Sold2023Group of 17 Vintage SweatersConsisting of: 1) Brown hand knit wool v-neck, unlabeled or sized.(minor wear), 2) blue cable knit Andrea Fenzi zip neck sweater (Minor pilling), 3)beige cable knit zip neck Andrea Fenzi sweater (minoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulper Pottery group, consisting of a purple bulbous(lot of 3) Fulper Pottery group, consisting of a purple bulbous form vase, stamped "Fulper" to the underside, 4.5"h x 5"dia.; a pink bulbous form vase, impressed with a continuous geometic pattern toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulper Pottery group, consisting of two flambe low(lot of 2) Fulper Pottery group, consisting of two flambe low bowls, each with a ribbed rim, consisting of a antique rose example, 2.5"h x 13"dia.; together with a teal and rose example, 2.75"h x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Longwy - Vase, Art DecoLongwy - Vase, Art Deco France - Ceramic Beautiful elongated octagonal Art Deco Longwy vase with polychrome décor consisting of brown, beige and blue geometric figures and flowers. The stamp is tySee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot 7) Czech art glass group, consisting of vases in(Lot 7) Czech art glass group, consisting of vases in brown, yellow and orange glass including a fan form vase with a scallop rim, a wide ruffle rim centerpiece, two baluster form vases each with mottSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain BirdsPair of Chinese export porcelain birds modeling parrots in three-color glaze consisting of green, brown, and beige. The birds are perched on pierced bases and are decorated with an incised foliate desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Vintage Mohair Teddy BearsA group of 4 vintage brown, beige, gray and cream mohair teddy bears from various origin. Jointed with glass eyes and stitched noses. Tags attached from Adrian Bears, Treva, Bedford, Nostalgic Bears.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken doll, Merten Sets, Peggy Nisbet and MoreGroup consisting of a 1960's brown haired "Ken" Doll, 4 Merten HO scale figures in original boxes titled "Organ grinder and pedestrians", Ice cream vendor and customers", "Wedding guests" and "WeddingSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 4) English Beswick porcleain group, consisting(Lot of 4) English Beswick porcleain group, consisting of Beatrix Potter figurines, including "Hunca Muncha Sweeping", "The Old Woman who Lived in the Shoe", "Timmy Tiptoes", "Auntie Pettitoes", 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF 6 DESIGNER PURSESGROUP OF 6 DESIGNER PURSES CONSISTING OF A BROWN WOVEN SNAKE SKIN PURSE BY JUDITH LIEBER; A SADDLE BAG BROWN SUEDE AND SNAKE SKIN PURSE BY CARLOS FALCHI; A GREEN GLOVE LEATHER PURSE WITH GOLD CLASP BYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 4 miniature mohair monkeysGroup of 4 miniature mohair monkeys: brown, 2 beige, and green, all are 2.5"T. Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 22) Germain Steiff mohair and plush stuffed(lot of 22) Germain Steiff mohair and plush stuffed animal group, consisting of teddy bears, Beatrix Potter and Wind in the Willows characters, piglets, a badger puppet, etc., largest: 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) Beswick Porcelain Figural Group(5) Beswick Porcelain Figural Group: Beatrix Potter Old Mr. Brown Owl, Alice Series Cheshire Cat, White Cat, Owl and Badger. No condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lehrer & Doerig Cotton Hankies, NIB10 total solid color cotton hankies embroidered with letter H. Never used, in original boxes. Set 3 white, pair 2 blue, group of 3 taupe to brown, pair dark beige. Companies include Lehner SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grueby Pardee tile group, consisting of white glazed(lot of 7) Grueby Pardee tile group, consisting of (4) white glazed tiles, 4"l x 4"w; a terra cotta relief molded tile depicting an acanthus medallion, 4"l x 4"w; a rectangular tile with brown glaze,See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 11) Hermes Cotton table linens group,(lot of 11) Hermes Cotton table linens group, consisting of a large table cloth, executed in yellow with a beige colored border and having an animal print, 58"h x 56 1/2", (6) matching beige and yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Small Animal Skulls20th century. An interesting group consisting of three birds, possum, and a large freshwater turtle. Dimensions: longest skull - 8" Provenance: Ex. Collection: Late Professor Erik Erikson, Brown UniveSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 5) Dolce and Gabbbana clothing group,(lot of 5) Dolce and Gabbbana clothing group, consisting of (2) black blazers, silk leopard print balero with applied jewel accents, size 44; brown leather jacket, size 44; together with a white collaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE AND VARIED COLLECTION OF FINE FULPER ART POTTERThe group of various forms displaying a variety of glaze techniques includes:. 1. A sizeable urn with angular handles and crystalline glaze with factory opening for use as a lamp, unsigned. 2. A shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five Kitchen Items, 19th c., consisting of a brown marble mortar; two turned wood doubleGroup of Five Kitchen Items, 19th c., consisting of a brown marble mortar; two turned wood double pestles; an oak cutting board; and a wood mold, Mortar- H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 9 1/2 in., LargSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Three Archaic White Jade Hand ToolsGroup of Three Archaic White Jade Hand Tools. Each with multiple colored calcification Consisting of brown, white, red, yellow, green Condition: good overall Dimension: Largest 4 inches lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Coptic Bead Necklace Group4th-8th century AD. A group of ten very long restrung necklaces comprising of seed and ribbed cylindrical terracotta beads in shades of cream, tan, brown and beige. Reference: Dubin, L.S. The HistorySee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot Glazed Ceramic Table Top AccessoriesGroup of Glazed ceramic accessories. Glazed earthy toned: red, green, brown and beige. Cone shaped ceramic accessories. Inside is hallow. Various sizes. Largest measures 5 inches tall, 4 inches wide.See Sold Price
1 day LeftBidhausGucci Backpack for Men Beige Brown Yellow PVC 473869 Shelly Webbing Line Tiger Head A213796$1