLF, VIENNA 1896 - OIL ON BOARD, H 20" W 16" CARDINAL IN STUDY Signed upper right. Franz Xaver Wolf was one of Austria's most prominent painters and etchers. carved gold leaf frame: 25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Xaver Reinhold (Austria,1816-1893) oil paintingARTIST: Franz Xaver Reinhold (Austrian, 1816 - 1893) NAME: Landscape - View of Melk on the Danube MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Six patches. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpainting. (See picturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Franz Xaver Thallmaier "Munich" cabinet plates, cobalt and gilt rim, swan and floral pattern inSix Franz Xaver Thallmaier "Munich" cabinet plates, cobalt and gilt rim, swan and floral pattern in gilt, with hand painted portraits after Joseph Karl Stieler, each depicting a lady in formal attire,See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Xaver Wolf (Austria,1896-1989) oil paintingARTIST: Franz Xaver Wolf (Austrian, 1896 - 1989) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 27 x 23 inches / 68 x 58 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Xaver Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936), Cold-Painted Bronze Figural Table LampFranz Xaver Bergmann(Austrian, 1861-1936)Figural Table Lampcold-painted bronze, colored glassstamped with the Bergman seal (B inside an urn)18 1/2 x 9 x 7 1/2 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Xaver Pieler (Austria,1876-1952) oil paintingARTIST: Franz Xaver Pieler (Austrian, 1876/79 - 1952) NAME: Still Life with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023After Franz Xaver Bergmann, Slave TraderAfter Franz Xaver Bergmann Slave Trader early 20th centurycold-painted bronze, marble, brass 16.5 h x 7.5 w x 6.25 d in (42 x 19 x 16 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to reverse 'Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Franz Xaver Bergman (Austrian 1861-1936): A cold painted bronze figure of a Arab gentlemanAfter Franz Xaver Bergman (Austrian 1861-1936): A cold painted bronze figure of a Arab gentleman the turbaned figure holding a staff in his right hand, a satchel with letters slung over his right shouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Austrian cold painted bronze figures, Franz XaverTwo Austrian cold painted bronze figures Franz Xaver Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936), first quarter 20th century Comprising a figure of a pipe merchant at his window, stamped "GESCHÜTZ" to underide andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Xaver Wolf, (Austrian, 1896–1990), Zer RieblingFranz Xaver Wolf (Austrian, 1896–1990) Zer Riebling oil on panel signed Franz X. Wolf (upper right) 27 1/2 x 23 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Provenance: Geissenberger Art Gallery, New York Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Xaver Pieler - Still LifeLot 23 Franz Xaver Pieler Austrian (1876-1952) Still Life oil on canvas signed lower left 30 x 24 3/4 inches Provenance: Private Collection, Westchester,,See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Sculpture, Sleeping Beauty With removeable blanket$1,500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFranz Hermle FHS Ornate Vintage Boulle Style Clock w/Pedestal Stand$110(4 bids)
792 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDark Navy Floral Medallion Oversized 3X16 Hand-Knotted Wool Silk Oriental Runner Rug$10
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWilliam Trost Richards (November 14, 1833 – November 8, 1905) was an American landscape artist.$450
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Chinese Cloisonne Quan-yin on Stand. Beauty! Rare and Special.$1,400
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver standing cup, Canton and Shanghai dated 1905, marked An£1,500
3 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LARGE CHINESE NECKLACE CARVED JADEITE BEADS 14MM 30" LONG$1,800(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryART DECO VINTAGE CRYSTAL AND RONDELLES SIGNED NECKLACE 18" LONG$40(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE ANTIQUE CHINESE 19TH CENTURY PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BIRDS$600(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS TRIPLE STRAND NECKLACE ROSE QUARTZ PEARLS ROCK CRYSTAL$50(1 bid)