Sold2024After Piranesi - Acqua Felice & S. PaoloAftr Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Piranesi Veduta del Castello dell Acqua Felice, 1751, engraving along with Veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo four delle mura, engravings . CastelloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poleni, Memorie istoriche della gran cupola …Poleni Giovanni, Memorie istoriche della gran cupola del Tempio Vaticano... divisa in Libri Cinque. Padova: Stamp. del Seminario, 1748. In-folio (mm 442x325). Pagine [8], 470, 1 con 28 tavole ripSee Sold Price
Sold2017D'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'UniversaleD'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'Universale Fabrica del mondo, overo cosmografia. Venezia: Andrea Muschio, 1596 . Copia completa delle 4 mappe dei continenti. La prima edizione fu stampata neSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Jesuits, Sources] Segneri, Opere, 1712THE GREATEST JESUIT PREACHER: SEGNERI'S COLLECTED WORKS Segneri, Paolo. Opere del padre Paolo Segneri della Compagnia di Giesu, distribuite in quattro tomi come nella seguente pagina si dimostra; conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta della via del Corso Etching in black on laid paper; together with Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo, etching in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi 1774 engraving "Veduta della Piazza del Campidoglio"Engraving After Piranesi "Veduta della Piazza del Campidoglio"After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 – 1778) Veduta della Piazza del Campidoglio Engraving on paper Plate SignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lomazzo, Giovanni PaoloTrattato dell'Arte della Pittura, Scoltura, et Architettura Milano, Paolo Gottardo Da Ponte & Pietro Tini, 1585. In 4°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno al fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOGesu' tra i dottori Olio su tela, cm 142X185 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giovanni Battista della Rovere detto il Fiamminghino (Milano, 1561 - Milano, 1627), riferimento con evideSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN 1720-1778)18th century etching/engraving. "Veduta della Piazza del Popolo." Good impression. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 28.5", (Sight) H 16.25" x W 21.75" Condition: Center fold slightly visible. Matted justSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN GRAND TOUR FIGURAL MICRO MOSAIC, IN CANTINAmosaic inlaid in black marble depicting an ale drinking cavalier and tavern maid, label on reverse STUDIO DEL MOSAICO/ No. 4866A/S.C. della REV. FABRICA/S. PIETRO IN VATICANO/ IN CANTINA (VineaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesPair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesBartolomeo Colleoni (1395-1475)after the monumental bronze by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488), in the Campo dei Santi Giovanni e Paolo, Veniceheight (inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI-XVII SECOLORitratto di Enea Bianchini Olio su tela, cm 114X96 Inscritto sulla tela: ENEA BIANCHINI CAV/RE COLL. DI S. CHIESA SOTTO PAOLO III E CLEM. VII AET: SVI/AN. XXXV Inscritto sul verso della tela: Del Sen/See Sold Price
Sold201518th c Giovanni Battista Piranesi etching “Veduta del18th c Giovanni Battista Piranesi etching “Veduta del tempio della Fortuna Virile” (edges browned & creased from old framing), 18 1/4” x 27 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2016Veduta del Tempio' engravingVeduta del Tempio della Sibila engraving on paper after Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). 23"h x 31"w framed size.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa, Giovanni GariboldiSpecchiera Legno scolpito, vetro specchiato. Prod. Lietti Cantù, 1940 ca. cm 95x70x3See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranese - Veduta del Tempio detto della ConcordiaLot 95 Giovanni Battista Piranese Italian (1720-1778) Veduta del Tempio detto della Concordia (c. 1774) engraving signed in plate lower left plate: 18 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches black frame with glazing, 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Piranesi Etching.Titled "Veduta Degli Avanzi del Tablino della Casa Aurea di Nerone." 20 x 28 inches, sight. Frame 30 x 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Titanic, 1976/'77 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 77/100, cm 49 x 37,5 (cm 66 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra Al retro dichiarazione di autenticità della galleria Giovanni di SummSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), etching, "Veduta degli Avanzi del Tablino della Casa Aurea di Nerone", from "Vendute di Roma", 16 1/4" x 21 1/4" sight, 22" x 27" overall, center creasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) "Veduta Interna del Tempio della Tosse (Temple of the Cough)", ca. 1764 etching Matted, glazed and framed. sight 25-1/2" x 19" Provenance: Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Giovanni Battista PiranesiGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Veduta del Sepolcro della Famiglia Plauzia per la Strada Che Conduce da Roma a Tivoli vicino a Ponte Lugano," engraving, plate signed lower right, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), etching, "Venduta degl'avanzi del sepulcro della famiglia Plauzia", from "Vendute di Roma", 18 1/4" x 24 3/4" plate, 21 3/8" x27 5/8" overall, center cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (It. 1720-1774), "Altra veduta degli avanzi del pronao del Tempio dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi It. (1720-1774) "Altra veduta degli avanzi del pronao del Tempio della concordia" Etching, framed under glass Titled in plate l.l. 19 1/8" x 28 5/8&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLA CASA. Il Galateo.DELLA CASA, Giovanni. Il Galateo.In Venezia, s.t., 15648vo, 145x95 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec.p. pergamena rigida, tit. mss sul dorso, tagli marm; cc. 61 (incl. Front. c. 48 b.) alcuni errori di numer.; cSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVolcanology. DELLA TORRE. Histoire et phénomènes du Vésuve.€600
1 day LeftJasper521588 DEL PARTO DELLA VERGINE DEL SANAZARO antique 16th CENT. POETRY illustrated$550
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Roma Three etchings...£400
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Four plates, from Vedute di Roma Four etchings, ...£400
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Roma Three etchings...£400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLatin language. SCOPPA. Lucii Ioannis Scoppae Parthenopei Grammatices istitutiones et in calce€800
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del Tempio di Cibele a Piazza della Bocca£300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMALOUET. Motifs d'après lesquels M. Malouet a demandé l'élargissement des Avignonois€100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di Roma$1,000
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMaltese Author. BUSUTTIL. Solenne processione vaticana del Corpus Domini.€5,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSObstetrics. TANARON. L’ostetricia ovvero l’arte di raccogliere i parti.€400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgronomy. Lot of three works. DE CAPITANI-TESSIER-MORETTI-CHIOLINI.€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAdministrative organization of the Colonies. FAURE - SCHOELCHER. Ministere de la Marine et des€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSManagement of the Colonies. FAURE – SCHOELCHER. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies.€250