Sold2022Vincenzo Irolli (attributed) - L'erba alla Pecorella (The Sheep's Grass)Lot 74 Vincenzo Irolli (attributed) Italian (1860-1949) L'erba alla Pecorella (The Sheep's Grass) oil on canvas board 10 x 7 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 18 x 20 x 3 1/2 inches, in ornately carved gilSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET. Anch’egli dice alla sua patria addio!Vincenzo Poiret. Anch’egli dice alla sua patria addio! 1843.Acquarello. 167x226 mm. Titolo in due lingue al piede. Firma e data a sinistra nell’immagine “V. Poiret …. 843”See Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coronelli, Vincenzo Maria, Epitome cosmografica oIn-4°. Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica. Timbretti della civica di Bergamo e timbretti di duplicato alienato. Contiene: Antiporta Calcografica,e 35 carte e tavole, molte delle quali piùSee Sold Price
Sold2018LENCITipografia Vincenzo Bona, Torino, n.d. ma anni ‘20. Cm 25,7x18,5. Pp. 40 non numerate, numerose illustrazioni applicate. Brossura editoriale, completo di nastrino. Minimi difetti ma esemplare in ottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881, H. 4 cm; Ø 21.5 cm. Execution: Compagnia di Venezia e Murano. Mosaic-like fused murrine and bands in cobalt blue, aventurine and reddish brown,See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Vincenzo Carducci (Florence 1585-1638)Oil on canvas (unframed) 73.7cm x 58.4cm; (framed) 88.9cm x 73.7cm. Carducho was one of the greatest artists of the Spanish Baroque period and his influence continued for many decades after his deathSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli Italy oil Painting, Mother InteriorVincenzo Irolli (Italy 1860 - 1942/45) oil on canvas, before school Kiss, Mother & Children in interior, 22 x 30 inches in gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Terrace in bloomVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Terrace in bloom Oil on canvas, 64 x 97 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba,Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba, Venezia, Venice Canal, oil on canvas, signed lower right V. Caprile, Sotheby's label on back, lot #15, Milano, December 4, 2006. Sold 19,000 euros, estSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Alla scolturaIntitolato al fronte, Terracotta, W. 26 - H. 34 Cm, Galleria Ricci-Oddi, Padova, Galleria dell'Oca, Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, Archivio Sopraintendenza alla Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna e CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomelli Vincenzo, Impese garibaldinecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
2022Attributed to Vincenzo Carducci (Florence 1585-1638)Please study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US and rest of the world. Dispatched from the UK). We aim to ship allSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Female half-bustVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Female half-bust Oil on board, 62 x 32 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincenzo Vela (Italian, 1820-1891)Vincenzo Vela (Italian, 1820-1891) Cast by F. Barbedienne Foundry, Paris Last Days of Napoleon at St. Helena bronze signed V. Vela. F, with foundry mark on base Height 11 x width 10 x depth 6 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2018VINCENZO IROLLINapoli, 1860 - 1942 Tenerezza Firmato 'V Irolli' in basso a sinistra Acquerello su carta, cm 58X38 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli (Italy, 1860 - 1942/45)Vincenzo Irolli (Italy, 1860 - 1942/45)Oil on board painting of a young girl. Signed lower left. Sight size: 11 x 7 inches. Overall size: 20 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vincenzo Bellini, Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux, handwritten music books by the composerVincenzo Bellini Katania 1801 - 1835 Puteaux Handwritten music books of the composer Opera Norma, Grande Scena ed Aria, Si sulla salma del fratello (La Staniera)See Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSSouth Asia - Eastern Europe. DE BRUYN. Reizen over Moskovie, door Persie en Indie.€3,750
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Travel & Exploration] Coronelli, Vincenzo: Epitome Cosmografica...$500
Jul 03BonhamsGiacomo Guardi (Venice 1764-1835) 'Veduta di S. Simon Picolo'; 'Veduta della Cittella alla Zecca...£4,800
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAnataloy Yakovlev, Alla Ozerovskaia Russian etching watercolor Kozma Prutkov$200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAnataloy Yakovlev, Alla Ozerovskaia Russian etching watercolor Kozma Prutkov$350
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAnataloy Yakovlev, Alla Ozerovskaia Russian etching watercolor Kozma Prutkov$350
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAnataloy Yakovlev, Alla Ozerovskaia Russian etching watercolor Kozma Prutkov$350
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVINTAGE RARE PRESS KIT PHOTO NEGATIVE MUSIC movie rap, rock bands 8" x 10"$4
88 Lots AwayFinarteNicola Carrino (Taranto 1932-Roma 2018) - Alpha, Omaggio alla Maiolica di Deruta , 1979See Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsMALACARNE, VINCENZO. 1744-1816. Encefalotomia nuova universale. Turin: Giammichele Briolo, 1780.$400
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVINTAGE RARE PRESS KIT PHOTO NEGATIVE MUSIC Third World Band rap, rock bands 8" x 10"$4
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAlla Dessa Dagar Signed Kjell-Olof Feldt Swedish Hardcover$35
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMurano Glass Seal With Ball By Vincenzo Nason$70