2022PAOLO CORVINO "Hands on Hands: JFK & Sinatra" Bronze Sculpture 1961 - $100K APR Value w/ CertificatePAOLO CORVINO "HANDS ON HANDS: JFK & SINATRA" 1961 BRONZE SCULPTURE - $100K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This incredibly unique piece by Paolo Corvino is part of the artist's acclaimed RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Monkey Queen Screenprint in colours, 2003, numbered 380/750 in penci...Banksy (British, born 1974) Monkey Queen Screenprint in colours, 2003, numbered 380/750 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, the full sheet, 493 x 342mm (19 3/8 x 13 1/2in)(SH) FootnotesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Monkey Queen Screenprint in colours, 2003, on wove, numbered 498/750...Banksy (British, born 1974) Monkey Queen Screenprint in colours, 2003, on wove, numbered 498/750 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, the full sheet, 493 x 342mm (19 3/8 x 13 1/2in)(SH)(See Sold Price
Sold2024USA 1870's-1980's Mint/Used Accumulation w/ #2870 S/S ErrorA mint and used USA accumulation from the 1870's to the 1980's. Includes a mint Legends of the West #2870 souvenir sheet ERROR with a souvenir sheet on cover to England, a mint full sheet of #1173 witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Book Of 9 Full Sheets Of Vintage Christmas StampsBook Of 9 Full Sheets Of Vintage Christmas Stamps. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions for bidding, payment, shipping and other specifics for the auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numb...Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numbered 218/300 in white crayon, published by the artist, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, in very goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Grin Reaper Screenprint in colours, 2005, on wove paper, signed, dated and nu...Banksy (born 1974) Grin Reaper Screenprint in colours, 2005, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 169/300 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, the full sheet,See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Banksy (b.1974) Bomb Love** δ Banksy (b.1974)Bomb LoveScreenprint in pink and black, 2003, numbered from the edition of 600 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, on wove paper, the full sheet priSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Turf Warδ Banksy (b.1974)Turf WarScreenprint in green and black, 2003, numbered from the edition of 750 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 4See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Love Rat Screenprint in colours, 2004, on wove, numbered 29/600 in p...Banksy (British, born 1974) Love Rat Screenprint in colours, 2004, on wove, numbered 29/600 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, the full sheet, 492 x 345mm (19 3/8 x 31 1/2in)(SH) FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Flying Copper Screenprint in colours, 2004, on wove, numbered 447/60...Banksy (British, born 1974) Flying Copper Screenprint in colours, 2004, on wove, numbered 447/600 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, 989 x 690mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Have a Nice Dayδ Banksy (b.1974)Have a Nice DayScreenprint in colours, 2003, numbered from the edition of 500 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, on wove paper, the full sheet printedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British, born 1974) Trolleys Screenprint inBanksy (British, born 1974) Trolleys Screenprint in colours, 2007, on Arches, numbered 220/500 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, 572 x 766mm (22See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "POOL" - Paper and Blue Ink for BookDAVID HOCKNEY (1937- )"POOL"Made with Paper and Blue Ink for Book, from Paper Pools (T. 269, M.C.A.T. 234)1980Lithograph in colors, on Arches Cover paper, the full sheetDimensions : 26.7 cm x 22.9 cmSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Shipboard Girl Signed LithoLichtenstein, Roy, (American 1923-1997), Shipboard Girl, 1965, offset lithograph on white wove paper, signed in pencil lower right, full sheet 68.7 x 51.4 cm, image 66.3 x 48.7 cm, unframed, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Retna (born 1979) These are the Days Screenprint in colours, 2011, on wove paper, signed, titled...Retna (born 1979) These are the Days Screenprint in colours, 2011, on wove paper, signed, titled and numbered 9/10 in pencil, published by Modern Multiples Inc., Los Angeles, the full sheet, in very gSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Banksy (b.1974) Toxic Maryδ Banksy (b.1974)Toxic MaryScreenprint in colours, 2003, numbered from the edition of 600 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, on wove paper, the full sheet, 695 x 496mm (See Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) HMV Screenprint, 2003, on wove, numbered 460/600 and inscribed 'DN' ...Banksy (British, born 1974) HMV Screenprint, 2003, on wove, numbered 460/600 and inscribed 'DN' in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, 350 x 499mm (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract HC AP AquatintJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Aqua tint print in colors. Titled, "Charivari" 1976 published by Maeght Editeur. Paris. Full sheet. Artist pencil signed lower right, H/C lower left (Hors Commerce artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (American, b. 1936), Swan Engraving, Circle II, State IFrank Stella (American, b. 1936), Swan Engraving, Circle II, State Ietching, engraving, and relief on hand-made TGL paper, 1983, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 3/5 lower center, the full sheet, frSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Color offset lithographAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Flowers [print]". Color offset lithograph. 1964. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown - c300?. Heavy cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine imSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL - Warhol * Basquiat Paintings - Original color offset lithograph$3,000
5 days LeftRR AuctionGutenberg Bible Leaf (c. 1452/1454) Printing Micah's Messianic Prophecy - Rare Page from the$10,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausColum, Adventures of Odysseus & Troy, 1st/1st Ed. 1918, Willy Pogany illustrated$90