Sold2015Semi-Antique Herez carpet. All-over design. 11'8" x 9'6Semi-Antique Herez carpet. All-over design. 11'8" x 9'6".See Sold Price
Sold2023RUG: Antique Persian carpet, 8' 5" x 12' 6", wool on cotton, cream field ensconced in navy border, pRUG: Antique Persian carpet, 8' 5" x 12' 6", wool on cotton, cream field ensconced in navy border, polychrome accents, red medallions, overall garden design with stylized birds, low and worn areas, edSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUG: Modern Persian style carpet, 8' 9" x 6' 2", wool on cotton, hand-woven, allover floral designRUG: Modern Persian style carpet, 8' 9" x 6' 2", wool on cotton, hand-woven, allover floral design on red field, navy major border, accents of light blue, celadon, yellow, cream, etc., wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oushak Oriental RugGarden design with Carmel field, pink, olive, red. 6' 8" x 9' 8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Soumak Carpetearly/mid 20th century, symmetrical double medallions of green blue and white on a red field, 8 ft. 8 in. x 6 ft. 9 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, Warm Springs, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Tabriz Carpet, 13' 5" x 6' 9"Persian Tabriz Carpet. 13' 5" H x 6' 9" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Wool, Garden pattern, Floral design, Area Carpet, Rugs, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo-Persian Tabriz CarpetA 6.6' x 9.8' Indo-Persian Tabriz carpet. Multi-color floral design with central Brick Red medallion within multiple borders on an Ivory field. Some wear and minor staining. ESTIMATE $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2022Kashan Persian CarpetAll over garden design over a red field with navy and beige borders. 6' 4.5" x 9' 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017PERSIAN KASHAN CARPET 2000-2010PERSIAN KASHAN CARPET, 2000-2010, 9' 8" X 6' 1":Traditional Kashan design, major colors of red, blue, and cream.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wools of New Zealand Room-Size Carpet, 16' x 9'Wools of New Zealand contemporary room-sized carpet with allover Arts & Crafts style floral motif design in black and green, maker's label on reverse. 16' 8" L x 9' 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kashan Persian CarpetAll over garden design over a blue field. Blue and beige borders. 9' 8" x 12' 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarouk Persian CarpetAll over garden design over a red field with blue and red borders. 5' 4" x 6' 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Woven Persian Soumak RugWool. Pakistan. Floral design on brown field. Cream, beige and green accent colors. measures approximately 8' 9" X 6' 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirman Persian CarpetAll over garden design over beige field with camel and beige borders. 6' 5" x 9' 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kashan Persian CarpetAll over garden design over a blue field with beige and camel borders. 6' 2" x 9' 2"See Sold Price
Sold2015EARLY 20TH C ROOM SIZE PERSIAN CARPET, PROBABLYSAROUK, UNUSUAL MUSTARD BROWN FIELD, FLORAL DESIGN, NEW FRINGE, OVERALL EVEN WEAR DOWN TO NAP IN APPROXIMATELY 10 AREAS, 8' 9" X 17' 6 1/2".See Sold Price
SoldAntique European Carpet with Serapi Design Europe (Possibly Austria) 6 ft. 5 in. x 9 ft. 8 in.Antique European Carpet with Serapi Design Europe (Possibly Austria) c. early 20th century. A spacious and playful 'Serapi' design on this handmade European rug from the early 20th century. 6 ft. 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kashan Persian CarpetAll over garden design over a blue field with aqua borer. 8' 6.5" x 12' 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ethiopian Wool Carpet 9' x 6'8"Wool on wool weft, overall red field with blue linear design with small blue medallion, highlighted with white. Woven flat kilim style ends with small fringe. Apprx 9' x 6'8". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MALAYER RUGnavy ground with a repeating tribal design, circa 1900. 6'8" x 3'9" KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, WoolSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE POLYCHROME CARPET DESIGN BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20thThree having hinged frame including one with twisted fringe (losses) and one with long, tasseled fringe. One having covered frame. One drawstring pouch. Smallest 6 1/2 x 8 1/2, largest 9 x 11. (MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Unusual Indian Cotton Carpet of Chinese Design 9An Unusual Indian Cotton Carpet of Chinese Design 9 feet 4 inches x 8 feet 6 inches. Provenance: Doris Blau, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Carpet(2) all over garden design over red fields. 3'9 1/2 x 2'6" and 2'5" x 4'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Garden of Eden Ivory Trellis CarpetDesign # 509/1860, pattern 'Ivory Trellis'. Approx 8'8" x 12'4". Some staining. 9-26 #36See Sold Price