SoldAn Art Nouveau Gilt Pewter Mounted Glass Osiris Drink Service by Friedrich Adler (1878-1942)An Art Nouveau Gilt Pewter Mounted Glass Osiris Drink Service by Friedrich Adler (1878-1942) comprising a decanter and six cordial glasses, together with a silver-plate tray by Barker Brothers; tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase Fritz Heckert, Petersdorf zugeschrieben, um 1930.Vase Fritz Heckert, Petersdorf zugeschrieben, um 1930. Grünliches Glas. Balusterförmiger Gefässkörper mit umlaufendem, stilisiertem Blumendekor. H. 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Friedrich Adler (German, 1878-1942) AAttributed to Friedrich Adler (German, 1878-1942) A Dutch Urania Vase. Copper over pewter amphora form vase. Body of the vase is decorated with overlapping leaves leading up to the double handled openSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Friedrich Adler (German, 1878-1942) AAttributed to Friedrich Adler (German, 1878-1942) A Juventa Vase. Pewter vase with organic decoration throughout the body and two handles 16" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Loetz attrib vase, Orion pewter mount, 6 1/4 inch,Loetz attributed Jugendstil vase caressed within an Orion pewter mount by designer Friedrich Adler around 1903 for Kunstgewerbliche Metallwarenfabrik, Georg Friedrich Schmitt, founder. The honey amberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schnapsglas mit BlaurandSchnapsglas mit Blaurand Weserbergland, Lauenstein zugeschrieben, um 1770 Graustichiges Glas. Scheibenfuß mit Abriss. Schaft mit eingestochener Luftblase in trompetenförmige Kuppa übergehend. Auf LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henkelkrug mit Hirschpaar in ReliefschnittHenkelkrug mit Hirschpaar in Reliefschnitt Nordböhmen, Karl Pfohl, Steinschönau (zugeschrieben), um 1860 Farbloses Glas mit rotem Überfang, am Stand ornamental durchschliffen. Frontal in LithophaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Pewter Three-Handled CenterbowlArt Nouveau Pewter Three-Handled Centerbowl, c. 1910, Friedrich Adler (1878-1942), stamped Orion 237, inlaid with glass cabochons, h. 6 in., dia. 9 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, May 20, 2017, lot 1536See Sold Price
Sold2022Scale with eagle, around 1890, plug-in system, withScale with eagle, around 1890, plug-in system, with different weights, eagle plastically formed, 67x61 cm*Probably from a confectionery Waage mit Adler, um 1890, Stecksystem, mit verschiedenen GewichtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fussbecher, Friedrich Egermann, um 1835Foot cup : Friedrich Egermann, around 1835 Faceted dome over indented stand. Red, beige and ocher marbled lithyaline glass. H. 11.2 cm. // Fussbecher : Friedrich Egermann, um 1835 : Ueber eingezogenemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flakon mit Stoepsel, Friedrich Egermann, um 1835Flacon with stopper : Friedrich Egermann, around 1835 Body built on a pedestal. Red, beige and ocher marbled lithyaline glass. H. 17.7 cm. // Flakon mit Stoepsel : Friedrich Egermann, um 1835 : Auf StSee Sold Price
Sold2017ISFAHAN Persien, um 1970 190 x 117 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.ISFAHAN Persien, um 1970 190 x 117 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eagle sumakhAdler Sumakh Kaukasus, um 1880 308 x 182 cm Zustand: gut, stellenweise Reparaturen, leichte Gebrauchsspuren Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 5.000 – 6.000 Eagle sumakh Caucasus,See Sold Price
Sold2016ADLER KASAK Kaukasus, um 1900 207 x 135 cm.ADLER KASAK Kaukasus, um 1900 207 x 135 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2016ADLER KASAK Kaukasus, um 1900 210 x 130 cm.ADLER KASAK Kaukasus, um 1900 210 x 130 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021''Schmetterling''''Schmetterling'' E. Tell (Pseudonym/Entwurf)) für Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1900/01 Nackte Frau mit Schmetterlingsflügeln, an einem Blütenkelch stehend. Terrakotta, in Grün- und BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Psyche''''Psyche'' Heinrich Waderé (Entwurf), Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1899/1900 Mädchenbüste mit Schmetterlingsflügeln auf hohem profiliertem Rundsockel. Terrakotta, in Braun-, Grau- undSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Erste Liebe''''Erste Liebe'' G. Mayre (Entwurf), Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1898/99 Schäfer und Schäferin in antikisierendem Gewand auf Landschaftssockel. Terrakotta, in Braun-, Grün- und BeigetöSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sängerin mit Lyra ''Mignon''Sängerin mit Lyra ''Mignon'' Koloz (Entwurf), Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1897/98 Auf quadratischer Plinthe stehend. Terrakotta, in Braun-, Beige- und Goldtönen staffiert. Rechte Hand gekleSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Mignon''''Mignon'' Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1897 Stehendes Bauernmädchen mit Mandoline auf Rechtecksockel. Terrakotta, farbig staffiert. Leicht bestossen. Bez.: Firmenmarke Friedrich Goldscheider,See Sold Price
Sold2021''Castagnettentänzerin''''Castagnettentänzerin'' Friedrich Goldscheider, Wien, um 1899/1900 In Tanzpose auf profiliertem Rundsockel stehend. Terrakotta, in Grün-. Schwarzgrau- und Bronzetönen staffiert. 3 Finger besSee Sold Price
Sold2018Becher mit Tieren und AllegorienBecher mit Tieren und Allegorien Glas Neuwelt, Werkstatt Friedrich Egermann zugeschr., um 1835 Achtfach facettierte, leicht eingezogene Wandung, partiell in senkrechten Streifen silbergelb und rosafarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Becher mit Tieren und AllegorienBecher mit Tieren und Allegorien Glas Neuwelt, Werkstatt Friedrich Egermann zugeschr., um 1835 Sechsfach facettierte, leicht eingezogene Wandung, partiell silbergelb und rosafarben lasiert und verzierSee Sold Price
BonhamsBOHN, JOHANN. 1640-1718. Circulus anatomico-physiologicus, seu oeconomia corporis animalis.... ...$130(2 bids)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of bronze plaques showing Frederic II of Prussia and Moritz Count of Lacy, ca. 1770€220
Jul 07A-1 AuctionPolychrome Terracotta Sculpture of Young Boy Sitting in Pose- Friedrich Goldscheider$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsADLER, Iris (American, 20th century). Large Surrealist Figu...$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[AUTOMATON] ADLER, Iris (American, 20th century). Clock. Ca...$100
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarl Friedrich Rudolf Sohn 1845-1908 Museum Quality German American Elegant Woman Portrait Painting$1,300(5 bids)
Jul 11Potter & Potter Auctions[AUTOMATON]. ADLER, Iris (American, 20th century). Sin #6. ...$150
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[AUTOMATON] ADLER, Iris (American, 20th century). Untitled ...$100
3 days LeftModern Jewelry1.90 Carat Old European Cut K SI1 and Diamond Platinum Engagement Ring$14,750
4 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th Century Version of "The Flute Lesson" by Johann Friedrich Lück, Porcelain Grouping 11.75 in.$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsADLER, Iris (American, 20th century). Female Figure Sculptu...$500(1 bid)