Sold2022W. Richards (British, 19th/20th Century)W. Richards (British, 19th/20th Century) Mountain Landscape with Two Fishermen, 1861 oil on canvas signed W. Richards and dated (lower left) 20 x 30 inches. Property from the Estate of Beatrice WeiskoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED WILDE, MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, GILTWOOD FRAMEAlfred Wilde (British, 19th/20th century). "Mountain Traveler" -1903, oil on canvas. Signed lower right, period frame. Approx: 12" x 17.25" (sight), 20.15" x 26" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of John Joseph Enneking(American, 19th/20th century) Autumn Mountain Landscape, bears a signature lower left "Enneking" and inscribed verso stretcher "37 Cornhill", oil on canvas, 18 x 24 in.; gilt wood and composition framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 19th/20th century agate carvingChinese 19th/20th century agate carved mountain goat, 4.4"Hx3.8"x1.55"See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Japanese School (19th/20th Century), color blocks:(3) Japanese School (19th/20th Century), color blocks: Mountain and Sea Landscape, 8-1/4" x 13-1/4" sight, 15-1/4" x 20-1/4" sight, some creasing; Geishas, each 7-1/4" x 5-1/4" sight, 12" x 10" overalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of chinese plates in Cinnabar lacquerChina, cinnabar lacquer, 19th/20th century, carved with mountain landscape. Minor defects. Dim.:30.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese School, pair paintings on silkChinese School, pair paintings on silk, Chinese School (19th/20th century), Landscape and mountain scenes, watercolor on silk, with inscription and seal to each, upper left, 14"h x 19"w (image), silkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Goldscheider "Spanish Lady", 19th - 20th centuryTerracotta sculpture. Bust depicting a lady with headdress and cape. On the reverse are two stamped seals, one of "Friedrich Goldscheider" and the other "Reproduction reservée" together with thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Goldscheider, "Joven africano," 19th - 20th centurySculpture in cold polychrome terracotta. Bust representing a young African. A stamp "Friedrich Goldscheider / Reproduction reservée" and a numbering "1044 / 26" can be seen on the back. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCOIS E LAHAYE (19TH/20TH CENTURY) GOUACHEFrancois E Lahaye (19th/20th Century) An untitled ethereal mountain landscape. 1911 Gouache on paper signed lower left and dated 1911. Sheet measures 15.5 x 25, frame is 24.75 x 37 inches. We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese School PaintingA Chinese School Painting 19th/20th Century Travelers Along a Mountain; ink and color; framed. Sight 88 1/4 x 32 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved Hardstone Mountain Height 4 1/2 inches.A Carved Hardstone Mountain 19TH/20TH CENTURY with figures under flowering trees. Height 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Goldscheider "Young African Girl", 19th - 20th centuryA cold polychrome terracotta sculpture. It depicts an African lady wearing a tunic and metal earrings. On the reverse is a stamp "Friedrich Goldscheider / Reproduction reservée" and a numberingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese vases with blue and white decor of a mountain landscape (59 x 21 cm)A pair of Chinese vases with blue and white decor of a mountain landscape. 19th/20th century. (59 x 21 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020William B. Rhodes Attr. Landscape Oil on CanvasAttributed to William B. Rhodes (French, 19th / 20th century) oil on canvas, depicting mountain landscape with birch tree and sheep, signed lower right: "W. Rhodes" with illegible date. Image: 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017A FIVE PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE DECORATIVE ARTSA FIVE PIECE GROUP OF CHINESE DECORATIVE ARTS, 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Comprising a soapstone carved mountain, two hardstone carved Asiatic pheasants, a Persian enameled vase and a carved cinnabar liddedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Dudley (19th/20th Century), terriers ratting with sailboats on a mountain lake beyond, oilCharles Dudley (19th/20th Century), terriers ratting with sailboats on a mountain lake beyond, oil on canvas, signed, 10" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese 19th/20th century Yixing clay vaseChinese 19th/20th century Yixing clay vase engraved with mountain scene and calligraphy, 17.85"Hx9"x5.4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese 19th/20th century Yixing clay vaseChinese 19th/20th century Yixing clay vase engraved with mountain scene with calligraphy, 17.85"Hx9"x5.4"See Sold Price
Sold2020N Win..., 19th-20th century, Woman in a courtyard amidN Win...19th-20th centuryWoman in a courtyard amid architectural ruins and distant mountain lakeoil on canvas,signed indistinctly lower right, gilt-framed.Property from a Prominent Saint Louis Estate<See Sold Price
Sold2020W. Murray, 19th-20th century, Autumn Scene with FiguresW. Murray19th-20th centuryAutumn Scene with Figures by a Mountain Streamoil on panelsigned lower right, gilt-framed.Property from a Prominent Saint Louis Estate16 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. BLACK (AMERICAN, 19TH/20TH CENTURY)R. BLACK AMERICAN, 19TH/20TH C.Oil on canvas, signed to lower right. Vertical, rocky mountain landscape, unframed. 30" height, 20" widthSee Sold Price
Sold201619th/20th Century Korean Ink Landscape ScrollDESCRIPTION: 19th/20th century Korean ink painted landscape scroll with mountains and a small house. Signature characters in upper right corner with red stamp mark. Painted on silk with silk backing.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGiovanni Nisini (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Marble Sculpture of Two Putti Fighting$3,000
3 days LeftLeland LittleCharles Andreani (Italian, 19th/20th Century), Mary Magdalene and Martha$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Blue Glazed Porcelain Vases, 19th-20th Century 晚清-民國 霽$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Wares, 19th-20th Century 晚清/民國$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Iron Red and Famille Rose 'Dragon' Warming Bowls and Covers, 19th-20th Century$750
BonhamsAmerican School (19th/20th century) A still life of oranges, grapes, strawberries, mangoes, and ...$200
BonhamsA GROUP OF SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED MINIATURES mostly Dutch, by various makers, 19th/20th century$240(1 bid)