Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chini, Natura mortaGalileo Chini (1873 - 1956), Natura morta. Olio su tavola. 54x68. Firmato in alto a destra. Opera da ascrivere alla tarda produzione dell'artista, posteriore al 1930, importante in quanto relativa a uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Galileo Chini, VaseMugello, um 1920. Keramik, braun salzglasiert. Entwurf von Galileo Chini (1873–1956), um 1920. Ausführung von Fornaci San Lorenzo, Mugello. Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2074, Pressnummer 63. KobalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956)Campagna di Merlaia olio su legno, cm 32,5 x 41 firmato in basso a destra: G CHINI Sul retro: firma e titolo di mano dell'artista; numero di riferimento (17). Notes: oil on wood, 32,5 x 41 cm signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze, 1873 - 1956) - Brocca monoansataIn grés salato decorato in blu e arancione con motivo vegetale. Marcato con griglia della Fornace San Lorenzo e numero impresso. cm. 18 (altezza).See Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramicGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramic decorated in pure gold with bucrania festoon, acanthus scrolls and ribs. Execution by Fornaci San Lorenzo,See Sold Price
Sold2020Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso inGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso in ceramica smaltata decorato in policromia. Fornaci San Lorenzo,, 1939-1943ca. Marcato sotto la base. (h cm 18,5)See Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2022M Gianni 1873-1956, Gouache Painting Gulf of NaplesM Gianni 1873-1956, Gouache Painting Gulf of Naples. size: 12.75 x 19 matte, 21.5 x 27.5 outside frame. ASKart: M. Gianni (1873 - 1956) was active/lived in Italy. M Gianni is known for Italian scene pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
Sold2020GALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso inGALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso in ceramica, anni '30. Decoro a lustro su superficie incisa. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello'28/2399' e con il simbolo del cancelletto. Esiti di grossa rottura coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini, Animale vaseGalileo Chini Animale vase Fornaci di San LorenzoItaly, c. 1920glazed stoneware 5 h × 6.5 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Chini 7 Co Mugello ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marius Sabino Art Deco Pendant Hanging LightMolded frosted glass six light fixture with geometric designs and star shaped nickled bronze ceiling plate, designed by Marius Sabino(Italian, 1873-1961) 19 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave MURANYI (1881-1961) Hungarian - AmericanGustave MURANYI (1881-1961) ; Portrait of Malcolm Goodridge (1873-1956) ; 1946 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 102 x 77 cm (40 x 30 1/3 in.) ; frame size 115 x 90 cm (45 1/4 x 35 1/2 in.) ; signSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLARD DRYDEN PADDOCK (AMERICAN 1873-1956) OILWILLARD DRYDEN PADDOCK (AMERICAN 1873-1956) OIL ON CANVAS, BED TIME, SIGNED. 30X25"; FRAMED 36X31". PROVENANCE: ESTATE OF ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Oskar Kaufmann (1873-1956) Cabinet.Attributed to Oskar Kaufmann (1873-1956) Cabinet. Ebonized wood three door cabinet with applied giltwood female figures at either end. Each door is divided into two panels, with an applied carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Casadei. Oil/Panel, Interior Still LifeGiovanni Casadei (Italian, 1956-). An oil on panel interior still life with mandolin. Signed lower left and with artist's info verso. Gilt framed. 12 in x 14-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO DE FRANCISCO, FRENCH COASTAL PAINTINGPietro DeFrancisco (Italian, 1873-1969). "Deauville, France Coastal Scene", oil on panel. Signed right of lower center. Approx. 8.5" x 12.75" (frame), 6.5" x 11" (panel)See Sold Price
Sold2023Wisconsin Artist Bruno Ertz 1918 Watercolor of BirdsA quality watercolor depicting 2 birds on a snowy branch, painting is signed by Bruno Ertz and dated 1918. Ertz (1873-1956) was born in Manitowoc, Wisconsin to a German immigrant family and began painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Toussaint (1873 - 1956)Belgium, France.Fernand Toussaint (1873 - 1956)Belgium, France. Medium: Oil on Panel signed: lower right Size: 13" x 9" Frame Size: 15" x 18.5" Condition:Very Good Provenance: Estate Collection from New Jersey BidderSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupItalian Watercolor on Paper Village Scene.$100
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Original B/W - Press photo GP Italy 1956€200
4 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Pair of Italian Painted Chests 34 1/2"H, 36"L, 14 1/2"W$325(8 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGuglielmo Pugi (Italian, 1850-1915) Marble Sculpture Reclining Woman$90(4 bids)
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionItalian Walnut Lion, Angel, Bird carved Curio / Marble Insert. signed Jovbert Londini fecit 1916$200