Sold2016[Freemasonry] Barberi, Conte di Cagliostro, 1791RARE WORK CONTAINING THE LIFE OF CAGLIOSTRO AND THE DESCRIPTION OF SOME RITUALS OF FREEMASONRY Barberi, Giovanni. Compendio della vita, e delle gesta di Giuseppe Balsamo denominato il Conte di CagliosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Campagna Portraits of the Orsino Family[Italian Portraits] CAMPAGNA, Giovanni (active c. 1616-1633). Two Portraits of Fabio Orsino Signore Lamentana / Roberto Orsino Conte di Tagliacozzo. Pen and brown ink, heightened with white, on greenSee Sold Price
Sold201815 1/2" ALL ORIGINAL FELT SAILOR DOLL-HAT READS: CONTEThe Conte Di Savoia was an Italian ocean liner that ran from 1931 to 1950. This doll appears to have been made in the 1930's with a mohair wig, swivel neck, all felt clothing. Stand. Condition: no motSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 29 italienische Kriegsschiffedarunter Italia, Trieste, Conte di Cavour, Zara, Garibaldi, Eugenio di Savoia, ..., (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold20241786 BIOGRAPHY of COUNT ALESSANDRO CAGLIOSTRO antique OCCULT in FRENCHMemoires authentiques pour servir a l'Histoire du Comte de Cagliostro. (Luchet,J.P.L.de). Biography of Count Alessandro di Cagliostro Paris; 1786 40 pp. Size 4 1/2 by 7 1/8" Half leather Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conte Carlo, Donna che si leva la camicia/ BagnanteFirmato alla base, Scultura in bronzo, W. 17 - D. 14 - H. 46 Cm, Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, F. Bizzotto, Carlo Conte - Opere di Scultura, Edizioni Canova, 1994, p. 106, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022del Conte Iacopino, Ritratto di gentildonna velataolio su tela, W. 29 - H. 35,5 Cm, Il dipinto può essere stilisticamente accostato al ritratto raffigurante Francesca Sforza di Santafiora, conservato alla Galleria Borghese a Roma., Si ringrazia laSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romano Scarpa Zio Paperone e le piantagioni polariRomano Scarpa Zio Paperone e le piantagioni polari Tavola 7B della storia su testi di Pezzin e disegni di Scarpa, con chine di Del Conte. Pubblicata su “Topolino libretto” n°1452, del 25 settembrSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Francesco Bartolozzi (Italian, 1728-1815)After Francesco Bartolozzi (Italian, 1728-1815) comprising Four Putti in a Landscape from the series Raccolta di alcuni disegni del Barberi da Cento detto il Guercino by Guercino (Giovanni Francesco BSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO' PONTI Pair of wood and woven armchairs, used forPair of wood and woven armchairs, used for the Transatlantico Conte Grande and the Rettorato Università di Padova’s furnitures, 40’s. Expertise examineted by Salvatore Licitra, Gio PoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Barberi Dany chair manufactured by Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. This colourful design featuresAldo Barberi Dany chair manufactured by Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. This colourful design features red plastic seat shells on free running structures of chrome-plated steel pipe. The chairs are signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti, Poltrona disegnata per il transatlantico Conte GrandePoltrona disegnata per il transatlantico Conte Grande Per la sala delle feste di prima classe Legno, tessuto. 1950 ca. cm 90x78x80 LITERATURE: P. Piccione, Gio Ponti. Le navi. Il progetto degli internSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO DORATO, PERLINE DI VETROE AMETISTE CON MINIATURA, TORINO, XIX SECOLO raffigurante il Conte Costa, la miniatura è firmata Gandolfi; difetti Alt. cm 6,7, larg. cm 3,8; peso gr 30 AN ITALIAN SILVER-GILT, GLASS PEARLS AND AMETHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa - Topolino e l'enigma di BrigaboomRomano Scarpa - Topolino e l'enigma di Brigaboom Original art#105 for story published in Topolino issues 1779-1791. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. Romano Scarpa - Topolino e lSee Sold Price
Sold2017CASTIGLIONE, Baldassarre (1478-1529). Il libro delCASTIGLIONE, Baldassarre (1478-1529). Il libro del Cortegiano del conte Baldessar Castiglione. Padova: Giuseppe Comino, 1766. Bella copia di questa rara edizione. 4to (240 x 170mm). Occhiello, ritrattSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BIG CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE LANDSCAPE BRUSH POT, QING DYNASTYKANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H21.8cm, D26.4cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
2022Fantastic The Turtle Original Serigraph Silkscreen Andy Warhol Trial Artist Proof 1986Andy Warhol - Original Serigraph Silkscreen Trail Proof Turtle 39x29 inches includes certificate and official stamp for Andy Warhols publisher CBS Los Angeles 1983 (Hawkskill Sea Turtle)See Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVillani Costantino (Milano 1751 - Varsavia 1824) Venere e Amore Olio su tela 75 x 57 cm Firmato in€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000
May 11Di Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteCARROLL Robert (1934-2016) oil on canvas with authentication on the back and archive€1,300