Sold2023Jon Kuhn (b. 1949) 'Gemini's Point', 2000Jon Kuhn (b. 1949) 'Gemini's Point', 2000 ground, polished, and laminated glass, brushed stainless steel signed 'Jon Kuhn 2000 Gemini's Point' H 46 1/2 x W 11 x D 21 inches, overall Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1970's Zodiac Pendant Sign Gemini 18k YellowA very rare French 18k yellow gold large zodiac pendant of the sign Gemini. The pendant is in very good condition. It is stamped "750, French eagle" with the signature of a jewelry house that we can'tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles De Temple 1980s Gemini Zodiac PendantCharles De Temple 1980s Gemini Zodiac Pendant Weight: 10.4 grams Dimensions: 31mm x 22mm Marked: ‘CdeT' Hallmarked: 750, London, 1981See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Flown Flag Carried Into Space by Ed White on Gemini IV, June 3-7, 1965 & Literally Flown InRare Flown Flag Carried Into Space by Ed White on Gemini IV, June 3-7, 1965 & Literally Flown In Space During White's First EVA. (1 of only 7). Ed White (1930-1967 Apollo I Test Catastrophe) Flown 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Buccellati Malachite Gold Gemini Zodiac PendantLarge 18k gold and malachite Gemini pendant on a long chain, both by Buccellati. Depicting two girls holding hands. Malachite has a fracture through the center of the stone. Necklace is 24" long, pendSee Sold Price
Sold2020NASA 1966 Gemini Apollo SCAPE Rocket Fueling SuitNASA, U.S. Space Program (American). Circa 1966 S.C.A.P.E., "Self Contained Protection Ensemble Suit." Interior marked and dated 3/10/66 with serial # 5544, which corresponds to the Gemini and ApolloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gemini (Molly Brown) Flown Crew Signed One-Dollar BillGemini (Molly Brown) Flown Crew Signed One-Dollar Bill on Original Crew-Signed Certificate. From E/O former NASA engineer signatures grade NM/NM-MT, certificate VG-Ex with slight toning along edges anSee Sold Price
2021Ken Price, "Chairs, Table, Rug, Cup" Gemini Print14-color screen-print on Arjomari paper. A printers proof from the edition of 75Published and printed by Gemini G.E.L., Los AngelesSigned, titled, and dated with Printers Proof Number in graphite loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hammerman Bros. 14k Gold Diamond Gemini Zodiac PendantMetal : 14k Gold Designer : Hammerman Bros. Gemstone : Diamond approx. 0.07ct Measurements : Pendant is 41mm x 56mm Marked: : 14k, HB mark Weight: 20.6 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kelly, Ellsworth Gemini Portfolio (G.E.L.). 1970. MitKelly, Ellsworth Amerikanische Moderne - Hard-Edge Gemini Portfolio (G.E.L.). 1970. Mit 10 Lithographien in lithographierter Mappe und Textheft. Motivmaße von 12,5 x 15 cm bis 21 x 15 cm (je 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam FRANCIS (1923-1994) DARK AND FAST (SF-277), 1981 (Lembark L. 248; Gemini 1050)Lithographie e...Sam FRANCIS (1923-1994) DARK AND FAST (SF-277), 1981 (Lembark L. 248; Gemini 1050) Lithographie en couleurs sur Arches Epreuve d'essai signée et justifiée 'TP' (Trial Proof)(en dehors de l'&See Sold Price
2023Omega Speedmaster Moonwatch Gemini Manual Steel Mens Watch Chrono 3565.80.00Condition:Pre-ownedBrand:OmegaMovement:Manual windCase Size:42mmHour Markers:IndexWatch Shape:RoundCaseback:ExhibitionFeatures:Chronograph, TachymeterGender:MenBand Material:Stainless SteelBand Color:See Sold Price
Sold2020Gemini GT-12 Crew Signed CoverA great GT-12 launch cover with the desirable Cape Canaveral postmark and nicely signed by the crew of Buzz Aldrin and James Lovell. This is in near pristine condition. Notes RC-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Mangan, "Gemini"Peter Mangan, titled "Gemini", iron and glass sculpture, inscribed "San Francisco and Johnson City" 76"h x 16"w x 13"d Provenance: The Estate of Barbara "Babs" BaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gemini Gel Photo Album and EphemeraPhoto album and associated ephemera featuring John Altoon and others from Gemini Gel, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2017George Rickey Gemini G.E.L. LithographUntitled Gemini G.E.L. lithograph by George Rickey, 1965. Signed and numbered in pencil: 3/40 and Rickey '65. Gemini G.E.L. mark at lower right. 25" H x 19.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - GeminiArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Gemini Year: 1975 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 7in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Suite: The Zodiac II Medium: Original intaglSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ellsworth Kelly 'Leaf II' Published by GeminiEllsworth Kelly (1923 - 2015), "Leaf II", lithograph on wove paper from the from Twelve Leaves series, signed in pencil Kelly, inscribed in ink 'Leaf II Gemini I Kelly'. Published by Gemini. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ruser 14k Gold Gemini Zodiac CharmRuser 14k Gold Gemini Zodiac Charm Ruser 14k Gold Gemini Zodiac Charm Marked Copyright Ruser 14k. 1.5" x 1.5". 16.0 dwts.See Sold Price
Sold2021NASA 1966 Gemini Apollo SCAPE Rocket Fueling SuitNASA, U.S. Space Program (American). Circa 1966 S.C.A.P.E., "Self Contained Protection Ensemble Suit." Interior marked and dated 3/10/66 with serial # 5498, which corresponds to the Gemini and ApolloSee Sold Price
Sold2020NASA 10K Gold Gemini 8 Mission Medal Space CoinL.G. Balfour Co. (American). Extremely scarce commemorative tribute medallion charm coin commissioned by and struck for NASA for distribution to space industry employees who worked on missions. CommemSee Sold Price
Sold2020NASA 10K Gold Gemini 6 and 7 Mission Medal CoinL.G. Balfour Co. (American). Extremely scarce commemorative tribute medallion charm coin commissioned by and struck for NASA for distribution to space industry employees who worked on missions. CommemSee Sold Price
Sold20171966 GEMINI 8 POSTAL COVER - CREW & BACK-UP CREW SIGNEDRare Gemini VIII mission item on an air mail cover with a 1 cent "For Defense" stamp bearing a circular hand stamp cancellation "USS Leonard F. Mason / (DD-852) / Mar 17 1966" and large commemorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gemini IV Spacewalk Red Number PhotoGemini IV original NASA photo, showing the desirable ''red number'' at upper left, and printed on fiber-based paper with ''A Kodak Paper'' watermark on verso. Image number S-65-30427 is the famous spaSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationGemini Zodiac psychedelic art 1967 funky features posterCA$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Carrera y Carrera Rose Cut Diamond 18K Gold Twin Cherub Gemini Pin Brooch Pendant$25,750
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCKPM Berlin Meyer “Zodiacs Series” Boy Porcelain Figurine - May / Gemini$10
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1966 Gemini IX- Men in Space .999 Silver Medal - Danbury Mint$1
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Gemini' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsLu Hong, "Gemini" Limited Edition Giclee, Numbered and Hand Signed with COA.$130
Oct 29Modern Jewelry1979 Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Sterling Zodiac Gemini Pendant Necklace - 18"$870
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14K Gold 0.18 ctw Diamond Angel Gemini Zodiac Sign Large 3D Charm Pendan$1