Sold2021Drawings By Fredric Remington Signed 1st Edition"Drawings by Frederic Remington," New York: R.H. Russell, 1897. First edition book of prints signed by Remington and R.H. Russell. Limited edition: 30/250. This book includes plates of Remington's mosSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Fredric Remington (American, 1861-1909) 'Coming Thru the Rye' Bronze SculptureAfter Fredric Remington (American, 1861-1909) 'Coming Thru the Rye' Bronze Sculpture Undated, having incised signature lower left top of base, bronze recast on marble plinth, depicting cowboys ridingSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FREDRIC REMINGTON: BRONCO BUSTERpatinated bronze, mounted to grey marble plinth; signed in casting to base "Frederic Remington" (not numbered, no foundry mark); the bronze: 18 inches wide, 6 1/2 inches deep, 22 1/2 inches high; theSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fredric Remington, The Rattlesnake, bronzeAfter FREDRIC REMINGTON (American, 1861-1909) "The Rattlesnake," 19/125, bronze sculpture on marble, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 21.5 x 17.5 x 9.25 inches); edition on left side, signed on cornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taino Stone Head Expressive Face of AtabayPre-Columbian, Caribbean, perhaps Dominican Republic, Taino (Arawak) Indians, ca. 1000 to 1500 CE. A hand-carved stone head of highly stylized form depicting the head of a female, perhaps the goddessSee Sold Price
Sold2021(After) Fredric Remington (American, 1861-1909) 'Comin'(After) Fredric Remington (American, 1861-1909) 'Comin' Thru the Rye' Sculpture Undated, incised signature lower left top of base, bronze recast on marble plinth; depicting cowboys riding into town HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chancay or Chimu Textile Doll - Expressive FacePre-Columbian, Peru, Chancay or Chimu, ca. 1000 to 1400 CE. A lovely doll woven in cotton and camelid fibers, wearing a long dress, the lower half decorated with a band of repeated abstract mirror-imaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fredric Remington "Caught in Circle"A Fredric Remington lithograph of " Caught in Circle" western scene, mounted in the original frame. 17"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Fredric Remington, Western Style Bronze SculptureEntitled Buffalo Signal. Depicts a Native American Warrior sitting triumphantly atop his horse, chin raised defiantly and with an intense stare. Unsigned. Dimensions: 45.5 " H x 31" W x 10" D. Weight:See Sold Price
Sold20241st Ed 1898 Fredric Remington's Frontier SketchesFeatured in this lot is this RARE first edition "Remington's Frontier Sketches" by Frederic Remington and published in 1898 by the Werner Company. Remington is arguably one of the most influential WesSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Fredric Remington "Outlaw" Patina Bronze on aAfter Fredric Remington "Outlaw" Patina Bronze on a Marble Base Signed & Numbered. Measures - 24" high x 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023SERMEL TONALA Lacquered Lion Head Wall Sculpture. LARGE. Mexican sculpture with expressive face andSERMEL TONALA Lacquered Lion Head Wall Sculpture. LARGE. Mexican sculpture with expressive face and mane. Signed. SerMel started in 1963 when Melquiades Preciado and Sergio Bustamante opened a MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Fredric Remington "Wicked Pony" Bronze Sculptural Group - A bronze group depicting a cowboyAfter Fredric Remington "Wicked Pony" Bronze Sculptural Group - A bronze group depicting a cowboy that has been thrown to the ground and struggles to maintain a hold on the ear of his bucking horse. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN BISQUE CHARACTER BOY WITH EXPRESSIVE FACE.GERMAN BISQUE CHARACTER BOY WITH EXPRESSIVE FACE. Marks: F 3 12" Solid-dome bisque socket head, stationary blue glass eyes, painted lashes, tapered brows, closed mouth, mohair wig, wooden and compositSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Fredric Remington Bronze "Wicked Pony"After Frederic Remington "Wicked Pony" bronze sculpture. Western cowboy theme. Approximately 19"L x 9"W x 22"H. Signed "Fredric Remington" at the base. There is some minor surface wear to the bronze.See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDRIC REMINGTON SIGNED BRONCO BUSTER BRONZE 13"-BRONCO BUSTER BY FREDRIC REMINGTON -SIZE: 13"H-VERY GOOD PRE-OWNED CONDITION-VINTAGE-AG92623 ANXSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Fredric Remington 'Bronco Buster' Bronze Sculpture - patinated bronze recast sculpture of aAfter Fredric Remington 'Bronco Buster' Bronze Sculpture - patinated bronze recast sculpture of a cowboy riding a rearing horse. Mounted on a green marble base. 23 3/4" h x 18" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fredric Remington - The CheyenneBronze reproduction of "The Cheyenne" (1901) by FREDERIC REMINGTON (1861-1909,) an American artist best known for images of the cowboys, soldiers and Native Americans of the Old West. This statue depiSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Fredric Remington "The Mountain Man"After Fredric Remington "The Mountain Man". 27.5" h x 25" w. Inscribed "Copyright by Fredric Remington"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Bonnard Bronze Sculpture After Fredric RemingtonWarrior' bronze sculpture inspired by Frederic Remington. Deep brown patina of a chief charging on a horse with a spear and shield. Attached to a verdigris marble base. Henry Bonnard Bronze Co. 19See Sold Price
Sold2024After Fredric Remington Set of 3 Bonze Horse Equestrian Cowboy Statue FigurinesDescribed by:Ayanna HFA DT56239 NODD Title:After Fredric Remington Set of 3 Bonze Horse Equestrian Cowboy Statue Figurines Description: After Fredric Remington Set of 3 Bonze Horse Equestrian Cowboy SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fredric Remington PrintFredric Remington Print frontiersman on horse, approx. 24.5x19.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN AFTER FREDRIC REMINGTON BRONZE TABLE LAMPAN AFTER FREDRIC REMINGTON BRONZE TABLE LAMP Depicting Bronco Buster, surmounted with a domed orange and blue diffuser. H overall 18 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc1988 Fredric Remington Cast Sculpture, "The Bronco Buster", 6 1/2" by Franklin Mint$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc1988 Fredric Remington Cast Sculpture, "The Outlaw", 6 1/2" by Franklin Mint$10
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19thC Mongolian Copper Repousse Buddha. Expressive face radiates a calm joyfulness. Nice$950
Warthers Originals Auction CompanyFredric Remington - Bronze Statue - "Bronco Buster" - Signed$170(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBeautiful Pyu Buddha Votive -- exceptional example-echo of the expressive face still shines through$280
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$600(2 bids)