Sold2022Garimberto (Girolamo) La Prima Parte delle Vite...d'Alcuni papi, Venice, G. Giolito de' Ferrari,NO RESERVE Garimberto (Girolamo) La Prima Parte delle Vite...d'Alcuni papi, et di Tutti i Cardinali Passati, collation: a-e4 A-Z8 2A-2H8 2I10, large device on title, decorative initials, fore-edge marSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986)Description Française: LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986) Pékinois Bronze à patine brune Signé et marque à la base: G.K. Lathrop Provenance: Succession de Madame R., MontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chelo G. Amezcua, "Dibujos de la Imaginacion", 1968Chelo G. Amezcua (Piedras Negras, Mexico, 1903-1975), "Dibujos de la Imaginacion", 1968, from the Flying Carpet event at the McNay Art Institute in 1968, ballpoint pen on paper sight: 27.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR AVEC DIAMANTornée d'un diamant taille brillant pesant cts 5.76 accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22470IAAB déclarant la couleur K et la pureté I1 Poids 5,0 g environ, tour de doigt 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Ramusio defines the travel genreHeading: Author: Ramusio, Giovanni Battista Title: Delle Navigationi et Viaggi Place Published: Venice Publisher:Stamperia de Giunti Date Published: 1563; 1574; ; 1556 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2017Ettore Sottsass,Rara scatola tornita in terra rossa per la serie Il Sestante. Sigla originale. Prod. Bitossi, Italia, 1955 cm 9x15, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, g. 330, Allemandi editoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ettore Sottsass,Rara scatola tornita in terra rossa per la serie Il Sestante. Sigla originale. Prod. Bitossi, Italia, 1955 cm 9x15, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, Ettore Sottsass, Tutta la ceramica, g. 330, Allemandi editoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brunus Aretinus, Leonardus [Bracciolini, Poggio]Historiae Florentini Populi (in italiano. Tradotta dal latino da Danatus Acciaiuolus) Venezia, Giacomo de Rossi, 12 febbraio 1476. In 2°. 217 carte (su 218, mancante la prima bianca), carattere romanSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRACCIALE RIGIDO IN ORO, ARGENTO, E DIAMANTI, METË XIXla parte superiore con una fila di quindici diamanti di taglio vecchio alternati da piccole rose di diamante- una piccola rosetta di diamante mancante Peso g 23, circa A GOLD, SILVER AND DIAMOND BANGLSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dante Alighieiri La ComediaDante Alighieiri La Comedia di Dante Alighieri con la nova espositione de Alessandro Vellutello. Venice: Francesco Marconi for Alessandro Vellutello, 1544. Large 8vo, 87 wood-engraved illustrations, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTcentrée d'un diamant pesant cts 2.85, accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22443 déclarant la pureté VVS1, poinçon 750 Poids 4,7 g environ, tour de doigt 48 A GOLD ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure ornée d'une émeraude taille octogonale dans une monture en pavé de diamants, probablement plaquée au rhodium Poids 11,67 g environ, taille de doigt 55 ANSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, ONYX ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure stylisée d'une branche fleurie en onyx et pavée de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 34,0 g environ, tour de doigt 56 A GOLD, ONYX AND DIAMOND RINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Philippus de BergamoDe claris mulieribus Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 29 aprile 1497. In 2°. A carta Air titolo xilografico, A1v xilogrphilippus 1497afia con la presentazione del volume da parte dell’autore a Beatrice dSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTIAN ARMCHAIR BY G. PONTI - Poltrona per la sala da ballo di prima classe della motonave Augustus , Cassina 1950. Legno, velluto imbottito - Expertise Gio Ponti Archive's - P. Piccone, Gio Ponti le naviSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953), A "La CoupeGabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953)A "La Coupe Fleurie" Night Light, France, circa 1923 Pâte de verre, wrought iron Molded signature: "G. ARGY ROUSSEAU" H: 5 5/8, Dia: 4 1/8 in. PROVENANCE:PropSee Sold Price
SoldGASTON LONGCHAMP (1894-1986) Serge Diaghilev à la 1ere représentation de PetrushkaGASTON LONGCHAMP (1894-1986) Serge Diaghilev à la 1ere représentation de Petrushka • Oil on canvas • Signed 'g Longchamp' (on the reverse); inscribed and with a portrait of PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un noeud, la partie centrale ornée de perles de culture, diamants et se terminant par des saphirs taille rectangulaire Poids 42,50 g environ, dimensions 8,2 x 36 cm A GOLD, CULTURESee Sold Price
Sold2021BRACELET EN OR ET ÉMERAUDES, SIGNÉ G. NARDIcomposé de maillons et d'anneaux entrelacés en or gravé, auxquels sont suspendus quatre pendentifs en or et émeraudes représentant des symboles et monuments de la ville de Venise, ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Plage de la Costa Brava,Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Plage de la Costa Brava, 1958/60 Signed Bardone (lr); signed G. Bardone, dated 58 / 60 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 13 inches (55.2 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 09Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$70(1 bid)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVaillant - 4 Views of South America: Peru, Bolivia, Chili$75
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Children car Ferrari 330 P2 Junior€80,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 12-parts books from the 60s-2010s€70
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 37-parts books from the 50s-90s€150
5 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$150(1 bid)