Sold2021Georges Rouault (1871-1958) "Listed French Artist"Georges Rouault (1871-1958) "Listed French Artist" Original Aquatint Etching (1932) Pencil Signed . Measures about 14"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2021A GEORGE ROUAULT ETCHING AQUATINT JESUSA Georges Rouault (French artist, 1871 - 1958) etching and aquatint "Jesus Reviled" from the "Miserere" series. Framed and glazed. Signed and dated 1930 in the plate lower left. Dimensions: Frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Rouault, Le Poisson Volanti, Reincarnations duArtist: Georges Rouault, French (1871 - 1958) Title: Le Poisson Volanti from Le Reincarnations du Pere Ubu Year: 1928 Medium: Aquatint on Arches, signed in the plate Image Size: 8.5 x 12 inches Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault, Passion, Etching with AquatintArtist: Georges Rouault, French (1871 - 1958), Title: Passion, Year: 1934, Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed in the plate, Size: 12 x 8 in. (30.48 x 20.32 cm), Frame Size: 19 x 15 inches, PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault Portrait of Woman Oil PaintingIn the Style of Georges Rouault Portrait of Woman Oil Painting on board. Signed lower right. Listed French artist born 1871-1958. Measurements in inches: 20 1/2 x 24 1/2, image: 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault LithographA lithograph of an unknown work by French artist, George Rouault (1871-1958). Measurements are 12 1/2" x16 1/2". *notes- mild foxing on border.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault, Acrobate, EtchingArtist: Georges Rouault, French (1871 - 1958) Title: Acrobate Year: 1919 Medium: Etching Edition: 1st state Image Size: 4.25 x 2.75 inches Size: 9.75 x 6.5 in. (24.77 x 16.51 cm) Description: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault, Mother and Child, Aquatint Etching on BFK RivesArtist: Georges Rouault, French (1871 - 1958), Title: Mother and Child, Medium: Aquatint Etching on BFK Rives, Edition:, Image Size: 15.5 x 9.75 inches, Size: 22 x 15 in. (55.88 x 38.1 cm), DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault, Skeleton, Aquatint and EtchingArtist: Georges Rouault, French (1871 - 1958), Title: Skeleton, Year: 1939, Medium: Aquatint and Etching, initialed and dated in the plate, Edition:, Image Size: 12.25 x 8.25 inches, Size: 15 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Rouault French Oil Painting on Cardboard (Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Cardboard rendered in style of the French painter, draughtsman and print artist Georges Rouault (1871-1958). Georges Rouault was a French artist whose work mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault, Portrait of a Man, Lithograph on BFK RivesArtist: Georges Rouault, French (1871 - 1958) Title: Portrait of a Man Year: circa 1919 Medium: Lithograph on BFK Rives Size: 13 x 9.75 in. (33.02 x 24.77 cm) Description: From the collection of the lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault 1871-1958 French STUDY "Dors Mon Amor"The subject work can be described as an oil on board painting attributed to Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) Signed Bottom Left. The composition reveals a circus dancer and baby, seen wearing a croSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (1871 Paris 1958) Mère UbuGeorges Rouault (1871 Paris 1958) Mère Ubu Circa 1938 Oil on canvas 31.5x24.5 cm Signature Signed "G. Rouault" by the artist lower left Catalogue Raisonné Isabelle Rouault, Rouault, L'See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault French, 1871-1958 Heading Home, 1906Georges Rouault French, 1871-1958 Heading Home, 1906 Signed and dated G. Rouault 1906 (lr) Watercolor and gouache on paper 6 7/8 x 8 5/8 inches (17.5 x 21.9 cm) Provenance: The Mayor Gallery, Ltd., LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Rouault, aquatint etching, 1936Georges Rouault, aquatint etching, 1936, George Rouault (French, 1871-1958), "Christ en Croix", signed and dated in the plate lower left, with painted additions on the borders, presumably not by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) LithographGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) Lithograph 1936, initial signed and dated lower left, a fauvist depiction of figures in an urban setting, double matted, behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) "Les Visages" WoodcutDESCRIPTION: Woodcut on paper by Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) entitled "Les Visages". Signed in plate. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONS: (Image) H: 6" W: 7.75" (Frame) H: 13" W: 14See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Rouault French Fauvist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched. Featuring portrait of three figures. Signed G. Rouault on the lower right corner. Attributed to Georges Rouault (1871-1958, French). 50 x 40 cm (19.7 x 151.8 inches). PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Rouault (1871 - 1958 French)"Professeur Pieu" (Membre de L'Institut), plate 12 from the "Passion" series color aquatint and etching on paper under glass edition of 270, signed with conjoined initials and dated in the plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Rouault French Fauvist Oil/Canvas PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed G. Rouault on the lower left corner. Attributed to Georges Rouault (1871-1958, French). 30 x 20 cm (12 x 8 inches). Framed size: 44 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault, Untitled (Adult and Child Walking)ARTIST: Georges Rouault (1871-1958) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: 1928 DIMENSIONS: 11.5 x 7.25 in. (image); 22 x 17.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in plate lower left GR 1928 CONDITION: Good PROVENANCE: LaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) La Fille, 1926Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) La Fille, 1926 lithograph signed in pencil, from the edition of 25 and bearing the blindstamp of Galerie Peintures and Gravures, Paris 13 x 9 inches. Literature: WoSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES ROUAULT (FRENCH 1871-1958), LITHOGRAPH,GEORGES ROUAULT (FRENCH 1871-1958), LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED STREET SCENE, SIGNED #42/100. SIGHT 13 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 1/2 X 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) Parade.Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) Parade. Lithograph, 1926, pencil signed lower right and numbered 4/25. Ref: Chapon/Rouault 319 12.5" x 10.25" Frame: 19.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Henri Rouault after French Expressionist tempera on paper portrait€500
8 hrs LeftKCM Galleries1940 Georges Henri Rouault The Oasis (L'oasis) Antique Print signed$100(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Pommes - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryA Limited Edition Lithograph, L'oiseau Blanc, the White Bird by Georges Braque$3,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGIACOMO BALLA - Progetto: Abbigliamento Futuristico - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGIACOMO BALLA - Automobile in corsa – studio - Color pencil drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGIACOMO BALLA - Velocita Astratta - Original color pastel drawing on paper$16,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDominique Dorie "Fleurs Dunes" Framed Original Painting on Canvas - 43.5 x 43.25$1,000
3 days LeftJasper521950's French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Village Houses in the Rhone Valley 1958$550
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES VALMIER - Composition cubiste - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paper$8,000