Sold2018French Empire Style 19th c. Dore Bronze Clock CupidA French Empire style dore bronze mantle clock with Venus having captured Cupid in a cage. Base is decorated with mythological griffons and foliage design. Signed Chonifsen a Paria.Paris, France 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Empire Bronze Dore Clock, c. 1830French Empire Bronze Dore Mantle Clock, c. 1830, with Water Deities supporting Dolphins (MCHA3203){WK} Measurements:14 H X 9 W x 7 DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Restauration dore bronze sconcesPair French Restauration dore bronze sconces, Late 19th c., finely cast and heavily gilt bronze, the laurel-form backplate supporting a globe sphere topped with a neoclassical winged figure, and issuiSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH DORE BRONZE AND MARBLE CLOCKFRENCH FINELY CAST DORE BRONZE AND WHITE MARBLE CLOCK HAVING SEATED WOMAN HOLDING FLUTE AND ACCOMPANIED BY CUPID WITH TABLET AND PEN MARKED ON PORCELAIN DIAL CHARPENTIER & CO. BRONZIERS RUE CHANLOT &See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19c French Dore Bronze Ornate Mantle ClockCrafted of cast bronze with gold gilt finish. Ornate design with figural grouping of cupid and Aphrodite. Scroll feet with floral and rock elements. Case set with marble windows and fitted with a verySee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century French Raingo Freres Mantle Clock & GarnitureDESCRIPTION: 19th Century French Raingo Freres, Paris, gilt bronze mantel clock and garniture set, composed two figures in drapped robe supporting a sphere formed clock with Roman numeral dial and serSee Sold Price
Sold2018French dore bronze and porcelain figural clockFrench dore bronze and porcelain figural clock, 19th c., richly decorated with hand-painted dial and side panels depicting cupid and cherubs, gold painted roman numerals, finial in form of seated GrecSee Sold Price
Sold202019C Tiffany & Co. NY Bronze Carriage Clock19C Tiffany & Co. New York, French Dore Bronze Gilt Louis XV Style Carriage Clock, w/ Enamel Copper Painted Cherubs & Cupids. Movement & Case has Matching Serial Numbers 11681. Provenance Upper East SSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Empire-Style Bronze Portico ClockHandsome French Empire-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Portico Clock, post-1876, the base decorated with floral leaves and supporting carefully cast Corinthian columns supporting an entablature with floraSee Sold Price
Sold202319c Cobalt Porcelain Sphere Clock wDore Brnz Chain19th Century French Cobalt blue porcelain sphere shaped clock mounted in and suspended by dore bronze chain. Marked Lenzkirch on inside. Excellent condition. Measures 12" x 9" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Bronze Dore Mantel ClockFrench scroll and leaf form clock with a cupid surmount. [33" H x 21" W x 12" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Lemerle Charpentier Bronze French Victorian ClockA French Neoclassical figural mantel clock. Cast bronze with rich gold dore finish. Produced circa 1880. Large urn form case surmounted by a cherub putto Cupid Eros figure, above circular enamel dialSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Empire mantel clock, Charles Le Royfirst quarter-19th century; bronze dore figures of Venus and Cupid with similar mounts on marble case, enamel dial marked "Ch. les Le Roy A Paris," 15 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Piece French Dore Bronze Clock Set3 piece French dore bronze clock set having clock with urn formed pediment with masque and bust mounts and pair of 6 light candelabra with similar treatment; 25.5"H 19"W 8"D clock; **** clocks and othSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C French Dore Bronze ClockA French Empire Style two tone bronze figural clock having Roman Caesar seated above clock face and ormolu mounted stepped base with paw feet. Size:22.5"T x 16"W x 16"D Circa: 1880 List Price: $5900See Sold Price
Sold2016Very Fine 19th C. French Bronze Dore ClockVery Fine 19th C. French Bronze Dore Clock. Dial Signed BourdinHeight: 12 inches Width: 7 inches Depth: 4.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C French Dore Bronze ClockDore bronze clock with mercury pendulum, Cloisonne, French, 19th century, 7x12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C French Dore Bronze ClockDore bronze clock with mercury pendulum, Cloisonne, French, 19th century, 7x12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Dore Bronze Clock WithEnamel Face and Anchor Decoration . From a Long Island estate .See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE A D MOUGIN DEUX MEDAILLES FRENCH DORE MANTLE CLOCK GARNITURE SETA.D. Mougin Deux Medailles Antique French Dore Gilt Bronze Mantle Clock & Urns 3 Piece Garniture Set -Hand Painted Porcelain Inserts of a Romantic Young Couple-winged angels at each side of clock-insiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.D. Mougin French Dore Bronze Clock & Urn SetA.D. Mougin Deux Medailles Antique French Dore Gilt Bronze Mantle Clock & Urns 3 Piece Garniture Set Mantel Clock Sevres Style Hand Painted Porcelain Insert of a Romantic Young Couple Hand Painted PorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabulous Heavy Gilded Bronze French Clock with CupidsFabulous heavy gilded bronze French clock with cupids and rams with cast bronze fruit marked M/E Daille 1855 (F. Benard, Paris). Spring good, has back door (no glass). 13" wide, 17" wide, 7" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE DORE' CLOCKThe circular white enameled dial with Roman numeral chapter, twin keyholes and pierced foliate hands, within an palmette circular rim, fitted within a block form case having ribbon-tied foliate and scSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryORNATE FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK, 31.5"H$3,000
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 20th Century French table clock with three Cherubs holding a sphere aloft$500
Oct 06Doyen Auction19th Century French Ormolu & Patinated Bronze Elephant Clock By Henry Dasson$7,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze-Mounted Onyx Clock Garniture by H. Houderine, Paris$2,200
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMARCEL ANDRE BOURAINE FRENCH BRONZE ONYX CHRYSELEPHANTINE THE JUGGLER Circa 1925 Marcel Andre$325(3 bids)
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock$12,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Mid-Century Modern, Torchiere Floor Lamps, White Porcelain, Bronze, France 1930s$14,000