Sold2020FRITZ DILLER 1875 Gertshausen/Thüringen - 1946FRITZ DILLER 1875 Gertshausen/Thüringen - 1946 München Schäferhund Galvano-Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 37 cm. Auf der Plinthe schwer leserlich bezeichnet 'F. DillerSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ DILLER JOCKEY AUF DEM PFERDFRITZ DILLER 1875 Gertshausen/Thueringen - 1946 Muenchen Jockey auf dem Pferd Ausfuehrung: WMF, um 1920 Weissmetall, versilbert. H. 24 cm, B. 34 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F. Diller 1911', seitliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) California Artist OilMaynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) was active/lived in California, Arizona. Maynard Dixon is known for Western landscape painting-skyscapes, Indians. Medium: Oil on board/Double sided painting Size: 14.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon (American 1875 - 1946)"Fields at Robert's Ranch", Arizona, 1900. Pencil on paper, titled lower left and dated with bird watermark. Certification concluding the work is by Maynard Dixon included from Westview Gallery, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) California Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Mojave Desert Medium: Oil On Board Size: 8 x 12 inches Frame: 15 x 19 inches Condition: Great overall for its age. No obvious damage is observed. Signature: Lower Right, Dated 1940 Maynard DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) California Artist OilTitle: Country Landscape Medium: Oil on canvas board Style: Impressionist Size: 9" x 19 1/2" Frame Size: 14 1/2" x 25" Age: 1900s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Artist: MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maynard Dixon (California, Arizona, 1875 - 1946)Maynard Dixon (California, Arizona, 1875 - 1946) Mixed media southwestern American landscape. Inscribed lower left. Signed lower right. Image Size: 4.25 x 12.5 in. "To Saint Salina with the best wisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946), Watercolor/Paper, Dated 1939Subject: Summer Landscape Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 11 x 12 inches Frame: 19 x 20 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of LonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maynard Dixon (American, 1875 - 1946) Man withMaynard Dixon (American, 1875 - 1946) Man with Drum etching, signed lower left Dimensions: 4 ½ x 6 ¾ inches (sight; 11 ½ x 14 inches (framed) HID03101062020 © 202See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA RISHER (1875 - 1946): "LAGUNA BEACH, CALIFORNIA"oil on canvas; signed and titled on stretcher; 10 x 12 inches; 13 x 15 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946 San Francisco, CA)''San Francisco Man in Derby'' Graphite on paper under glass With the artist's device and dated by Edith Hamlin lower left: c. 1902, titled, inscribed and dated again in ink by Edith Hamlin on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ PEAN (1875 - 1946): SHAKESPEARE! POSTERShakespeare! Operette - bouffe en 3 Actes...; lithograph in colors, glazed and framed; signed in plate lower left; printed by Chaix, Paris; 31 x 23 3/4 inches sight; 35 1/2 x 27 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon (American 1875 - 1946)"San Francisco Park", pen and ink drawing on paper, depicting a large tree in a San Francisco park, signed L/M. Dixon '93 lower left. Includes double bird water mark to lower left. Housed in contemporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) AmericanMaynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 12 1/2"in H x 17 1/2"in W and 18"in H x 23"in W with frame Known for: Western landscape painting-skyscapes, Indians Biography: MaynardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) AmericanMaynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) American Watercolor on Paper Dated: 1936 Measure 6 1/2"in H x 9"in W and 10"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Western landscape painting-skyscapes, Indians BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2017Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946 San Francisco, CA)Cowboy in profile Ink on rice paper under glass Initialed, inscribed and dated lower right: M.D. - Rice, Ariz. - June/15 Paper size: 4'' H x 4'' W Provenance: Arizona West Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ; PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon (1875 -1946)Drawing on paper. Good condition, no breaks or damage. Note: All pieces in this catalog are sold in the artist's style, which means that the piece may have been painted by the artist or by someone elsSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRITZ DILLER Signed Metal Elk Relief SculptureFRITZ DILLER Signed Metal Relief Sculpture, possibly silver plated, signature to lower right reads ‘F Diller’, subject a horned animal, measures 22 x 19 1/4 inches, wooden frame, surface wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2017OTTO J. SCHNEIDER (1875 - 1946)"Cityscape / Probably Chicago" etching 9 x9 inches. signed. framed 17 x 16 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018Rosenthal Porcelain Pointer - Fritz DillerDescription - Rosenthal Porcelain Pointer Fritz Diller. Dimensions - 7.5" x 12" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRITZ DILLER Signed Metal Relief SculptureFRITZ DILLER Signed Metal Relief Sculpture, possibly silver plated, signature to lower right reads ‘F Diller’, subject a hogs mid-stride, measures 22 x 19 1/4 inches, wooden frame, surface wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) Abandoned House, Contra Costa Co., Cal. 25 x 30 in. framed 33 x 37 in.Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) Abandoned House, Contra Costa Co., Cal. signed, inscribed and dated 'Maynard Dixon / Contra Costa. May 1931' (lower right) oil on canvas laid to Masonite 25 x 30 in. framed 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Maynard Dixon - Osage Indian, 1939Maynard Dixon (1875-1946) - Osage Indian, 1939, 23" x 18". 33" x 28" framed. Weighs 15 pounds. Charcoal, Colored Pencil, Conte Crayon on Paper. Initialed and dated in the lower right corner. AcquiredSee Sold Price
2017Maynard Dixon "November Evening" oil on boardMAYNARD DIXON (American 1875 - 1946) November Evening Oil on board 10 x 14 inches / 25.4 x 35.56 cm Signed lower right: Maynard Dixon (illegibly dated under signature) Titled verso: November Evening PSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMaynard Dixon (January 24, 1875 – November 11, 1946) was an American artist . He was known for$850
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946$1,850(7 bids)
20 hrs LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" x$5,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncFRITZ WILLIS Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$20(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".$600