Sold2023Frostie Root Beer Sign - metal 32" x 56"Frostie Root Beer Sign - metal 32" x 56"See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Frostie Old Fashion Root Beer SS Metal SignEmbossed single sided metal sign with edge wear, stains and minor scuffs. 19.5" x 13.25". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frostie Root Beer Metal Door Push Signrate 8, 14" x 3", single sided metal sign, neat graphicsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, "Drink Frostie Root Beer", metalSoda Fountain Sign, "Drink Frostie Root Beer", metal lightup w/screen-printed translucent plastic front, VG cond w/some wear to graphic, 6.5"H x 15.25"W x 4"D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain signs (2), Frostie Root Beer, mfgd bySoda fountain signs (2), Frostie Root Beer, mfgd by Press Sign Co.-St. Louis, 1964, VG+ cond, 10"H x 28"W & Hires Root Beer, VG cond w/light scratches, 24"H x 28"W, both embossed metal.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leinenkugels & Miller Metal Beer SignsLeinenkugels 35" wide X 32" high. Miller 31" wide X 56" high. MG PROVENANCE: From Cinco's Tavern on Shenandoah, PA. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registeredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dad's Root Beer The Origninal Draft embossed bottle cap sign32" x 12" embossed metal sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs on the edge, and shallow bends at the top. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's tastes like Root Beer should,Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's tastes like Root Beer should, self-framed litho on embossed metal, c.1940s, marked PM-2 lower right, Exc+ cond & prof framed, 13.5"H x 32.75"W overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hires Root Beer w/Bottle "for Pleasure and Thirst"SST embossed sign, has very good color and shine, field is clean, has wear in outer left-hand field, marked Press Sign Co, 18"x56", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Swett's Root Beer Sign 32" x 54 1/2"Dr. Swett's Root Beer Sign 32" x 54 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Kist Beverage Sign metal 32 1/4" x 56 1/4"Kist Beverage Sign metal 32 1/4" x 56 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017A 'Frostie Root Beer' Sign.A 'Frostie Root Beer' Sign. Enameled metal sign in the form of a bottle cap Diameter: 38"See Sold Price
Sold2018Frostie Root Beer Bottle Cap Sign - metal 39" diam.Frostie Root Beer Bottle Cap Sign - metal 39" diam.See Sold Price
2017VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED/EMBOSSED STEEL DAD'S OLD FASHIONVINTAGE LITHOGRAPHED/EMBOSSED STEEL DAD'S OLD FASHION ROOTBEER SIGN. HEIGHT 32"; WIDTH 56"See Sold Price
Sold2023Glenmore Whiskey Sign - metal w/ touch ups / 32 1/8" x 56"Glenmore Whiskey Sign - metal w/ touch ups / 32 1/8" x 56"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mug Old Fashioned Root Beer by Belfast advertisingA Mug Old Fashioned Root Beer by Belfast advertising sign, 32"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca Cola Sign Metal w/ Wood Frame - 32"H x 56"LDrink Coca Cola Sign Metal w/ Wood Frame - 32"H x 56"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer Metal Sign 17 3/4"H x 55 3/4"LHires Root Beer Metal Sign 17 3/4"H x 55 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LITHO DRINK FROSTIE ROOT BEER SIGNTIN LITHO DRINK FROSTIE ROOT BEER SIGN (POSSIBLY DOOR PUSH) 6.5" X 3.5"See Sold Price
May 31Richmond AuctionsSuperb Drink Frostie Root Beer 38" Convex SST Bottlecap Sign w/ Bottle$25(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK FROSTIE ROOT BEER PAINTED METAL BOTTLECAP SIGN W/ FROSTIE GRAPHIC$750(1 bid)