Sold2022DEUTSCH BILDNIS DES MALERS RICHARD FREYTAG MIT FRAU UND KINDGERMAN Mid 19th c. Portrait of the painter Richard Freytag with his wife and child Oil on canvas. 25 x 22,5 cm (F. 37 x 34x5 cm). Indistinctly signed at the right margin. Verso: dated 1844 (?). Part.See Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele (After) - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egon Schiele - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: 343 from the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Tischler, Hermann Sammlung von 29 meist großformatigen OZeichnungen des Malers undZoologica Specifica Tischler, Hermann Sammlung von 29 meist großformatigen OZeichnungen des Malers und Illustrators. Spätes 19. bis frühes 20. Jh. Verschiedene Techniken: Aquarell, GouaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
Sold2015Reiseabenteuer des Malers Daumenlang und seines DienersReiseabenteuer des Malers Daumenlang und seines Dieners Damian, 1 picture book by Lothar Meggenndorfer, publishing house Schreiber, Esslingen, Stuttgart, partially faling apart, small patches with flaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Jutz d. Ä.(1838 Windschläg - 1916 Pfaffendorf) Enten am Bach Für das Oeuvre des Malers repräsentatives, frühes Werk mit fein ausgeführter, detailreicher unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Staschus(1872 Girreninken/Ostpreußen - 1953 Lindau) Fischerhäuser an der Kurischen Nehrung bei Nidden Blick in Richtung Ostsee. Spätimpressionistisches Werk des Malers und GraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Sir Anthony van DyckSir Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Portrait des Malers Frans Snyders, etching, titled lower center, artist identified in plate lower left, sheet: 9.75"h x 6.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerahmter Deckel einer SchnupftabakdosePappmaché, schwarz lackiert. Runde Form. Porträt des Malers Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640), auf dem Kopf ein großer Hut mit Quaste, Spitzenkragen und dunkelgrÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST SANDER - Gattin Des Kolner Malers, 1926Aritst: August Sander Title: Gattin Des Kolner Malers, Peter Abelen, 1926 (Wife of Cologne Painter) Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 5.05x7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lekythos, Schuwalow-UmkreisAttisch, um 420 v. Chr. Rotfigurig. Aus dem Umkreis des Schuwalow-Malers. Bauchige Kanne mit Henkel. Mädchen auf Fels sitzend, vor ihr geflügelter Eros mit Kästchen. H 17,5 cm.- Restauriert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac PerlmutterIsaac Perlmutter (1866 Pest - 1932 Budapest) Sommerlandschaft mit Blick auf eine Stadt Impressionistisches Werk des jüdischen Malers, der in Ungarn und an der Académie Julian in Paris studieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masken der Wè und Dan, Elfenbeinküste157 Masken der Wè und Dan, Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug, Paris 1928 - 31 Wettstein, Isabelle Fischer, Eberhard Homberger, Lorenz Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1997). ISBNSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Masken der Wè und DanMasken der Wè und Dan, Elfenbeinküste die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug, Paris 1928 - 31 Wettstein, Isabelle Fischer, Eberhard Homberger, Lorenz Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1997) ISBN: 3-9See Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUST SANDER - Wife of Cologne Painter, 1926Artist: August Sander Title: Gattin Des Kolner Malers, Peter Abelen, 1926 (Wife of Cologne Painter) Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 5.05x7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Masken der We und Dan - Elfenbeinkueste194 Masken der We und Dan - Elfenbeinkueste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928-1931 H 22 cm. B 20 cm. - Lorenz Homberger - Ernst Schegg - Hans Himmelheber Zuerich: Museum Rietberg (199See Sold Price
Sold2021John Rewald, 'Maillol', Hyperion, 1939 Umfang: 167 S.John Rewald, 'Maillol', Hyperion, 1939 Umfang: 167 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in schw./w. und eingeklebten, farbigen Kopien der Werke des Bildhauers, Malers und Grafikers Aristide Maillol (1861-19See Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroßer attischer rotfiguriger Glockenkrater des Malers des schwarzen Thyrsos.€2,000
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHApulischer rotfiguriger Glockenkrater in der Nachfolge des Dijon-Malers.€2,000
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische schwarzfigurige Kleeblattoinoche aus der Werkstatt des Malers der roten Linien.€600
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHKorinthische schwarzfigurige Dreifußpyxis mit Deckel des Malers von Athen 270.€600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAuguste Joseph Carrier (1800 - 1875) - a French bronze bust showing Rembrandt, 19th century€200
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische weißgrundige und schwarzfigurige Zylinderlekythos in der Art des Haimon-Malers.€950
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHEmil Rumpf (1860 - 1948) - sketches and graphic sheets, mostly 19th century€400
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSticks furniture, dressing table w/ mirror heart design, w/ chair, Handmade furniture made in Des$60(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsFRIEDLANDER, Johnny (German, 1912-1992) Sur Des Fluers. 197...$100(1 bid)
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsTheophile Alexandre Steinlen "La Sortie des Trois Midinettes"$160(2 bids)