Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser 'Conservation Week' LithographA Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928 - 2000) offset lithograph with green foil insets titled "Conservation Week", New Zealand, August 31, 1974. Housed in frame behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) La TroisFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) La Troisieme Peau, 1983 Offset lithograph in colors with metal embossing on smooth wove paper 11 x 8-1/2 inches (27.9 x 21.6 cm) (sheet) Ed. 554/1500 Numbered iSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER OFFSET LITHOGRAPHFriedensreich Hundertwasser offset lithograph. Titled 'Street Down from Moist Sky'. Signed in dated in the plate lower center. Viewable measures 9 7/8" x 9 5/8". Frame measures 11 1/2" x 11 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER OFFSET LITHOGRAPHFriedensreich Hundertwasser offset lithograph depicting an abstract face. Signed upper right. Viewable measures 19" x 10". Frame measures 20 1/2" x 11 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER OFFSET LITHOGRAPHFriedensreich Hundertwasser offset lithograph. Titled 'Street Down from Moist Sky'. Signed in dated in the plate lower center. Viewable measures 19 3/8" x 15 1/4". Frame measures 20 1/4" x 18 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Friedensreich Hundertwasser The Eye and the Beard ofThe Eye and the Beard of God by Friedensreich Hundertwasser, 1989 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 23.25 x 16.5 inches, with an image size of 19.25 x 13 inches. The Offset Lithograph is fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER 'BLOBS GROW...' LITHOFriedensreich Hundertwasser 'Blobs Grow in Beloved Garden' offset lithograph. Signed and dated in the plate lower left. Viewable measures 9 7/8" x 9 5/8". Frame measures 11 1/2" X 11 1/4".See Sold Price
SoldFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); 10002 nights Homo Humus come va how do you do;Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) 10002 nights Homo Humus come va how do you do (Koschatzky 83), 1984 Offset lithograph and screenprint with metal imprints on Fabriano paper, signed in ink, titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Sad Not So Sad, 1968FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER (Austrian, 1928-2000), ''Sad not so sad is Rainshine from Rainday on a Rainy Day'' , 1968, offset lithograph, image: 18.5 x 14.5 inches, sheet (unframed): 20 x 18 inches, eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedensreich Hundertwasser, 1928-2000Friedensreich Hundertwasser, 1928-2000, Kreisverkehr, 647/3000, color serigraph with metal foil embossing, approx 49x 67 cm,under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000)Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Olymische Spiele Munchen 1972. Color offset lithograph dated to 1971, stamp numbered 435/3999, unframed 40.25" x 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER (Austrian, 1928-2000)Silkscreen in colors with foil embossing; "Homage to Schroeder-Sonnenstern 2," 1972 (framed); Signed and numbered 03078/4200, dated in stamp; 39" x 27" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2015Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian 1928-2000)Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian 1928-2000)Two (2) Silkscreens printed in colors with metallic foil embossing. In addition: The Albertina Exhibition of Hundertwasser's Complete Graphic Work 1951-See Sold Price
Sold2022After Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928 - 2000)A framed set of eight gilt embellished offset lithographs, and an artist's book titled "Regentag." Mid to late 20th century. Dimensions:Framed: 50" H x 9" W. images: 3.75" H x 5.5" W Provenance:From aSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUNDERTWASSER CONSERVATION WEEK 1974 POSTERFriedrich Hundertwasser Conservation Week New Zealand 1974 original vintage poster. Offset lithograph with metal foil insets poster print. Signed in the plate lower left. Measures 23 1/2" (60cm) x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024After Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Two PrintsDescription: Two prints published in the 1970s including "Der gelbe Platz" (509) and "World Tour," both offset prints with foil embellishments, Type: Embellished printMaterials: Paper Markings & InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972 SerigraphHundertwasser Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972 Serigraph Numbered #2409/3999 Offered for sale is an original Friedensreich Hundertwasser Olympiade - Lithograph (Olympic Games Munich 1972) numbered 2409/See Sold Price
Sold2021Amram Ebgi - KetubahArtist: Amram Ebgi Title: Ketubah Dimensions: 22in. by 20in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Medium: Original lithograph with foil embossing on paper Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (After): Save or Delete PosterBanksy (British, b. 1974) (After): Save or Delete. Offset lithograph printed in colours on recycled paper, unknown edition. This poster was issued with a full sheet of eight stickers. The art work forSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAMIEN HIRST - Kate Moss: Transparency - Color offset lithograph with embossing$400
BonhamsTakashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) Kaikai Kiki News NO2 Offset lithograph in colours with si...£600(22 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); Irinalandover the Balkans, pl. 7, from Look at it on a ...$2,400
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Heaven on Earth" Framed Hand Signed Offset Lithograph with Letter of Authenticity.$350
4 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCFaith Ringgold "All Power to the People, 1970" Offset Lithograph.$255(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftAbell AuctionFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000): Homage to Schroder-Sonnenstern$300(2 bids)