Sold2016COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO.,COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO., COLECCIÓN "ELSA PERETTI. OPEN HEART" Peso: 7.4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO.COLLAR Y DIJE EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO. De la colección "Tiffany 1837". Peso: 7.9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016PULSERA EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO. Peso:PULSERA EN PLATA .925 DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO. Peso: 35.0 g.Silver bracelet (.925), Tiffany & Co. Weight: 35.0 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mammals of Paraguay & Rio de la PlataHeading: Author: Azara, Fe?lix de Title: Apuntamientos para la Historia Natural de los Quadru?pedos del Paragu?ay y Rio de la Plata Place Published: Madrid Publisher:En la imprenta de la viuda de IbaSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA CON ESMERALDA Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIOGARGANTILLA CON ESMERALDA Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIO Motivo floral con colgante de esmeralda ~0.70 quilates. Largo: 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brooch with shell cameo carved "lady effigy".Brooch with shell cameo carved "lady effigy". Frame in silver and vermeil silver, with marquises design. 47 x 41 mm.Prendedor con camafeo en caracol tallado "efigie de dama". Marco en plata y plata veSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2016PENDIENTE CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K DE LAPENDIENTE CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K DE LA FIRMA TIFFANY & CO., COLECCIÓN "TIFFANY KEYS" Peso: 13.5 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Antes, Andes, yCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Antes, Andes, y ahora de la série Nuestra Tierra,1988 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas á droite Contresignée, datéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver and coconut tastevin. Colonial. Possibly fromSilver and coconut tastevin. Colonial. Possibly from Guatemala. 18th century. 11 x 11 x 6,5 cm. Reference bibliography: "Enciclopedia de la Plata Española y Virreinal Americana" (Encyclopedia ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sixteenth century gilt silver pyxes, Avila, Alexo y GarcÃa marks. Cylindrical body with decorationWeight: 300 gr. Height: 16 cm.Work reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la Plata Española y Virreinal", p. 317, nº 27. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consists of two bowls and a tobacco bowl, Guatemala, S.XVIII.Made of carved coconut or seed, with silver garnish.The tabaquera is reproduced in the "Enciclopedia de la Plata Española y Virreinal, p. 528, nº 1769. Height: 13, 14 and 15 cm. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver jug with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte 1803, silversmith AR? possibly Juan Manuel Aran.Height: 31 cm. Weight: 1,100 gr. Piece reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la plata española y virreinal", p. 361, nº 7672. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish silver jug in its colour, with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte, Juan Sellán year 1847Handles in openwork scroll, and decoration of concave and convex gallons. Height: 33 cm. Weight: 1.110 gr.Piece reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la plata española y virreinal", page 372, nº 762..See Sold Price
Sold2022Apothecary case in silver, with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte, 1742, silversmith Manuel de EsguevaWork reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la Plata española y Virrerinal", page 354, nº 594. Measures: 14 x 13 x 10 cm. Weight: 640 gr. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver pyx with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte years 1774-1775, silversmith Manuel Esgueva.Weight: 390 gr. Piece reproduced in the "Enciclopia de la Plata Española y Virreinal", p. 358, nº 639. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Uruguay 1883-1888. A Lot of 3 Private Banknotes EF-UNCUruguay 1883-1888. A Lot of 3 Private Banknotes EF-UNC 1 x 1883 Banco de Loundres y Rio de la Plata 10 Pesos S/N 415798 Unc, 2 x Banco de Credito Auxiliar (1 x 1887 S-164R 20 Pesos S/N49546 Unc and 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Uruguay 50 Pesos 1867-1872. A Lot of 2 Private Bank Notes Extra FineUruguay 50 Pesos 1867-1872. A Lot of 2 Private Bank Notes Extra Fine 1 x 1867 Banc Oriental 50 Pesos S-387 S/N 5587 EF and 1 x 1872 Banco de Londres Y Rio de la Plata 50 Pesos S-238R S/N 011765 EF.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier clock. C. 1980.Reloj despertador Cartier en bronce dorado y baquelita de color crudo. En la parte trasera, corona con cabujón de zafiro. Numeración 7519 01856. Suiza, H. 1980. Dimensions 9 cm de altoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE GUADALUPE POSADA - Los Fatales Sucesos en la Penitenciaria y Plaza de Toros - Relief engravingArtist: Jose Guadalupe Posada (Mexican, 1852 - 1913). Title: "Los Fatales Sucesos en la Penitenciaria y Plaza de Toros". Medium: Relief engraving. Date: Composed 1911. Dimensions: Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON TIN EX-VOTO RETABLO, VIRGEN DE LOS REMEDIOSOil on tin ex-voto, Mexico, late 19th/ early 20th c., offered in gratitude to La Virgen de los Remedios, inscription in lower margin reading: "Allandose enfermo de fiebre y de una inchason en la gargaSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA CON RUBà Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIO 1GARGANTILLA CON RUBà Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA PALADIO 1 Rubà ~0.75 quilates y 63 Diamantes. Peso: 9.5 g. Largo: 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Morell-Fiestas Primavererales En Andalucia1961 poster. Signate to plate lower right. I.G. SEIX Y BARRAL HNOS.S.A. Barcelona left lower margin. Editado Por LA Seccion DE propaganda Y Publicaciones DE LA DIREDE GENERAL DEL TURISMO:MADRID lowerSee Sold Price
BonhamsAssiette en porcelaine à décor végétal de la famille verte Chine. Dynastie Q...€200
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) BUST OF SOCRATES.€200