Sold2017Two 'Ih, che bei' vases, 1964Fulvio Bianconi. Two 'Ih, che bei' vase, 1964. H. 5.5-23.4 cm. Made by Vetreria Vistosi. Cased glass, mould-blown, clear and purple, four small murrhines, green and blue.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Fulvio Bianconi Art Glass VaseAfter Fulvio Bianconi Art Glass Vase. Italy. 21st century. 6 3/8 dia x 11 3/4h. Proceeds from this lot to benefit The Ray of Hope Foundation for Brain Cancer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi, Forato vases model 4538 and model 4514, set of twoFulvio Bianconi Forato vases model 4538 and model 4514, set of two VeniniItaly, c. 1951sommerso glass with perforations 7.75 h x 5.5 w x 3 d in (20 x 14 x 8 cm) 7.5 h x 6 w x 3.5 d in (19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Monumental Fasce Verticale, 4403Fulvio Bianconi Monumental Fasce Verticale vase, model 4403 VeniniItaly, 1952transparent glass with vertical polychrome bands6 dia × 14.25 h in (15 × 36 cm) Signed with three-liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 1329Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 1329 VeniniItaly, c. 1955polychrome patchwork glass6.5 dia × 9.5 h in (17 × 24 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 4911Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 4911 VeniniItaly, c. 1951polychrome patchwork glass 8 h × 6 dia in (20 × 15 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Venini Pezzato Unsigned Patchwork VaseVenini Pezzato vase designed by Fulvio Bianconi, (Italy 1915-1996) in the 1950's. Vintage vase is polychrome patchwork tesseare glass, unsigned. Measures 9.5"H x 6.25"W top x 4"W base. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Art Glass VaseFulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato art glass vase, 1998 Engraved signature and date under base. 9 1/4"H x 6"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pezzato Vase by Fulvio Bianconi for Venini. Partial paper label.Pezzato Vase by Fulvio Bianconi for Venini. Partial paper label. Dimensions: Height: 8 inches, Width: 6 inches, Depth: 6 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1See Sold Price
Sold2016FULVIO BIANCONI; VENINIThreaded glass vase, Murano, 1970s; Unmarked; 10 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fulvio Bianconi Golden Amber Art Glass Vase,ribbed design, 11" tall, 6 1/2" diameter, excellent, unsigned, as most are, ........Fulvio Bianconi - (1915-1996) was a college trained illustrator and caricaturist. After WW2 he came to Murano to stuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Vase, Pearly green glass withFulvio Bianconi Padua 1915- Milan 1996 Vase Pearly green glass with lacticinium applications Venini manufacture. Late 20th Century   39x17x17See Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi - VaseVase, 1997 h 31 x 14 cm with colored bands.Venini Manufacture.Signed and dated.See Sold Price