Sold2022Galina Didur (Gala): Baby And MeArtist: Galina Didur (Gala) Title: Baby And Me Medium: Acrylic Material: Canvas Dimesnions: 30 x 30 Frame: UNFRAMED Artist Bio: Galina Didur stage name "Gala" was born in Kharkov, Ukraine. She attendeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galina Didur (Gala): Morning BeautyArtist: Galina Didur (Gala) Title: Morning Beauty Medium: Acrylic Material: Canvas Dimesnions: 30 x 40 Frame: UNFRAMED Artist Bio: Galina Didur stage name "Gala" was born in Kharkov, Ukraine. She atteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galina Didur (Gala): SeductionArtist: Galina Didur (Gala) Title: Seduction Medium: Acrylic Material: Canvas Dimesnions: 16 x 30 Frame: UNFRAMED Artist Bio: Galina Didur stage name "Gala" was born in Kharkov, Ukraine. She attendedSee Sold Price
2022Galina Didur (Gala): A Natural BeautyArtist: Galina Didur (Gala) Title: A Natural Beauty Medium: Acrylic Material: Canvas Dimesnions: 24 x 40 Frame: 36 x 52 Artist Bio: Galina Didur stage name "Gala" was born in Kharkov, Ukraine. She attSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1971 Portfolio Les diners de GalaDali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Les diners de Gala (Michler/Lopsinger 1333-1344; Field 77-5), Photolithographs printed in colors with intaglio remarques, 1971, each signed in pencil and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbri Agenore, Bench mod. Nastro di Gala withCreated for the ABV Collection. Metal label with original trademark and engraved signature. Prod. Tecno, Italy, 1991, W. 182 - D. 40 - H. 36 Cm, Literature, C. Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 chairs, p. 570, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abram Games (1914-1996) JOIN The ATS, aka "The Blonde Bombshell" original WW2 poster printed by FoshAbram Games (1914-1996) JOIN The ATS, aka "The Blonde Bombshell" original WW2 poster printed by Fosh & Cross 1941 - 48.3 x 73 cm This was the first of three posters designed by Games to promote joininSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI: "LES DINERS DE GALA"circa 1971 12 colored lithographs edition 20/195See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Gala, Mon Seul Desir" Etching, 1965Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Gala, Mon Seul Desir - La Dame a la Licorne," 1965, etching and aquatint on paper, signed in pencil lower right, edition number: XXXV / LXXV. Image: 16.5" H x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Salvador Dali Portfolio, "Les Diners de Gala"Rare Salvador Dali Complete Portfolio, "Les Diners de Gala" Lithographs in Original Case. Pencil signed and numbered AP 32/50 in lower portion of each image. Image size: 16 x 22 inches. Portfolio sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador. "Les Diner de Gala" Portfolio of12 Signed Lithographs. On Japon Paper; from an edition of 195. Housed in original cardboard case. Each pencil signed lower right and numbered 58/195 lower left. Accompanied by original march 15, 1983See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish join Condamine, explore South AmericaHeading: Author: Ulloa, Antonio de, & Jorge Juan y Santacilla Title: Relacion historica del viage a la America Meridional... [with] Observacions astronomica y phisicas...del Peru Place Published: MadSee Sold Price
Sold2023John & Jackie Kennedy Signed Inaugural Gala InviteJohn and Jacqueline Kennedy Signed Inaugural J.F. Kennedy Gala Invitation Dated 1/19/1961. This auction offers a unique opportunity in presenting a John and Jacqueline Kennedy Signed Inaugural J.F. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nastro di Gala bench, Agenore Fabbri for Tecno, 1985multilayer wood, 35x157x46cm. Bibl.: C.Fiell, P.Fiell, 1000 Chairs, p. 648See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Aquatint Etching, Gala…Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989). An aquatint etching titled "Gala, Mon Seul Desir". Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 160/175. Mat opening: 19 in x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte - GalaArtist: Erte Title: Gala Year: 1980 Dimensions: 15in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Fine Art Aquisition Ltd. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Limited Edition Coronation of Gala Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered.Salvador Dali Original Lithograph The Coronation of Gala Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed. Approx 36x28 inches p 109 reference Albert Field.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Limited Edition Coronation of Gala Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered.Salvador Dali Original Lithograph The Coronation of Gala Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed. Approx 36x28 inches p 109 reference Albert Field.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina.Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina. 1951. Malacca, rattan and bark.. Cm 87,00 x 106,00 x 80,00. Provenienza: collezione Adriano Bridi, Castel Ivano (TN)Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini GALA Rattan Italian Lounge Chair MCMVintage sculptural rattan or wicker mid century Italian modern "Gala" lounge chair. Designed by Franco Albinin in the 1950's and produced by Vittorio Bonacina. Chair 40 in. x 37 in. x 36 in. Good to FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Romain De Tiftoff) "Gala" a patinated bronzeErte (Romain De Tiftoff) "Gala" a patinated bronze figure of a lady standingand wearing a long flowing gown.Stamped "74/300 C 1980 Fine Arts Acquisitions"Also stamped with the Erte monogram.Overall heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte "Gala - 1983" Bronze Sculpture signed and numberedErte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1982-1990 "GALA" BRONZE SCULPTURE 1983 Medium: Cast Bronze, signed and numbered Edition Size: 300 Numbered on the bronze Condition: Excellent Size: 14.75 in X 10 in X 7 in CerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Christ of GalaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Christ of Gala Dimensions: 29in. by 21.5in. Edition: 54 from the rare limited H.C. editon of 75 Medium: Original set of 2 Lithographs on paper sold togSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARSINA DI GALA, SECONDA META` DEL XIX SECOLOdi un Truchsesse (siniscalco imperiale) dell'Impero Austriaco/Austro-Ungarico GALA TAILCOAT OF A TRUCHSESSE (IMPERIAL SENESCHAL) OF THE AUSTRIAN/AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN EMPIRE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY ProbaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Tan and Cream Wool Charro Gala Suit w/ Soutaching and Silver, Horse Embellishments$100(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsOldstyle Lager Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray LIBERTY BREWERY JOIN ME$25(1 bid)
718 Lots AwayBidhausHERMES Hermes Carenano BRIDES de GALA Other Accessories Vaux Swift Yellow Pink Bordeaux Bag Charm$5
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Photograph Salvador Dali and Gala his wife. Dali is painting his wife in the photo.$450