Sold2024Stamp Collection, 47 volumes, 1929 to 2019collection of blocks, sheets, and individual stamps, many commemorative, spanning 90 years, some affixed to cover with first day cancellation, mostly housed in vinyl sheets inside 47 padded three ringSee Sold Price
Sold20231939 Cooperstown Centennial Envelope 11 HOF SignersExtremely Rare First Day Issue "Ban Johnson" Commemorative Centennial Envelope with Signatures of 11 Original Baseball Hall of Fame Inductees. This auction features an incredibly unique and historicalSee Sold Price
2024Double Eagle Kazak Rug, Caucasus, w. Armenian Inscription., 4'4'' x 6'11''Double Eagle Kazak Rug, Caucasus, w. Armenian Inscription. Note: inscription possibly altered or used as a commemorative, as rug appears to be a 4th quarter 19th c. example, 4'4'' x 6'11'' (132 x 211See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Figures Painting AlbumChinese Figures Painting Album with wood covers, 44 pages. 10 1/2 x 6 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches. Provenance: A private collection from Southern California.See Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER COMMEMORATIVE COINSFranklin Mint "History of the United States, 1776-1975 Silver Commemorative Coins", 200 total coins, first edition proof set stored in a slotted walnut box. Coins: 3/4"dia each / Box: 11.5"h x 7"w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract red Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 47 x 47 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA. Purchased in New York 2011 acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Pryor Adickes (b. 1927), "Spring Trees", 1974David Pryor Adickes (b. 1927), "Spring Trees", 1974, acrylic on board, 40 x 30", frame: 44 x 34" Provenance: Collection of the artist (Houston, TX) David Adickes was born in 1927 in Huntsville, TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (American, b.1937) American Flag, 1991Peter Max (American, b.1937) American Flag, 1991 painted cast bronze cast signature, incised with date and numbered 170/250 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (29.2 x 44.5cm) Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Complete Yomut Tent BandComplete Yomut Tent Band 1367 x 28 cm (44' 10" x 11") Turkmenistan, first half 19th century Condition: excellent Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool with cotton and silk highlights In ornamentation, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nilsson (b. 1940) Watercolor "Sum Dividing"Large framed Gladys Nilsson (b. 1940) watercolor on paper, "Sum Dividing". No signature visible.æ Dimensions: 29"h x 41"w; (overall) 33.75"h x 44.75"w. Provenance: Sacramento collection. Processing aSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Robinson "Untitled (Cowboys)" oil on canvas.James Robinson "Untitled (Cowboys)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Robinson". Canvas: 24"H x 36"W; Frame: 32"H x 44"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Elizabeth and Bill Milburn, Austin, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heywood Hardy (British, 1843-1933) Across the moorHeywood Hardy (British, 1843-1933) Across the moor signed 'Heywood Hardy' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 113cm (23 5/8 x 44 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, UK.See Sold Price
SoldJohn William Casilear (1811-1893) Lake George Scene 25 5/8 x 44 3/8 in. (65.1 x 112.7 cm.)John William Casilear (1811-1893) Lake George Scene signed 'JWC' (lower left) oil on canvas laid down on board 25 5/8 x 44 3/8 in. (65.1 x 112.7 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manoucher Yektai Pat #3, 1961 oilYektai, Manoucher (Iranian-American, 1922-2019), Pat #3, 1961, oil on canvas, 57.5 x 44.6 inches, signed and dated lower left, framed with a gold strip frame measuring 58.5 x 46 inches; Provenance: PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Carousel, 1958LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Carousel, 1958 oil on canvas signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 16 x 44 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist ThenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra ChallengeCarl Brenders (1937- ), Tundra Challenge, gouache and watercolor on board, 25 1/2 x 44 1/2, signed lower right: © C Brenders 2011, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIRIAM SCHAPIRO (AMERICAN, 1923-2015).Oil on canvas. Abstract. 1959. Signed and dated lower right. From a Brooklyn, NY collection. - Dimensions: 44.75" high x 59.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Shepherd (1931-2017), Dusty BuffaloDavid Shepherd (1931-2017), Dusty Buffalo, oil on canvas, 28 x 44, signed lower right: David Shepherd '67, Provenance: Private Collection, Texas Exhibition: Game Conservation International ConferenceSee Sold Price
Sold2018NGUYEN SANG (VIETNAMESE 1923-1988)NGUYEN SANG (VIETNAMESE 1923-1988) Portrait of a Young Lady, 1971 watercolor on paper 59 x 44 cm (23 1/4 x 17 3/8 in.) signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE Private Collection (acquired by the presenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Bell, The Crown, 1988Larry Bell(b. 1939)The Crown, 1988mirage vapor drawing on canvastitled, signed and dated verso: "The Crown" LABell 8858 x 44 in. (147.32 x 111.76 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoA Private FamSee Sold Price
SoldGAE AULENTI (1927-2012) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 'JUMBO' COFFEE TABLE, Italy, c. 1965, Carrara ma...GAE AULENTI (1927-2012) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL 'JUMBO' COFFEE TABLE, Italy, c. 1965, Carrara marble, unmarked, ht. 14, 44 1/2 x 44 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance: The collection of William J. Berkes.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Robinson "Cow Pokes" oil on canvas.James Robinson "Cow Pokes" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Robinson". Signed and titled to verso. Canvas: 24"H x 36"W; Frame: 32.75"H x 44.75"W. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Elizabeth and BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Pearsall, Swivel lounge chairs, pairAdrian Pearsall Swivel lounge chairs, pair Craft AssociatesUSA, c. 1960boucle upholstery, walnut 28.5 h x 44 w x 33.5 d in (72 x 112 x 85 cm) Provenance: Southern CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold202419thC Convex Eagle Mirror19th century convex eagle mirror, 49" x 44" in wood packing crate. Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryStephen Rolfe Powell (American, 1951-2019), Massive Screamers Sculpture$4,500
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausElvis Presley Album, 1st Edition, 1st Printing 1997, illustrated$29(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Ing-rich Porcelain Enamel Group w Door Pushes 10k Gold Employee Service Pins Badge & Photo$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "Passing Showers," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$2,250(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMerchant Reviewing Books, Workshop of Gerrit Dou c. 1650 (Possibly Pieter Van Slingeland 1613-1675)$170(3 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GAEL STACK (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "B.L. Made Me," 20TH CENTURY$2,000
9 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceFrank Gallo (1933 - 2019) Embossed. Huge Cast Paper Relief Sculpture entitled ''Actress''. Acrylic$150(1 bid)