Sold2019poster "ADAC Frühlingsfest Hanstedt 1950", 64x46cm,poster "ADAC Frühlingsfest Hanstedt 1950", 64x46cm, smaller flaws at edge German Description Veranstaltungsplakat ADAC Frühlingsfest Hanstedt 1950, 64x46cm, kleinere Einrisse am Rand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vally Petter - Fruhlingsfest, c. 1910 - SCARCE!Original small lithograph on wove paper. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 16. PLATE: PL. #12. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seen periodical. Dimensions: + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020poster "ADAC Frühlingsfest Hanstedt 1950", 64x46cm,poster "ADAC Frühlingsfest Hanstedt 1950", 64x46cm, smaller flaws at the edge German Description Veranstaltungsplakat ADAC Frühlingsfest Hanstedt 1950, 64x46cm, kleinere Einrisse am Rand.See Sold Price
Sold2021Botany.- Ledermüller (Martin Frobenius) Versuch,Botany.- Ledermüller (Martin Frobenius) Versuch, bey angehender Fruhlingszeit die Vergrosserungs Werckzeuge... Essai d'employer les instruments microscopiques avec utilitye et plaisir dans la saiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heuler, Friedrich (1889 Albertshausen - WürzburgArt Deco-Skulpturengruppe "Frühlingslust" (Mädchenakt auf dem Rücken eines Satyrs). Porzellan, graue Unterglasurmalerei. Entwurf von 1923 und zeitnahe Ausformung. Boden mit KünstleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dancer group 'Frühlingslust', RoseDancer group 'Frühlingslust', Rosenthal, Zweigwerk Bahnhof Selb mark, 1940/50s, designed by Hugo Meisel (1887-1966), model no. 956, marked below, two dancing women on an oval plinth, naturalisticallySee Sold Price
Sold2018VERY LARGE GERMAN STEIN MEASURING 21 INCHES HIGH.VERY LARGE GERMAN STEIN MEASURING 21 INCHES HIGH. INCISED WITH THE NUMBER 1033. TITLED *O DU SCHONE FRUHLINGSZEIT.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Selection of Edison Phonograph Wax Cylinders,A Selection of Edison Phonograph Wax Cylinders, approx. 20, to include titles such as: '4M-84 A Vision of Salome', '409 Daddy's Little Girl', '4M-15100 Fruhlingszeit', '4M-12068 Marguerite', '1542 MySee Sold Price
2022Vally Petter - Fruhlingsfest, c. 1910 - SCARCE!Original small lithograph on wove paper. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 16. PLATE: PL. #12. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seen periodical. Dimensions: + SizeSee Sold Price
2022Vally Petter - Fruhlingsfest, c. 1910 - SCARCE!Original small lithograph poster on wove paper. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 16. PLATE: PL. #12. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seen periodical. Dimensions:See Sold Price
2023Vally Petter - Fruhlingsfest, c. 1910 - SCARCE!Original small lithograph on wove paper. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 16. PLATE: PL. #12. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seen periodical. Dimensions: + SizeSee Sold Price
2024Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.): Fruehlingfest in den vier JahreszeitenUtagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) . Spring festival in the four seasons (Honjo 1786-1865 Edo) 10 narrow sheets, multi-figure procession with a central carriage in a hilly landscape. Colour woodblock priSee Sold Price
Sold2010German School, 20th Century Fruhlingsfest AusgarteGerman School, 20th Century Fruhlingsfest Ausgarten Mai 08/A Wiener Werkstatte Illustration Unsigned. Color lithograph on paper, sheet size 11 9/16 x 7 9/16 in., framed. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2013FruehlingsfestEichrodt, Hellmut, 1903. 32.5 x 23.1 in. / 82.8 x 58.9 cm. Imp. Künstlerbund Karlsruhe. Cond. B+ / LB /See Sold Price
Sold2024Frühlingslust, Art Deco figurine group,Frühlingslust, Art Deco figurine group, Hutschenreuther, green stamp mark with addition Selb 1925-1939, designed by Friedrich Heuler in 1922, above a profiled oval base a dynamic depiction of a nymphSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tournee: "Das Frühlingsfest der Volksmusik", 2004Tournee: "Das Frühlingsfest der Volksmusik", 2004 und 2007. Original-Tourplan und Textblätter in Deutsch und Französisch "Toutes les femmes sont belles" mit handschriftlichen BemerkungeSee Sold Price
Sold2006Bertold Löffler u.a., 'Quer-Sacrum', 1899Organ der Vereinigung bildender Künstler Irrlands. Zeitung für 'Das Secessionistische Dorf', Frühlingsfest am 1. u. 2. Juni 1899. Herausgegeben von Robert Maria Friedländer, Hugo Schwerdtner, BertSee Sold Price
Sold2013FrühlingsfestHermann Bek-Gran, 1904. 47.5 x 32.4 in / 120.7 x 82.3 cm. Imp. C. Wolf & Sohn, Zinneberg. Cond. B+ / JPSee Sold Price
Sold2011Fruhlingslust', 1912Lorenz Hutschenreuther, Selb. 'Fruhlingslust', 1912. Faun carrying a nymph. H. 30.5 cm. Designed by Friedrich Heuler. Made up to 1938. Porcelain, white, glazed, underglaze in grey. Marked: Maker's marSee Sold Price
Sold2013Frühlingsfeste - Hotel AtlanticEtbauer, Theodor Paul, 1920. 23.6 x 33.7 in. / 60.1 x 85.8 cm. Imp. Werbe-Werk Hamburg. Cond. B / P / CreasedSee Sold Price
Sold2014''Frühlingslust''''Frühlingslust'' Friedrich Heuler (Entwurf), Lorenz Hutschenreuther, Selb, 1922 - 1934 Auf profiliertem Ovalsockel. Staffiert in bunter Unterglasurbemalung. Unterglasurgrüner Manufakturstempel derSee Sold Price
Sold2012Blumauer, Karl: Der Hase hat gelegt!Blumauer, Karl. Der Hase hat gelegt! Eine Kinderfreude der ersten Frühlingszeit. VI, 77 S. Mit altkolorierter Kupfertafel als Frontispiz. 17,5 x 10,5 cm. Grüne OKartonage. Altenburg, J. HelbSee Sold Price