Sold2016Figur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWI US General 27th Div. Surgeon DSM Named MedalsExceptional WWI group from Brigadier General Dr. Walter C. Montgomery, MD of New York City, who served as the 27th Division Surgeon as a Colonel during WWI in France, and was brevetted a Brigadier GenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosser Yi-Dam Hevajra Nepal, 20.Jh. Bronze, teilweiseGrosser Yi-Dam Hevajra Nepal, 20.Jh. Bronze, teilweise Feuervergoldung. Darstellung Hevajras in seiner Manifestation als Kapaladhara-Hevajra. Der achtköpfige, sechzehnarmige und vierbeinige Hevajra sSee Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING DIV. OF GORHAM STERLING FLATWAREWHITING DIV. OF GORHAM 'KING ALBERT' STERLING FLATWARE, 99 PIECES, CIRCA 1922:Whiting Division of Gorham "King Albert" includes: 9 place forks, 7 3/4"; 10 knives, 9 1/2"; 12 salad forks; 17 teaspoons;See Sold Price
Sold2017Omega Speedmaster Herrenarmbanduhr Titan teilweiseOmega Speedmaster Herrenarmbanduhr Titan teilweise vergoldet, Handaufzug, mit Stoppfunktion, Nr. 861, goldenes Zifferblatt, läuft, Armband mit Faltschließe, Titan teilweise vergoldet, D. 42 mm, 124,See Sold Price
Sold2015Stehende Schönheit China, 20.Jh. Weisse Jade, teilweiseStehende Schönheit China, 20.Jh. Weisse Jade, teilweise mit apfelgrünen und grauen Zonen. Weibliche Figur mit Buch auf der rechten Hand. Neben Ast mit Paradisevogel auf Schaukel stehend. Risse. H 31See Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA DIV OF HIGHWAYS MONTEZUMA SSP SIGNCALIFORNIA HISTORICAL LANDMARK #122 MONTEZUMA SSP SIGN. Q10M46. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST, TOUCH UP PAINT. 36" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vishnu Indien, wohl 12.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit grünerVishnu Indien, wohl 12.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit grüner Patina. Auf Podest, flankiert von zwei Begleitfiguren. H 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CA DIV OF HIGHWAYS CONSTRUCTION ZONE SSP SIGNLARGE CALIFORNIA DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS DIV OF HIGHWAYS CONTRUCTION ZONE DRIVE CAREFULLY SSP SIGN WITH GLASS CAT EYE REFLECTORS. 56" x 44" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Garry Owen 1st Calvary Div 1st Squadron Japan WW2 Sweater Hand DrawingGarry Owen 1st Calvary Div 1st Squadron Japan WW2 Sweater Hand DrawingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konv. div. Fahrzeuge, versch. Modelle eines RüKonv. div. Fahrzeuge, versch. Modelle eines Rüttelwagens, Orig.-Kart. zusätzl. leere Kart., guter Zust. Hersteller u.a. Schuco, Liliput German Description Konv. div. Fahrzeuge, versch. ModelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierce Herrenarmbanduhr Stahl teilweise vergoldet, mitPierce Herrenarmbanduhr Stahl teilweise vergoldet, mit Tag, Datum, Monat und Mondphase, silbernes Zifferblatt, braunes Lederband mit Dornschließe, Funktion muss überprüft werden, D. 32 mm, 36,7 gSee Sold Price
2017Haste Herrenarmbanduhr Stahl teilweise vergoldet mitHaste Herrenarmbanduhr Stahl teilweise vergoldet mit Tag, Datum, Monat und Mondphase, goldenes Zifferblatt, läuft, schwarzes lederband mit Dornschließe, D. 34 mm, 40,9 gSee Sold Price
Sold202025th Infantry Div Cu-Chi LRRP Vietnam Flag25th Infantry Division Cu-Chi 1968, LRRP, Vietnam flag. Is in very good condition and measures approx. 21 1/2" tall x 135" wide. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique R.B Auto Graflex Box Camera. w/ Goerz Dogmar F4.5 lens dated 1914, Folmer & Schwing Div.Antique R.B Auto Graflex Box Camera. w/ Goerz Dogmar F4.5 lens dated 1914, Folmer & Schwing Div. Eastman Kodak Co. Rochester, NY 5x7 film, Total open size 16''L x17''H x6.5''WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konv. Kiste, div. Hersteller, wie ELASTOLIN, Soldaten,Konv. Kiste, div. Hersteller, wie ELASTOLIN, Soldaten, 2. Weltkrieg, 7,5 cm, Plastik, Masse, teilw. übermalt, restauriert, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Korean War Named Killed In Action US 2nd Infantry Div.Korean War Killed In Action group to Cpl. Ralph S. Asher of Salt Lake City, Utah, Co. D., 2nd Engineer Bn., 2nd Infantry Division. He was KIA on 1 Dec. 1950 near Kanuri, North Korea. Group includes hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020WWII 1st Inf. Div. Bronze Star Silver Star Group D-DayOriginal WWII group from John Lalone of Upstate New York, a member of the 1st Infantry Division. Includes his government official hand engraved Bronze Star Medal in its box, his Next of Kin Dog Tags,See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Coultre Atmos Mantle Clock - BUICK MOTOR DIVPresented Clock, 13 Jewel, Serial #140166, RUNNING CONDITION, left side of glass has scratchSee Sold Price
Sold20222 CALIFORNIA DIV OF HIGHWAYS CURVE SSP SIGNSCALIFORNIA DEPARMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS. ONE IS MISSING ALL REFLECTORS, SCRATCHES, RUST, PAINT TOUCH UP. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022CA DIV OF HIGHWAYS NO PARKING SSP SIGNCALIFORINA DEPT OF WORKS DIV OF HIGHWAYS. NO PARKING BETWEEN SIGN AND CORNER. V4R49. CHIPS NEAR MOUNTING HOLES, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 30" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2021WHOLE CARD OF DIV 1 & 3 JEWELED GLASS IN METAL BUTTONS25 Small/Medium/Large 19th and 20th century paste jewel buttons. This is truly a stunning card with a beautiful paste jewel OME (other material Embellishment) shaped enamel at the top down to the largSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Alte Kataloge u. div. Bücher Münzen undLot: 4 Alte Kataloge u. div. Bücher Münzen und Medaillen A.G. Basel Kataloge: Ägyptische Kunst 46, 49, Kunstwerke der Antike 34, 51. / Schefold, Karl: Meisterwerke griechischer Kunst. Benno SchwabeSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI 7th Infantry Div Uniform and Helmet GroupSummer weight uniform with a nice 7th Div wool patch. Painted helmet missing liner. Several letters home, dogtags for the owner and brother or cousin. Also includes WWI Victory medals with France clasSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsIndustrial Factory Sign, single sided painted steel for "E.V.B. Corp. Eastern Div." (Eastern Virgin$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsIndustrial Factory Sign, single sided painted steel for "E.V.B. Corp. Eastern Div." (Eastern Virgini$50
Old Steel Historical Firearms LLCWWII US Army Jacket and Trouser - 86th Infantry Division Patch$10(1 bid)
Old Steel Historical Firearms LLCWWII US Marines 2nd Marine Division Uniform - Jacket and Trousers$20(2 bids)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - five letters, smuggled from the Allied Prison Spandau, to his wife and to Arno€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese porcelain figure of a laughing Buddha, Jiangxi Province, Republic Period€600