Sold2017Fratelli Toso Murano Orange Millefiore Art Glass VaseMurano hand blown, orange honeycomb and white flower murrines, millefiori Italian art glass small flower vase / bud vase. Documented to the Fratelli Toso company. Has a satin surface with flared rim aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Italian Fratelli Toso Millefiori Glass VaseA Murano Venetian art glass vase by Fratelli Toso. Bulbous balloon form with colorful orange, blue, red, and cream Millefiori patterned design. No apparent signature. Fragment of aged label to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fratelli Toso vaseFratelli Toso vase Murano, Italy, 1960s orange cased glass with red threads and gold flecks 'Murano' sticker label 6 1/2"dia x 13 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) MURANO FRATELLI TOSO & SIGNED COMPLEX CANE ART GLASS VASES(lot of 2) Contemporary art glass vases, including: (1) Fratelli Toso Vetreria, close-packed complex canes of candy stripe design, predominantly in colors of orange and translucent red with white acceSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique VTG Fratelli Toso Murano Italian Millefiori Glass PCSFeatures vase in black, white, red and grey millefiori, 5.5" inches height by 2.25" width at widest (base). Also with smaller drinking vessel with handle in orange and white millefiori, 1.75&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Fratelli Toso Murano Glass VaseAventurine spiral on a white ground, unsigned, c. 1960's, height 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vetreria Fratelli Toso Murano Glass VasesPair of Vetreria Fratelli Toso Italian Murano Glass vases with pear shaped bodies and naturalistic, folded rims, multi-colored and gilt fleck decoration on white grounds. Underside of bases with paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Fratelli Toso Murano Glass Vases.Two Fratelli Toso Murano Glass Vases. One of brown swirls with gold fleck inclusions, the other with brown, blue, and white swirls and a ruffled rim Taller: 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fratelli Toso Murano Art Glass VaseFratelli Toso Murano Art Glass Vase - Approx. 11" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fratelli Toso Murano Art Glass VaseFratelli Toso Murano Art Glass Vase - Approx. 6 1/2 x 14 1/2HSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO FRATELLI TOSO MURANO GLASS FENICIO VASEA rare Murano Venetian art glass Fenicio vase. Attributed to Fratelli Toso. The vase has a fluted base. The exterior features bright colors iridescent feathered design. Circa: early 29th century. UnmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fratelli Toso Attrib. Murano Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A "Fratelli Toso" attributed murano glass vase. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 14" x D: 7.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Fratelli Toso Murano Art Glass VaseBeautiful Fratelli Toso Murano art glass vase, 7 x 3 7/8 inches round.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Vetreria Fratelli Toso Murano Glass 'Apparenza' Vase.A Vetreria Fratelli Toso Murano Glass 'Apparenza' Vase. circa 1950 9" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. FRATELLI TOSO GREEN MURANO GLASS VASEQuilted green Murano glass vase with berries and gold flakes. Attributed to Fratelli Toso. Circa 1930's. Dimensions: H 9.5" x Dia. 6". Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold20223 PC VINTAGE MURANO MILLEFIORI GLASS3 Vintage Fratelli Toso Murano Millefiori Glass. Vase with applied handles 5". Small Pitcher 4". Toothpick Holder 2 3/4". Weight on all 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fratelli Toso Murano Italian Art Glass VaseFratelli Toso Murano art glass vase with silver mount on top. Composed of black, pink and green millifiori pattern. English hallmarks on silver. Measures 4.5"H x 2.25"W. Condition report: Minor dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fratelli Toso Murano Millefiori Mosaic Glass VaseLarge Murano hand blown millefiori flower canes Italian art glass vase with snake decoration. Documented to the Fratelli Toso company, 1920 - 1940s. Has some open bubbles from the making process. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fratelli Toso Italian Murano Art Glass VaseFratelli Toso Italian Murano art glass vase. Vase with Aventurine glass and a red ribbon design with a curved rim. Murano label to the underside. Weight Approx., 5 lbs Measures Approx., 9.125 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fratelli Toso Murano A Canne Glass VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful Murano Hand Blown Pink and Green Striped Art Glass Flower Vase. Attributed to the Fratelli Toso company. Created in the "A Canne" ribbon design. It has an unusual but gorgeous cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fratelli Toso Murano Orange Glass Console Bowl 17 inches lengthFratelli Toso Murano Orange Glass Console Bowl size: 4.5 x 17 x 14 shelf BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fratelli Toso Italian Murano Art Glass Aventurine VaseFratelli Toso Italian Murano art glass vase. Vase with Aventurine glass and a swirled red ribbon design with a curved rim. Murano label to the underside. Weight Approx., 7 lbs Measures Approx., 9.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fratelli Toso Murano Millefiori Mosaic Art Glass Vase in Multi Colors 7 in. height x 4.25 in. wideFratelli Toso Murano Millefiori Mosaic Art Glass Vase in Multi Colors 7 in. height x 4.25 in. wide. size: 7x4.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Fratelli Toso Murrine Murano Millefiori Art Glass Vases & PitcherDescription: A group of four art glass articles, all murrine millefiori and attributed to Fratelli Toso Vetreria, Italy. Two are vases and one of those is sterling silver mounted one is a diminutive pSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFratelli Toso (ATTR.), 'Lattimo' vase with handles, c. 1930€850
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350