Sold2020Gelee, Theophile.LGelee, Theophile.L'Anatomie Francoise en Forme D'Abrege. [8], 470, [10] pages. 8vo, contemporary vellum (buckled); some worming and staining to margins, generally sound.Rouen: Jacques Herault, 1654. WSee Sold Price
Sold20241671 MEDICINE Surgery Theophile Gelee French Human Anatomy Science Anatomie1671 MEDICINE Surgery Theophile Gelee French Human Anatomy Science Anatomie Theophile Gelee was a 17th-century French anatomist and physician known for his work LAnatomie Francois. While little is knoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIRST GEAR G.E.LEE ELECTRIC FORD 1956 STOCK CAR & 1951 F-6 FLATBEDNIB 1/34 SCALESee Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Avon Raining Violets Gelee Owl BottleVintage Avon Raining Violets cologne gelee in decorative gold tone owl bottle. As is, used. Measures approx. 3 inches diameter and 3.5 inches tall. Avon, vintage Avon, Avon cologne, Avon perfume, coloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss, 1859-1923) Lithograph AssortmentTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss, 1859-1923) Lithograph Assortment (6) total items, all signed lower right, including an 1885 'Dans La Rou', a 'Marguette', a 1902 'LaBouge' and (2) not having titleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theophile Francois Somme (1871-1952) "Inspiration" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Theophile Francois Somme bronze and carved sculpture. The work bears the title "Inspiration", which is written across the front. A beautiful woman is shown playing a harp. Signed Somme atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Theophile Hingre 1891 Self Portrait as SculptorHingre, Louis Theophile (French, 1832-1911) , Self Portrait as Sculptor, 1891, oil on canvas, since relined, signed and dated lower right and inscribed A Lenin Weisse, 32 x 25.5 inches, framed 39.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEOPHILE ALEXANDRE STEINLEN (FRANCE/SWITZERLAND, 1859-1923)Seated Angora Cat, patinated bronze sculpture, signed "Steinlen" at base edge, 2 3/4" high, 3 1/8" x 1 3/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021THEOPHILE DE BOCK (French 1851-1904) A PAINTING,THEOPHILE DE BOCK (French 1851-1904) A PAINTING, "Shepherd with Sheep in Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Th. de Bock," verso an old partial paper label. 45" x 27" Provenance: From the Brent BeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theophile Somme, boy with snail, French bronze figure,Theophile Somme, boy with snail, French bronze figure, on granite base, signed, 55cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021THEOPHILE STEINLEN (1859-1923)THEOPHILE STEINLEN (1859-1923) Tournee du Chat Noir Poster, 1896, THEOPHILE STEINLEN (1859-1923), printed by CHARLES VERNEAU, 114 Rue Oberkampf. Paris. Depose by Imprimerie Charles Verneau; dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2015THEOPHILE ALEXANDRE STEINLEN (Swiss, 1859 - 1923),THEOPHILE ALEXANDRE STEINLEN (Swiss, 1859 - 1923), "Seated Angora Cat", cast and patinated bronze, signed, on red marble plinth, 3 1/4" tall. Marble cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2023THEOPHILE EMMANUEL DUVERGER (French, 1821-1898)Kitchen with four children Oil on panel Signed on bottom left H. 23" W. 20" Provenance: Cooling Galleries (London) label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French, 1859-1923) La dictee watercolor, black ink and charcoal on paper signed Steinlen (lower right) 11 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches (sight). Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theophile Francois Somme (1871-1952) Figural BronzeDESCRIPTION: Theophile Francois Somme bronze and carved sculpture. The work bears the title "Inspiration", which is written across the front. A beautiful woman is shown playing a harp. Signed Somme atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theophile De Bock (Dutch,1851-1904) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Theophile Emile Achille De Bock (Netherlands, 1851 - 1904) NAME: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Two inpainted areas (2" x 1" biggest). Minor damages to frame. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sculpture, Theophile SommeTheophile Somme (French, 1871-1952), Art Nouveau Bust of a Lady, gilded bronze sculpture, signed on back, overall (with white marble base): 9.5"h x 7"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Trottin sous la pluie (Delivery Girl in the Rain), 1898 etching and drypoint on paper signed in blue pencil 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from the JSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEOPHILE LYBAERT, FRENCH (1848-1927) ORIENTALISTOil on canvas of Algerian water carrier along coast. Signed lower right. In fine 19th century frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26" x W 34", (Painting) H 15" x W 23" Condition: Lacks lining. Cleaned, restoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theophile Alexandre Steinlen Original Illustration for Gil BlasTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) original illustration for Gil Blas, original illustration drawing for "Promenade" by Louis Marsolleau, published in Gil Blas Illustre May 15, 1892, inkSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisArt Deco Jeweled Gilt Bronze Bust Julia Sculpture on Marble by Theophile Somme$600
17 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Gautier (Théophile) one of 50 specially-bound copies with 4 additional£1,000
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsTheophile Steinlen (1859-1923), "Clinique Cheron" Vintage Style Lithograph (40"x 58"), Plate Signed$204
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsTheophile Steinlen (1859-1923), "Clinique Cheron" Vintage Style Lithograph (40"x 58"), Plate Signed.$204