Sold2017Grosser Yi-Dam Hevajra Nepal, 20.Jh. Bronze, teilweiseGrosser Yi-Dam Hevajra Nepal, 20.Jh. Bronze, teilweise Feuervergoldung. Darstellung Hevajras in seiner Manifestation als Kapaladhara-Hevajra. Der achtköpfige, sechzehnarmige und vierbeinige Hevajra sSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEVAJRA WITH CONSORTBronze fire-gilt Tibet , 18th century Weight: 1949 grams Dimensions: 22 x 20 x 10 cm Hevajra is an important yidam in Tantric or Vajrayana Buddhism. Here he is shown with his consort Nairatmya in yab-See Sold Price
Sold2015Hevajra Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupferlegierung, dunkel brüniert.Hevajra Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupferlegierung, dunkel brüniert. Auf doppeltem Lotossockel stehender Hevajra in Vereinigung mit Nairatmya. H 68 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ushnishavijaya Nepal, 20.Jh. Bronze, vergoldet.Ushnishavijaya Nepal, 20.Jh. Bronze, vergoldet. Sechsarmige Buddha Matri mit Bodhisattva auf ihrem Schoss. Fehl- und Schadstellen. H 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yi-dam KalacakraTibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze, die Gesichter kalt bemalt. Sockel separat gegossen. Auf doppeltem Lotos-Sockel stehender Yi-dam Kalacakra in yab-yum mit seiner weiblichen Entsprechung (Prajna) auf denSee Sold Price
2019GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKAGILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA. cast in the form of the yidam and consort standing in alidhasana on trampled figures, birds and bovine animals, all atop a lotus base with a beaded upper edge.DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Himalayan Thangka, HevajraHimalayan painted thangka, Hevajra, ink and color on textile, the tantric yidam of margapala instruction lineage stands in dancing pose, backed by a flaming mandorla, and accompanied by secondary deitSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAKRASAMVARABronze fire giltTibet , 17th to 18th centuryDimensions: Height 26 cm by 19 cmWeight: 2423 gramsThis is a fierce emanation of a yidam in the Tantric Buddhism, shown in a flaming aureole with a female cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brieföffner Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Braun patiniert.Brieföffner Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Braun patiniert. Griffende mit erotischer Figurengruppe. Gemarkt Bermann. L 22,5 cm. - Teilweise berieben.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha Shakyamuni Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupfer, feuervergoldet.Buddha Shakyamuni Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupfer, feuervergoldet. Sitzender Buddha Shakyamuni mit Bhumisparsa-Mudra. Brust- und Kopfschmuck mit Türkisen besetzt. H 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grüne Tara Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupfer, feuervergoldet. AufGrüne Tara Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupfer, feuervergoldet. Auf Lotossockel sitzende Tara flankiert von Lotosblumen. Kopf- und Körperschmuck besetzt mit Halbedel- und Glassteinen. Sockel abnehmbar. H 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Padmapani Nepal, 20.Jh. Schwarzer Stein, tlw. mitPadmapani Nepal, 20.Jh. Schwarzer Stein, tlw. mit vergoldeter Kupfermontur und mit diversen Halbedelsteinen besetzt. Auf Lotossockel stehender, reichlich beschmückter Padmapani vor doppelter Aureole.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vajradhara Nepal. Bronze, Resten von Bemalung. UrbuddhaVajradhara Nepal. Bronze, Resten von Bemalung. Urbuddha mit Krone, Schals und Schmuck, sitzend in Dhyanasana Haltung auf doppeltem Lotossockel. Er hält Vajra und Ghanta in den Händen. Ohne VerschlusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Buddha Shakyamuni Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupferlegierung, dunkelBuddha Shakyamuni Nepal, 20.Jh. Kupferlegierung, dunkel brüniert. Auf Trapez-förmigem Sockel sitzender Buddha Shakyamuni mit Bhumisparsa Mudra. In der flachen Hand hält er eine lose Almosenschale.See Sold Price
Sold2015Padmapani Nepal, 20.Jh. Schwarzer Stein, tlw. mitPadmapani Nepal, 20.Jh. Schwarzer Stein, tlw. mit vergoldeter Kupfermontur und mit diversen Halbedelsteinen besetzt. Auf Lotossockel stehender, reichlich beschmückter Padmapani vor doppelter Aureole.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tibet Nepal Bronze Tara Buddha18/19th cen, measures 30"h 16" by 12"w; Provenace: from a Pa CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha Shakyamuni Nepal. Bronze, mit Resten einerBuddha Shakyamuni Nepal. Bronze, mit Resten einer Feuervergoldung. Auf doppeltem Lotossockel sitzender Buddha Shakyamuni, die bhumisparsa mudra vollführend. Altersspuren, Löcher. Boden ohne VerschluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nepalese Gilt Hevajra Bronze Statue BASS MUSEUMOld Nepalese (Chinese) gilt bronze figure of Hevajra and his consort Nairatmya in a ritual embrace. Standing on four armed figures bearing gifts atop a lotus base. SHAMVARA multiple faces with a FaceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nepal. Bronze temple statue Hari Hari Hari VahanaNepal. Bronze temple statue Hari Hari Hari Vahana Lokesvara. End 1800. Very rare. Hari Hari Hari Vahana is a composite form of Avalokiteshvara who is shown sitting above Vishnu, Garuda (Vishnu's vehicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thangka Tibet. Farbe auf Leinwand. Yi-damThangka Tibet. Farbe auf Leinwand. Yi-dam Vajrabhairava. Schutzgottheit Vajrabhairava zusammen mit der weiblichen Entsprechung, Dakini auf Lotosthron vor Flammenaureole stehend. Schadstellen. Blattgr�See Sold Price
Sold2015Vishnu Indien, wohl 12.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit grünerVishnu Indien, wohl 12.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit grüner Patina. Auf Podest, flankiert von zwei Begleitfiguren. H 10 cm.See Sold Price
2023Nepal bronze gilt 24k gold and Tibetan Buddha [Du Mu Bodhisattva] is goodNepal bronze gilt 24k gold and Tibetan Buddha [Du Mu Bodhisattva]. The shape of the shape is good.The female bodhisattva, who worshiped by Tibetan Buddhism, is said to be the incarnation of compassionSee Sold Price
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsOld Chinese Tibet Nepal Bronze Head Bust Deity Monk Priest Noble Finial Mount Statue Sculpture Figu$10(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Cambodian bronze figure of dancing Hevajra (Ardhaparyanka), Bayon style, Khmer Empire, late 12th -€2,000
BonhamsA BRONZE MODEL OF AMITABHA BUDDHA AND A GILT BRONZE SEATED FIGURE OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI Ming Dyna...£100
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsOld India Himalayas Tibet Nepal Statue God Deity Buddha Chenrezig Padmapani Copper Bronze Alloy Indi$10(1 bid)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseHEVAJRA AND THE EIGHT DAKINI THANGKA TIBETAN VAJRAYANA OIL ON CANVAS 19" X 14"$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftKamy INCSigned Original Rare Western and Chinese Culture Life Longevity bronze Sculpture$280
May 22The Buddha GalleryAntique Burmese Wood Buddha- Very Large, Great Provenance- Very Beautiful Face!$1,600
5 days LeftJay Anderson Auction1970's Tiffany Studios Bronze Reproduction Floor Lamp with large 22" leaded glass shade. This is a$850(5 bids)
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionTiffany Studios Bronze & Damascene Glass Jardiniere - Signed on bronze base (Tiffany Studios, New$475(5 bids)