Sold2018Grindelwald.Toggweiler, Karl. Grindelwald. Zurich: Gebruder Fretz, ca. 1960. Scene of a man and woman curling. 40 x 25 ¼". Linen backed. Extensive repair to tears and chips along all edges. B-.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Mumuye Figure, "iagalagana"Figur, "iagalagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 66 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Kunz, Bern. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - deutsche Privatsammlung. Ausgestellt: Musée InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chokwe Drum, "mukupel"Trommel, "mukupel" Chokwe, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 79 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Nachlass Dr. H. und C. Baumann, Bern. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. PublizSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chokwe Drum, "mukupel"Trommel, "mukupel" Chokwe, DR Kongo Holz, Leder. H 79 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Nachlass Dr. H. und C. Baumann, Bern. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. Publiziert: Larenjara de Areia, MSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Boeotian Statuette of a HorseSTATUETTE EINES PFERDES Böotisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 11 cm. Provenienz: - Oehl, München (1968). - Rosenbaum, Ascona (1970). - Galerie Arete Zürich, Antiquitätenmesse Bern (1971).See Sold Price
Sold2017800 silver 2 goblets marksmen’s festival Lucerne 1901,800 silver 2 goblets marksmen’s festival Lucerne 1901, Bern 1910 and Zurich Deutsch: 2 Becher in 800er Silber. Schützenfest Luzern 1901, Bern 1910 und ZürichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "ibeji"22 Figur, "ibeji" Yoruba (Oyo), Nigeria (Ilorin) Holz. H 28 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Bern. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Nachlass, Zürich. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji"41 Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba (Oyo), Nigeria Ohne Sockel (without base) Holz, Glasperlen. H 28,5 und 29 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Bern. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer NachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur,"bochio"37 Figur,"bochio" Fon, Benin Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Schnur. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1985). - Nachlass Dr. H. und C. Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (2011). -See Sold Price
Sold2023Honneger After Bodmer Indian Prints, 2Johann Jacob Honegger (active in Zurich, 1820-1840) after Karl Bodmer (Swiss, 1809-1893) hand-colored stone lithographs after the originals from "Travels in the interior of North America, 1832-1834 "See Sold Price
2021A Koma-Bulsa Janiform Head, "kronkronbua"Janus-Kopf, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1986). Publiziert: Schädler, Karl-Ferdinand / David, René & Denise (198See Sold Price
Sold2020A Koma-Bulsa standing FigureStehende Figur Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1986). Publiziert: Schädler, Karl-Ferdinand / David, René & Denise (1987). ArchäoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Koma-Bulsa Seated FigureFigur Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). Publiziert: Schädler, Karl-Ferdinand / David, René & Denise (1987). ArchäologischeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Koma-Bulsa AnimalZoomorphe Darstellung Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. L 19 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). Publiziert: Schädler, Karl-Ferdinand / David, René & Denise (198See Sold Price
Sold2022A Koma-Bulsa Janiform Head, "kronkronbua"Janus-Kopf, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 18 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). Publiziert: Schädler, Karl-Ferdinand / David, René &See Sold Price
Sold2020A Koma-Bulsa Zoomorphic FigureZoomorphe Figur Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 6 cm. L 17 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1986). Publiziert: Schädler, Karl-Ferdinand / David, René & Denise (1987)See Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Ring, ScorpionFingerring, Skorpion Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 8 Karat. H 4 cm. L 5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, 1985. - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Expertise der SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Ring, MudfishFingerring, Wels Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 5 Karat. H 5 cm. B 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, 1984. - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Expertise der SchweiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu Zürich (1980). - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Über ZwillingeSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Golddust Box, "adaka"Goldstaub-Dose, "adaka" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 3,5 cm. B 4 cm. L 9 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1981). - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Die GewichtSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Asante Royal Ring, MudfishHöfischer Fingerring, Wels Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4,5 cm. B 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, 1984. - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. - Hammer AuktSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche Original b/w photo Karl Rabe with Prof. Dr.Photo: 14 x 9 cm, 1950 in Zurich; letter: handwritten on a Porsche writing paper from 1939, rareSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANZ KARL WEBER Christmas tree decoration, horse onFRANZ KARL WEBER Christmas tree decoration, horse on wood wheels, Zurich, wood colored frame, 47 cm German Description FRANZ KARL WEBER Christbaumschmuck, Pferd auf Holzrder, Zrich, Holz farbig gefassSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJohannes Gachnang (1939 Zurich - 2005 Bern), 'Oikerna-Temple de l'amour', c. 1970€150
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 12 Baccarat France Crystal Massena Claret Goblets$450(7 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 10 Baccarat France Massena Crystal Flat Tumblers$350(6 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver 925 Sitting Cat Figurines$25(3 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Heath Ceramics Vintage Teacups And Saucers Ashtray$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Plume Brooch Vivianna Torun Bulow Hube For Georg Jensen$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Bernardaud Limoges Artois Bleu Teacups And Saucers Plates$10
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Famille Rose Hand Painted Storyteller Porcelain Square Brush Pot$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group of Four Jade Carved Dragon Pattern Sword Ornament$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 6 Sterling Silver Cater Allen JLY.CO. Cocktail Forks$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Multi Gem Stone Inlaid Jadeite Mounted Silver Filigree Box$650(5 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.A Japanese Carved Netsuke Of Turtles Shappires Stone With Frog Figurines$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Teapot With Dragon Pattern Bamboo Handle$80(2 bids)