Sold2019Oriental Style Four Panel Dressing ScreenOriental Style Four Panel Dressing Screen with Oriental decorated paper and carved wooden panels. Used condition, wear, worn, distressed condition. each panel size 11 1/2" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of 19th Century French Lacquered Fireplace FansDESCRIPTION: Two antique fireplace fans for covering the face, each with mother of pearl insets in its lacquered wooden screen and a wooden spindle-form handle. Each screen is decorated with a landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (FRANCE 1869-1954) Verve Nu BleuHenri Matisse (FRENCH, 1869 - 1954) lithograph on paper depicting a woman holding a shield. No apparent signature. Mounted in a wooden shadowbox frame behind glass screen. Paper measures approx. 31 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin (FRENCH / SPAIN, 1883 - 1956) watercolor on paper depicting a ballerina. PencilMarie Laurencin (FRENCH / SPAIN, 1883 - 1956) watercolor on paper depicting a ballerina. Pencil signed to upper right. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Paper measures approx. 14See Sold Price
2020ANTIQUE FRENCH WOODEN CROSS STITCH ROOM SCREENAntique French four panel floor room divider screen crafted of ornately carved mahogany wood and decorated with large cross stitch floral designs. Completed with beveled glass. Measures approx. 70" heSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH WOODEN CROSS STITCH ROOM SCREENAntique French four panel floor room divider screen crafted of ornately carved mahogany wood and decorated with large cross stitch floral designs. Completed with beveled glass. Measures approx. 70" heSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French Wall Paper Screen 70 5/8"H, 128 5/8"L(10 ft. 8 5/8 in.) - total19th C. French Wall Paper Screen 70 5/8"H, 128 5/8"L(10 ft. 8 5/8 in.) - totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fancy French Gold Decorated Wooden Wall Clock on Green, Hand Painted Nautical Ship DialFancy French Gold Decorated Wooden Wall Clock on Green, Hand Painted Nautical Ship Dial. size: 40 x 20.5 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2023French Paint Decorated Five-Part ScreenAntique French Paint Decorated Five-Part Screen, still life decoration on canvas, h. 76 in., overall w. 125 in. Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. Ireland.See Sold Price
Sold20183 panel caned & paper mache paint decorated screen3 panel caned & paper mache paint decorated screen with Cathedral in mother of pearl, center panel is 80\" tall, 38\" wide, each side is 76.25\" by 21\"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Gilded Wooden Mirrored ScreenAntique French Gilded Wooden Mirrored Screen/Room Divider. Measures approx. - 68 3/4" high x 57 5/8" wide. This is being sold as is, the panels are unhinged, appropriate age wear. Have a similSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Polychrome Decorated Wooden French Style Lyre Shaped Two Branch Wall SconcesVintage Polychrome Decorated Wooden French Style Lyre Shaped Two Branch Wall Sconces, Having Removable Brass Branches, Floral Design, Lyre Shaped Back Has Bow and Ribbon as well as Acanthus Leaf DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2024House Decor of Studio Art Vases & Wood ScreenIncluding a horn shaped artistic bird, a cylindrical pot, a vase decorated with four large pieces of high relief figure sculptures, and one wooden screen decorated with multiple pieces framed flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Dynasty Hand Painted FanChinese Qing Dynasty Hand Painted Fan with case. Fan with gilt decorated wooden frame. Paper with double sided decoration depicting harbor scene with ships, reverse court garden scene with profuse folSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Coramandel Six-Fold ScreenDecorated incised six-fold wooden screen. [84" H x 16" W each panel].See Sold Price
Sold2017PRECIOUS 17" ANTIQUE COMPOSITION DOLL BODY FOR JUMEAUFABULOUS ORIGINAL FRENCH PAPER MACHE BODY WITH WOODEN LIMBS FOR JUMEAU BABY. WOULD MAKE A 25" DOLL. BODY HAS BEEN RESTORED AND REPAINTED, ORIGINAL CRYER IS NONWORKING, IT MEASURES 17" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Painted Wooden Screen in the French TasteHand Painted Wooden Screen in the French Taste. Scenic landscapes with colorful cartouches. 59" Tall x 64" wide. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Embossed Leather Screen19th Century French Embossed Leather And Polychrome Decorated Screen With Nail-head Trim. 78h x 24w x 2d, Each Panel Has Some Old Repairs And Four Tears. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Oak Three-Panel Floor ScreenAntique French three-panel floral tapestry-decorated screen, the verso with abstract border, the crest having ornate serpent, fruit, figural and allegorical designs. [Each panel: 57 1/2" H x 23 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Inlaid Wooden JardiniereDESCRIPTION: Antique French wooden jardiniere decorated with parquetry and featuring removable metal liner, openwork gallery, and figural fittings. This lot was acquired from a deaccession of variousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Inlaid Wooden JardiniereDESCRIPTION: Antique French wooden jardiniere decorated with parquetry and featuring removable metal liner and openwork gallery. This lot was acquired from a deaccession of various objects belonging tSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALEK 'Looking Inward' (2024) Screen Print'Looking Inward' by Dalek, 2024 Dalek's first print of 2024 - Grout Grey variant. 24 x 18 Inches 61 x 45.7 Centimeters Screen print on French Paper Co. Grout Grey cardstock. Limited Edition of only 15See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Globe BookendsVintage Globe Bookends. Spinning paper globe decorated Bookends with simple wooden block base. Some surface wear and minor damage to globes. Measures approx 8 in tall by 7 in long by 3 1/2 in wide. CoSee Sold Price
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdoll's Trousseau, chest with additional inserts, width: 40 cm, depth: 24 cm, height: 28 cm, inner€180
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.$200
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "OCEAN" Expressionism Painting on Paper$350
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$450