Sold2018Henry Martin Gasser: Autumn HarborHenry Martin Gasser (1909-1981: Autumn Harbor (Annisquam, Massachusetts), signed H. Gasser, oil on canvas. The stretcher is also signed by the artist (Henry Gasser N.A.) and titled, and there is an olSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Roberto Montenegro, "El dia y la Noche"Roberto Montenegro (Mexico, 1885-1968), "El dia y la Noche", 1968, acrylic on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 30.5 x 30.5 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2018E. Sottsass, "Montenegro Console", Ultima Edizione"Montenegro" marble console designed by Ettore Sottsass and produced by Ultima Edizione in circa 1980. The maximum width of the top is 160 cm, the maximum width of the console is 2 m. The weight is 28See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Gasser (AM 1909-1981)Henry Gasser (American 1909-1981) Ramshackle House with Decrepit car oil on board signed lower right 9 x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Gasser "South Street, Newark New Jersey"HENRY GASSER (American 1909-1981) "South Street, Newark New Jersey" Watercolor. Sheet: 9 7/8 x 12 7/8 inches; Frame: 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Signed in upper left corner: H. Gasser. Artist label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Montenegro "Women" Signed Oil on CanvasRoberto Montenegro (Mexico, 1885-1968) "Women" signed and dated oil on canvas of two women. Signed in the upper right "R. Montenegro" and dated '51. Frame measures 25.5" x 2" x 31.5" Measurements: 17.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mathis Gasser, 140 painting group, 2008-2009Mathis Gasser, 140 painting group, 2008-2009, Mathis Gasser (Swiss, b. 1984), Tokyo Paintings 140, mixed media paintings on paper (acrylic, pencil, gouache and collage), with copy of gallery invoice aSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY GASSER (AMERICAN, 1909-1981).Watercolor. Cityscape. Signed lower left. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 19" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Gasser; 20thC. American Watercolor Newark in Winter SignedHenry Gasser(1909-1981) watercolor on paper. Newark in Winter. Signed lower right; 17in. x 23in.(image), 24.5in. x 30.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Newark Street SignedHenry Gasser(1909-1981) Watercolor on paper. Newark Street Scene. Signed lower right; 21.5in. X 27in.(image), 28in. X 34in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser (1909-1981): Village SceneHenry Gasser (1909-1981): Village Scene Watercolor on paper, signed 'H. Gasser' lower left. 21 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (sight), 30 x 39 in. (frame).  See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser, Town Scene (double sided)Henry Gasser (American, 1909-1981) Town Scene (double-sided with study verso) watercolor signed lower right 14" x 19 3/4" Provenance: Treadway Toomey Auctions, Oak Park, Illinois, 03 June 2017, Lot 41See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Gasser Watercolor Harbor Modernist Marine New Jersey Village PaintingDescribed By:Michelle NMDD DBJQ Title:Henry Gasser Watercolor Harbor Modernist Marine New Jersey Village Painting Description: Henry Gasser Watercolor Harbor Modernist Marine New Jersey Village PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Gasser "City Street Corner, Winter" watercolorHENRY GASSER (American 1909-1981) "Winter Street Corner" Watercolor. Sight: 14 x 19 1/2 inches; Frame: 25 7/8 x 30 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: H. Gasser. Provenance: Purchased at Butterfield's SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Martin Gasser Original Watercolor Painting Signed Rural Landscape ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Henry Martin GasserTitle: The Barns Medium: WatercolorSize: 12" x 16"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Martin Gasser, Four worksHenry Martin Gasser Four works watercolor on paper7.125 h × 9.625 w in (18 × 24 cm) Additional works measure: 7.25 h x 9.25 w inches, 7.75 h x 10.75 w inches, and 8.25 h x 6.25 w inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018GASSER, Henry. Pair of Israeli Street Scenes.Curiosity Shop - signed H. Gasser / Israel lower right, sight - 9.25" high x 13.25" wide. Market Scene - signed H. Gasser / Jerusalem lower right, sight - 13.25" high x 9.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY GASSER (New Jersey, 1909-1981), Two works: “HENRY GASSERNew Jersey, 1909-1981Two works: “Afternoon Shadows” and “Road to Rome”. Both signed lower right “H. Gasser”.Watercolors on paper, 9.75” x 7.5̶See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Newark Street SignedHenry Gasser; American Watercolor Newark Street Signed .Watercolor on paper. A Newark Street. Signed lower left; 19in. X 26in.(image), 26in. X 32.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY GASSER (N.J.1909-1981) W/C "BACKYARD PATHWAYPainter, lecturer, teacher, illustrator and author, Henry Gasser was born in Newark, New Jersey on Oct. 31,1909. He lived, studied and worked in New Jersey for his entire life. A Master at watercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Montenegro; 9 Ballet of Nijinsky, 1913Roberto Montenegro (Mexican, 1887–1968); 9 of the full set of 10 printed 1913 for Beaumont in a very limited edition, "Vaslav Nijinsky an Artistic Interpretation of his Ballet Work in Black, White aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Martin Gasser (1909 - 1981)Henry Martin Gasser (1909- 981) "ISRAELI STREET SCENES" Watercolor/ Paper, Signed Lower Right, measures 13.5 x 9.5 inchesHenry Martin Gasser was an important twentieth-century painter who resided in NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Gasser (NJ,1909-1981) watercolor paintingARTIST: Henry Martin Gasser (New Jersey, 1909 - 1981) NAME: Old Section, Paris MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 13 1/2 x 10 inches / 34 x 25 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Henry Gasser Oil CanvasAttributed to Henry Gasser, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 22.5 X 17.5 inches. Signed on lower left. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1981. Painter, lecturer, teacher, illustrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sHENRY MARTIN GASSER (New Jersey, 1909-1981), Mountain landscape., Oil on paper, 6.5" x 8" sight.$400
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Elena del Montenegro, Jelena Petrović-Njegoš principessa del Montenegro (Cettigne, 8€20
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Regina Elena, del Montenegro (Cettigne, 8 gennaio 1873 – Montpellier, 28 novembre 1952)€100
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.World Coins - Crusader Issues - Venetian - Lorenzo Priuli AE Billon Carzia£5(1 bid)
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.World Coins - Crusader Issues - Venetian - Lorenzo Priuli AE Billon Carzia£5(1 bid)
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.World Coins - Crusader Issues - Venetian - Lorenzo Priuli AE Billon Carzia£5
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsJanuary 8th, 1800 Massachusetts Resolves with Multiple George Washington Tributes Upon His Death$600