Sold2020Pair of French Cream-Painted ArmchairsPair of Louis XVI-style carved, cream-painted armchairs, in the manner of Jansen, 20th century. Provenance: Malmaison - Prigent Enterprises. [38 1/2x 26 x 22 inches]. Scuffed leather; stained.See Sold Price
Sold2021HICKORY CHAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE CREAM PAINTED SOFAHickory Chair (American), second half, 20th century. Cream painted sofa or canape in the Louis XVI taste, having a rob and ribbon decorated frame, apricot damask upholstery, three loose back and seatSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Cream Painted & Parcel Gilt Cornice CanopyFrench, (circa late 19th / early 20th century). A decorative canopy cornice comprising a cream painted wooden cornice with parcel gilt decoration and central carved and parcel gilt rocaille shell flanSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE FRENCH CREAM PAINTED MIRRORCream paint. Carved wood. 62 3/4''h. x 22 1/2''w.See Sold Price
Sold202319th- early 20th Century French Painted Sofa from a Sea Island Designer's Estate19th- early 20th Century French Painted Sofa from a Sea Island Designer's EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH CREAM PAINTED MARBLETOP COMMODEDistressed cream paint with wear. 33''h. x 31 1/2''w. x 18''dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr French Cream Painted Barrel Back ChairsLot includes 2 chairs. Each have barrel backrests. Edges of armrests have curled structures. Upholstery has intricate multi toned floral motif detail. Some areas have double welting. Each measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Cream-Painted ArmchairFrench Louis XVI-style floral-upholstered armchair. [39 1/2" H x 25" W x 24" D; 15 1/2" H to seat]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Cream ArmchairsPair of French cream painted and decorated armchairs. [34" H x 23" W x 23" D].See Sold Price
Sold2020French Provincial Cream Painted Dryer, 19th C.French Provincial Cream Painted Dryer, 19th C. (EBAZ542)(MS) Dimensions: 33" H X 60" W x 18 1/4" D Property from the estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Provincial Cream-Painted ArmoireFrench Provincial Armoire, late 19th century. Single interior shelf. Distressed cream/off-white painted.Christie's Amsterdam, 12-13 April 2005, lot 466.Purchased by current owners: Christie's, A PallaSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Painted Rococo Sofa with Pink UpholsteryFrench Sofa with Pink Upholstery 42 tall x 79 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021French Painted Upholstered Sofa / SetteeFrench Painted Upholstered Sofa / Settee - 39 in tall x 60 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2017Large French Regence' Painted Sofa, PossiblyMade In Paris, 74 Inches Long By 43 Inches High Y 25 Inches Deep, Nicely CarvedSee Sold Price
Sold2015KARGES FRENCH STYLE CREAM PAINTED DESKBrass mounts. 29 3/4"h. x 46 1/4"w. x 24 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH STYLE CREAM PAINTED & GILT CARVED DEMILUNE TABLECream painted frame with gilt and turquoise highlights. Cherub with plumes. 30 1/4"h. x 24"w. x 12 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French 1940's Cream Painted & Brass SconcesPair French 1940's Cream Painted & Brass 2-Light Sconces (2 pc.) (NJWA242/2)(MS) Dimensions: 11 1/4" H x 6" W Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Provincial Cream Painted FauteuilsPair French Provincial Cream Painted Fauteuils, upholstered in blue & white cotton print Dimensions: 37 3/4" H x 23" W x 22" D (SCOP262/2)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH MARBLE-TOP PAINTED SOFA TABLEFrench marble-top painted sofa table, 20th c., having marble top resting on pedestal base, carved with foliate and scrollwork elements, rising on stepped base, approx 17.5"h, 27.5"diam Start Price: $1See Sold Price
Sold2022French style cream painted center tableFrench style cream painted center table, scalloped edge top, cream painted with gilt highlights, 26"h x 27"diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH STYLE CREAM PAINTED AMETHYST CRYSTAL PRISMCream painted metal frame with clear and amethyst crystals. 28"h x 23"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Directoire Painted Upholstered OttomanFrench Directoire cream painted ottoman with tapering reeded columnar legs, serpentine seat cushion with olive green upholstery. 15" H x 23" W x 19.5" D. Repainted.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE FRENCH PAINTED & GILT AUBUSSON SOFAGray paint with gold gilt decoration. Aubusson upholstery. 39''h. x 64''w. x 34''d.See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Gilt-Wood Hand Painted Sofa Set19th C. French Gilt-Wood Hand Painted Sofa SetSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(4 + 1) French style cream painted and gilt caned barstools/chair$150
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLOUIS MARCOUSSIS - Nature morte a la guitare - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and charcoal on$35,000
4 days LeftJasper52Marble-Top Demilune Side Table Console circa 1780 Époque Louis XI Painted$9,500