Sold2022Galina Didur (Gala): Baby And MeArtist: Galina Didur (Gala) Title: Baby And Me Medium: Acrylic Material: Canvas Dimesnions: 30 x 30 Frame: UNFRAMED Artist Bio: Galina Didur stage name "Gala" was born in Kharkov, Ukraine. She attendeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galina Didur (Gala): Morning BeautyArtist: Galina Didur (Gala) Title: Morning Beauty Medium: Acrylic Material: Canvas Dimesnions: 30 x 40 Frame: UNFRAMED Artist Bio: Galina Didur stage name "Gala" was born in Kharkov, Ukraine. She atteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galina Didur (Gala): SeductionArtist: Galina Didur (Gala) Title: Seduction Medium: Acrylic Material: Canvas Dimesnions: 16 x 30 Frame: UNFRAMED Artist Bio: Galina Didur stage name "Gala" was born in Kharkov, Ukraine. She attendedSee Sold Price
2022Galina Didur (Gala): A Natural BeautyArtist: Galina Didur (Gala) Title: A Natural Beauty Medium: Acrylic Material: Canvas Dimesnions: 24 x 40 Frame: 36 x 52 Artist Bio: Galina Didur stage name "Gala" was born in Kharkov, Ukraine. She attSee Sold Price
Sold2020S. DALI "GALA NUDE/ ABRAHAM LINCOLN" OFFSET LITHOSALVADOR DALI "GALA NUDE/ ABRAHAM LINCOLN" OFFSET LITHOGRAPH #31/250. Height: 30 1/2 in. by Width: 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2023Salvador Dalí "Gala Nude/ Abraham Lincoln in Dalivision" Editioned pencil signed large liSigned Salvador Dalí "Dala Nude" "Lincoln in Dalivision" Editioned LithographSALVADOR DALI (SPAIN 1904-1989), LITHOGRAPH, 21" X 14", GALA NUDE/ABRAHAM LINCOLN.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Bronze Figural Ashtrays Signed.DESCRIPTION: A pair of bronze ashtrays portray two laying nudes in a minimalist rendition, finished with a soft gilded patina. Signed possibly "M. Farre" CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Possibly USASee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE "NUDES ON VASE" VILLANIS LAMPArt Nouveau sculpture lamp with nudes laying on a globe. There are 3 lily flowers that extend from the globe with iridescent glass Tiffany style globes. Measures 24" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. European School "Laying Dog"19th C. European School painting of a resting dog in a dark coastal scene with rolling clouds in the background. Housed in a French fluted cove frame. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1971 Portfolio Les diners de GalaDali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Les diners de Gala (Michler/Lopsinger 1333-1344; Field 77-5), Photolithographs printed in colors with intaglio remarques, 1971, each signed in pencil and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Salvador Dali Portfolio, "Les Diners de Gala"Rare Salvador Dali Complete Portfolio, "Les Diners de Gala" Lithographs in Original Case. Pencil signed and numbered AP 32/50 in lower portion of each image. Image size: 16 x 22 inches. Portfolio sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lifesize Laying Adolescent Giraffe TAXIDERMY ODDITIES&CURIOSITIESTAXIDERMY ODDITIESCURIOSITIESSee Sold Price
Sold2017DALI, Salvador. "Les Diner de Gala" Portfolio of12 Signed Lithographs. On Japon Paper; from an edition of 195. Housed in original cardboard case. Each pencil signed lower right and numbered 58/195 lower left. Accompanied by original march 15, 1983See Sold Price
Sold2023John & Jackie Kennedy Signed Inaugural Gala InviteJohn and Jacqueline Kennedy Signed Inaugural J.F. Kennedy Gala Invitation Dated 1/19/1961. This auction offers a unique opportunity in presenting a John and Jacqueline Kennedy Signed Inaugural J.F. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Aquatint Etching, Gala…Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989). An aquatint etching titled "Gala, Mon Seul Desir". Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 160/175. Mat opening: 19 in x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte - GalaArtist: Erte Title: Gala Year: 1980 Dimensions: 15in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Fine Art Aquisition Ltd. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Limited Edition Coronation of Gala Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered.Salvador Dali Original Lithograph The Coronation of Gala Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed. Approx 36x28 inches p 109 reference Albert Field.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"$10,000(6 bids)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Tan and Cream Wool Charro Gala Suit w/ Soutaching and Silver, Horse Embellishments$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyWhite Bisque Porcelain Whippets Laying on Bed$60(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DALI GALA: (1894-1982) ´ Les amities de Dali´€2,400
718 Lots AwayBidhausHERMES Hermes Carenano BRIDES de GALA Other Accessories Vaux Swift Yellow Pink Bordeaux Bag Charm$5