Sold2021G. HARVEY LIMITED-ED PRINT LIGHTS ALONG THE AVENUEFramed limited-edition print on paper, "Lights Along the Avenue, Washington D.C.," signed lower left G. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones, Texas, 1933-2017), numbered 398/ 2250, sight: approx 14.5"h, 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed and Framed Print by G. Harvey, "Lights Along the142/2250 Provenance: The Collection of T Bar M, New Braunfels, TX 24" tall x 31" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Harvey Jones, American, Texas, 1933-2017, LithographsEvening Along The Avenue, 1987, Ed 62/1250, The New Filly, Ed 327/2250, The Lamp Beside The Golden Door, Ed 639/5000, And Open Edition Pennsylvania Avenue, Four Lithographs On Paper, All In Wood FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Streetcars Along the Avenue"G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Streetcars Along the Avenue", signed and numbered lithograph with commemorative postage stamp, ed. 2246/2500 height 20 in. x width 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Streetcars Along the Avenue"G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Streetcars Along the Avenue", signed and numbered lithograph with commemorative postage stamp, ed. 1997/2500 height 20 in. x width 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020G. Harvey "Evening Along the Avenue" Limited PrintGerald Harvey Jones (Texas, b. 1933) "Evening Along the Avenue". Framed limited edition print. Marker signed lower right. Numbered (835/1250) lower left. Sight Size: 22.5 x 19 in. Overall Size: 35 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018G. Harvey. Pair of Impressionistic Street ScenesGerald Harvey Jones (American, 1933-2017). "Lady's Choice" and "Along Park Avenue," giclees on paper, ed. 76/750, each pen signed "G. Harvey" lr, sight size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 in., each framed; SomersetSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Harvey Small Size Limited Edition Suite "Avenues of Light"G. Harvey Small Size Limited Edition Suite "Avenues of Light"See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Lights of a New Era" GicleeG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Lights of a New Era", giclee print on canvas, ed. 1458/1500 sight: 12 x 9 in., frame: 16.5 x 13.5 in. Shipping available for this lot thrSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. Harvey. "Light Unto the World," serigraphGerald Harvey Jones (American, 1933-2017). With official stamp, ed. 934 SE, pen signed "G. Harvey" lr, image size: 22 1/2 x 27 in., framed; Somerset Publishing C.O.A. on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. Harvey, 'Pennsylvania Avenue', Framed PrintPennsylvania Avenue, print on paper, signed G. Harvey, numbered 119/195, professionally framed. Overall: 43 x 61 in. Sight: 26 3/4 x 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed and Framed Print by G. Harvey, "Fifth Avenue"360/1250 Provenance: The Collection of T Bar M, New Braunfels, TX 30.5" tall x 26" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Afternoon Light - Study"G. Harvey (1933-2017), "Afternoon Light - Study", Mixed Media, 6 x 8 3/4 inches, Shipping Dimensions: 12 x 15 inches Signed and dated 84 lower right Certificate of Authentication verso G. Harvey famouSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERALD HARVEY JONES OFFSET PRINTGERALD HARVEY JONES OFFSET PRINT "When Snow Melts into Music", ink signed ‘G. Harvey’, numbered 891/2250, also signed and dated 1979 in plate, label verso with title, overall good condition, printSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Cowhands on the Avenue" AP GicleeG. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones, Texas, 1993-2017), "Cowhands on the Avenue", signed and numbered artist's proof giclee print on canvas, ed. 15/50, includes certificate of authenticity sight: 30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2016KATY DEPOT BY G. HARVEY OFF-SET LITHOGRAPHKATY DEPOT BY G. HARVEY OFF-SET LITHOGRAPH Ed. 2222/2250. Signed lower left. H 14 x W 21 inches (Framed: H 24½ x W 31½ inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lights of San Francisco G. HarveyArtist: G. Harvey Title: Lights of San Francisco Origin: American Medium: Lithograph on Japanese Kosiji Paper Dimensions: 38x43in Additional Information: A print of the San Francisco trolleys during aSee Sold Price
Sold2020G Harvey (American, 1933-2017) The Runaways, 197G Harvey (American, 1933-2017) The Runaways, 1974 Bronze with brown patina 6-7/8 depth x 7-1/4 width x 6 height inches (17.5 x 18.4 x 15.2 cm) (including wood mount) Ed. 2/50 Inscribed along base: G.See Sold Price
Sold2021G. Harvey (1933-2017), "When Snow Melts Into Music"G. Harvey (1933-2017), "When Snow Melts Into Music", signed and numbered print, numbered 1280/2250, framed frame: 37.5 x 30.5" Born in 1933 in San Antonio, Texas, Gerald Harvey Jones, "G. Harvey", wSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "When Snow Melts into Music"G. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones, Texas, 1993-2017), "When Snow Melts into Music", signed and numbered offset lithograph with hand-painted watercolor remarque, ed. 4/2250 sight: 27 x 20 in. (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. Harvey (1933-2017), "Courtin' Days", 1978G. Harvey (1933-2017), "Courtin' Days", dated 1978, signed and numbered print, numbered 1493/2250, framed frame: 25.5 x 31.5" Born in 1933 in San Antonio, Texas, Gerald Harvey Jones, "G. Harvey", waSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. HARVEY (TX, D.2017) 'DOWNTOWN DRIFTERS' PRINTFramed limited edition print, 1979, "Downtown Drifters", signed lower right G. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones, Texas, 1933-2017), dated lower right, numbered 1027/2250 lower left, sight: approx 19"h, 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "San Francisco Market Street", LithographG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "San Francisco Market Street", 1994, signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 65/2250, includes certificate of authenticity from Somerset House PSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Taking Texas North"G. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones, Texas, 1993-2017), "Taking Texas North", signed and numbered offset lithograph, ed. 1634/2250 sight: 14 x 21 in., frame: 21 x 28 in. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Print "A Time Of Grace" By G.Harvey Somerset House Publishing (H)$1
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsExtremely Rare 24K Gold Prussian German Commemorative Medal Fredrick the Great 1786-1886 Uhlmann$10
2 days LeftForum AuctionsIreland.- Wadge (E.Harvey, editor) The Irish Industrial Magazine, vol.1, Dublin, 1866 & others,£260