Sold2023(13) FRENCH PORCELAIN GAME SERVICE(lot of 13) French porcelain game service, multi-motif with transferred depictions of game animals, including: (12) individual plates, with (six) unique designs, approx 9.5"diam, (1) serving platter,See Sold Price
Sold2023(13) FRENCH VIERZON PORCELAIN GAME SERVICE(lot of 13) French porcelain game service, Vierzon, with gilt trim, varied game bird motifs, maker's mark underfoot, including: (11) plates, of three unique designs, approx 9.25"diam; (1) oval servingSee Sold Price
Sold2022(13) FRENCH LIMOGES PORCELAIN GAME SERVICE(lot of 13) French Limoges porcelain game service, including: (12) individual plates, with (four) unique transferred designs, approx 8.5"diam, (1) serving platter, approx 13"diam, 11lbs total Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Limoges porcelain game service, each having aFrench Limoges porcelain game service, each having a scrolled gilt border centering a scenic reserve depicting pheasants in a naturalistic setting, consisting of a large serving platter, 18" l, and (1See Sold Price
Sold2022(13) FRENCH BENOIT LIMOGES PORCELAIN GAME SERVICE(lot of 13) French Limoges porcelain game service, having gilt floral lace border, marked underfoot Benoit Limoges France, including: (1) serving platter, approx 11 5/8"diam, (12) individual plates, iSee Sold Price
Sold202313) FRENCH LIMOGES SAP PORCELAIN GAME BIRD SERVICE(lot of 13) French Limoges porcelain game service, SAP France, each having scalloped edge with parcel gilt trim, various game bird motifs, maker's mark underfoot, including: (12) plates, of four uniquSee Sold Price
Sold2023(79) FRENCH PORCELAIN GAME DINNER/ LUNCH SERVICE(lot of 79) French porcelain game dinner and coffee service, with varying scenes of birds, gilt accents, varied makers PL France and Emaux de Limoges, including: (24) dinner plates, approx 9.25" diam;See Sold Price
Sold202228) FRENCH PARCEL GILT PORCELAIN GAME SERVICE(lot of 28) French porcelain parcel gilt game service, Porcelaine Centre, raised floral pattern to rim, including: (24) dinner plates, approx 9.75"diam; (2) serving platters, approx 14.5"l, 9"w; (2) sSee Sold Price
Sold2019(22) FRENCH PORCELAIN FISH & GAME DINNER SERVICE(lot of 22) French parcel guilt porcelain fish and game dinner service, assembled, including: (11) plates showing painted fish design, marked Societe de Porcelaines, S.F.P France, 9.5"diam; (10) plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges Antique French Porcelain Fish Service 13PcLimoges French porcelain antique 19th Century fish or game service. Includes large monumental oval form platter, handled gravy or sauce boat with matching under plate, and ten dinner plates. Each decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(19) FRENCH PORCELAIN FISH & GAME PLATES(lot of 19) French porcelain tableware, 20th c., including: (8) fish plates, with (six) unique transferred designs, (five) approx 9 3/8"diam, (three) approx 9.75"diam, (11 piece) game service, Opalor,See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 10) Sevres handpainted porcelain game service,(Lot of 10) Sevres handpainted porcelain game service, consisting of (9) plates and a serving platter, each with a partial blue ground and gilt rocaille border with scalloped rim, centering polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges Porcelain Game ServiceLimoges Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Game Service , 19th/20th c., marked "LS & S Limoges France", reserved with various fowl, incl. 12 plates (dia. 9 1/2 in.) and platter (18 1/8 in x 12 3/4 in.) (13See Sold Price
Sold2018Thirty Piece French Porcelain Game Set, 20th c., byThirty Piece French Porcelain Game Set, 20th c., by Porcelaine de Lune de la Compagnie Nationale, consisting of 26 dinner plates, 2 sauce boats and two oval platters, all with gilt rims and gilt bandiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fifteen Piece French Porcelain Game Set, 20th c., by Royal Opalor Platter- H.- 1 1/2 in., W.- 14 1/2Fifteen Piece French Porcelain Game Set, 20th c., by Royal Opalor, with game transfer decoration consisting of a large open bowl, and a circular flat, 11 circular plates, a covered bowl, and an oval pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twenty-Three Piece French Porcelain Game Bird Dinner Set, 20th c., with scalloped gilt rims over aTwenty-Three Piece French Porcelain Game Bird Dinner Set, 20th c., with scalloped gilt rims over a gilt tracery band, around a transfer decoration of a game bird, by Moulin des Loupes, consisting of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023CH Field Haviland Limoges porcelain game serviceA CH Field Haviland Limoges porcelain game servicecirca 1900Comprising platter and twelve plates, green printed factory mark. (13)length of platter 18 3/4in (cm); width 11in (cm) Provenance:PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Thirteen Piece French Porcelain Game Bird Set, 20th c., Plates- H.- 1 in., Dia.- 9 1/8 in., Platter-Thirteen Piece French Porcelain Game Bird Set, 20th c., with 12 circular plates with gilt rims and transfer bird decoration, and a matching oval platter, Plates- H.- 1 in., Dia.- 9 1/8 in., Platter- HSee Sold Price
Sold2021LS&S LIMOGES FRENCH PORCELAIN SERVICEMarked Limoges underneath. Including (3) oblong serving dishes, (2) lidded tureens, lidded dish, gravy boat, (12) dinner plates, (11) 7.75" plates, (10) larger bowls, (6) small bowls, (6) teacups, (6)See Sold Price
Sold2023HAVILAND LIMOGES CENTENNIAL ABRAHAM LINCOLN PLATEFrench Porcelain Service Plate, c. 1876, created as a Centennial souvenir replica of a plate from the Abraham Lincoln White House china service and sold at the Centennial Exposition (May 10-November 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges Hand Painted Game ServiceLimoges, France hand-painted porcelain game service to include platter and ten (10) plates, all artist signed 'Barbah', platter 19 1/4" x 13 3/4", plates 9" diameter. Good condition with minor gilt weSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) FRENCH HAVILAND LIMOGES SERVICE PLATES(lot of 12) French porcelain service plates, Charles Field, Haviland, Limoges, early 20th c., each having parcel gilt rim with transfer decorated polychrome flower garlands, circular makers mark underSee Sold Price
Sold2015(11)LIMOGES FOR OVINGTON BRO'S GILT SERVICE PLATES(lot of 11) French porcelain service plates, Limoges, early 20th c., for Ovington Brothers, New York, each having gold enamel floral border on cream tone ground, Greek key band, makers mark underfoot,See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCamille Le Tallec France Porcelain Chocolate or Coffee Service Set for 7, 1946$1,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Eight French Haviland Monogram Gilded Porcelain Dining Service Ware, Hallmarked$800