Sold2022Fritzi Brod, TatianaFritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Tatiana, circa 1932 oil on board signed lower left 20" x 14 3/4" Exhibitions: Chicago and Vicinity 45th Annual Exhibition, Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritzi Brod, Female with Flowers, oil on masoniteFritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Female with Flowers, 1932 oil on masonite signed and dated lower left 20 1/2" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritzi Brod (AM 1900-1952) Two WomenFritzi Brod (American 1900-1952) Two Women oil on board signed lower left image size 21 x 11" overall 26 x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritzi Brod (AM 1900-1952) HarvestFritzi Brod (American 1900-1952) Harvest watercolor on paper signed lower left image size 15 x 11" Overall 20 x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Young Girl withFritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Young Girl with Violets. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 10/12. Together with 'Swimmer on the Shore' a lithograph, pencil signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Summer Night.Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Summer Night. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and inscribed '14 imps' and 'Ed-14 6col'. Together with 'Annunciation' a lithograph by Brod, unsignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Asleep.Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Asleep. Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '40, titled, and numbered 3/10. Together with 'Reclining Girl' a color lithograph by Brod, unsigned and unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Seated Ladt.Fritzi Brod (American, 1900-1952) Seated Ladt. Ink drawing, signed lower right 16" x 13.25" Frame: 25.75" x 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, John Carlton AthertonJohn Carlton Atherton (American, 1900-1952), Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, sight: 12"h x 12.75"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 21.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023New York World's Fair 1939 Poster by John Atherton (American, 1900-1952)New York World's Fair 1939 Poster by John Atherton (American, 1900-1952). Framed. Marked Atherton under the '1' of 1939. Photomechanical lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Karfiol (American, 1886 - 1952), "Lady with Flowers", oil on board, a woman in a red dressBernard Karfiol (American, 1886 - 1952), "Lady with Flowers", oil on board, a woman in a red dress stands in profile, holding a small bunch of flowers, she wears green earrings and bracelet, unsigned,See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "Spanish Lace"Alfred D. Crimi (American, 1900-1994) "Spanish Lace". Signed Lower right, Alfred D. Crimi, Oil on canvas, mounted on Masonite. 31 3/4" x 42 1/4". A Private Upstate New York Institution.See Sold Price
Sold2024Julio De Diego, Spanish/American (1900-1979), Spanish Armada, oil on boardJulio De DiegoSpanish/American, (1900-1979)Spanish Armadaoil on boardsigned lower right, gilt-framed.6 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adja Yunkers (American, 1900-1983) Spanish LandsAdja Yunkers (American, 1900-1983)Spanish Landscape, 1957Ink on paper12 x 9-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Florence White Williams (American, 1900-1953) SpanishFlorence White Williams (American, 1900-1953) Spanish Village, Watercolor, Unsigned. Framed dimensions: H: 15 1/2 x W: 12 3/4 in. H: 9 3/4 W: 8 1/2 in. Chicago Galleries AssociationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julio de Diego (Spanish - American, 1900 - 1979)LOT OF TWO: A. "El Viejo Verde" - Edition 3/25; c. 1935; Aquatint; 12.5" x 9.5"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed / B. "Eden - Concert"; c. 1935; Etching; 7.25" x 4"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024JULIO DE DIEGO (Spanish/American 1900-1979) A PAINTING, "City East," MID 20TH CENTURYJULIO DE DIEGO (Spanish/American 1900-1979) A PAINTING, "City East," MID 20TH CENTURY, oil on board, signed L/R, "de Diego," a vintage paper label on the reverse with title and artist name; 29 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Princess, 1952Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Princess, 1952 oil on board signed and dated(lower left) 36 x 21 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Joan Conway Crancer, St. Louis, Missouri Note to the buySee Sold Price
Sold2015Julio de Diego, paintingJulio de Diego, painting, Julio de Diego (Spanish/American, 1900-1979), "Hoister Houses, Cape Cod", 1951, oil on canvas, signed "De Diego", lower right, 18"h x 24"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio de Diego, paintingJulio de Diego, painting, Julio de Diego (American/Spanish, 1900-1979), Portrait of a woman, oil or casein on paper, signed "de Diego", upper right, 21.75"l x 17.75"w (sight), framed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julio De Diego etchingJulio De Diego (Spanish/American 1900-1979)- ''Carpet Vendor''- etching and aquatint, signed in pencil, edition size unknown, good condition. 7 1/2 x 6 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021William Wallace Rosenbauer (American, 1900-1968)William Wallace Rosenbauer (American, 1900-1968) Sassy Lady, 1928 carved wood signed Rosenbauer and dated Height 25 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupA Careless Word - Another Cross Original Poster WWII by John Atherton c1943$350
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, FIG. 41 [Interior of the Curtis Studio, Seattle, 1900$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFelix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait Signed: FR$29,000
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 50 (“Hopi Bridal Costume?? Variant), 1900$100