Sold2016[Locandina] Teatro San Carlo di Napoli[Locandina]. Real Teatro di S. Carlo 7 Stagione lirica 1945-46 /Under the Direction of the British Military Authorities Naples) [...] / La forza del destino / di G. Verdi [...] Direttore Franco CapuanSee Sold Price
Sold2016GENTILINI FRANCOFAENZA 1909 - ROMA 1981 Donne con carrozzina, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 40,4 x 30,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra- datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio GentiliniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliana Gramigna, 'Electra' table / floor lamp,Giuliana Gramigna, 'Electra' table / floor lamp, 1967/68, H. 40 cm, Ø 50 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Glass, opal white, sheet metal, white., Pansera, Nientedimeno / Nothing Less La Forza del dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Framed METROPOLITAN OPERA Autographs, PhotoLot 3 Framed METROPOLITAN OPERA Autographs, Photos. 1) VERDI "La Forza del Destino" Leonard Warren autograph & Jerry Hines '91 autograph. 2) "Don Giovanni" Jarmila Novotna signed photo & other autograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Franco GentiliniFranco Gentilini. Van Gogh. 1948 Acquarello. mm 230x180. Firmato e datato a penna in alto a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Gentilini (Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)Cattedrale, 1958 inchiostro blu su carta applicata su tela, cm 23,5 x 28_x000B_Firmato in alto al centro: Gentilini €˜58_x000B_Cathedral, 1958_x000B_blue ink on paper applied on canvas, cm 23,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Franco GentiliniFranco Gentilini. Natura morta su tavolo. 1948 ca. Acquarello. mm 220x220. Firmato a penna in alto a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists (20th century) A Group of Three Prints by Oscar Dominguez, Franco Gentilini, andVarious Artists (20th century) A Group of Three Prints by Oscar Dominguez, Franco Gentilini, and Massimo Campigli lithographs and woodcut each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 16 x 20 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) - Style of - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the style of Franco Gentilini (Italian, 1909-1981). This abstract image incorporates classic Roman motifs with modern shape and color. HanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande piatto in ceramica, Franco GentiliniGrande piattoCeramica decorato in policromia con volto femminile.Prod. G. Rossicone, 1970 ca.Firmato al retro Gentilini P.A. e marchio impresso G. Rossicone. diam. cm 50See Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) ItalyCATHEDRALES D’AMOUR, portfolio of eight color lithographs, each signed and numbered 33/75 in pencil, published by Societe International d’Art XX Siecle, with French text, sheets 25 ½ x 19&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Gentilini (1909-1981) ItalianCOUPLE, color aquatint, signed and numbered 116/120 in pencil, plate 16 ¼ x 20 ¾”, full margins, frame 28 x 31 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO SAUDELLI, La bionda - Bondage palace, n. 1FRANCO SAUDELLI(1952), La bionda - Bondage palace, n. 1 colour for the cover, 1994, Pencil and marker on paper with tracing paper, 34,5 x 24,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Gentilini, Two Women DiningFranco Gentilini, Two Women Dining (Italian, 1909-1981), lithograph signed in pencil l.r. and numbered 19/25 Overall: 29-1/2"h x 21-1/2"w Sight: 9-3/4"h x 7-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio PontiPoltrona Legno, tessuto. 1940 ca. cm 78x71x73 Literature: Domus, n. 103, luglio 1936, Un'abitazione dimostrativa alla VI Triennale, pp. 15, 17, 19; Franco Albini, La gommapiuma Pirelli alla VI TriennaSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Peinture Haitienne-Dialogue du Reel et deAssociation Franco-Haitienne pour la Promotion des Arts et de la Culture 91 pages, Soft CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Volume 3 La Guerre Franco-Allemande HardcoverVolume 3 La Guerre Franco-Allemande Hardcover. This was by Colonel Paull Willing and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1984. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2" x 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017La Guerra Franco-Alemana De 1870-71 Feld-MariscalLa Guerra Franco-Alemana De 1870-71. Feld-Mariscal Conde De MOLTKE. 1st Spanish Edition. 1891, Montaner y Simon, Editores, Barcelona. "Von Moltke was Chief of the Prussian and German general staff. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega NocciolaENG FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega Nocciola Original illustration for Disney stickers. Pencil, ink and ecoline on drawing paper, signed. IT FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega Nocciola IllustrazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Rosso (Italian, 1941-2016) "La Casa Del Oblio"DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting. Titled "La casa Del Oblio". Depicts two woman covered in multicolored shawls staring out of a window. Signed on the bottom right "Franco Rosso" titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) FMR Italy titles: Florence, La Scala, Parma(3) FMR Italy titles: Florence, La Scala, Parma, Franco Maria Ricci, (3) titles in clamshell cases: 1) Florence Lost as seen in the 120 paintings by Fabio Borbottoni. 1985, 2 vols.; 2) La Scala: MilanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBucklinOrtolani, Franco; La Festa del Parco Lambro Libro fotografico di Franco Ortolani [ORIGINAL VINTAGE$100
3 days LeftBucklinGardin, Gianni Berengo; Cerati, Carla; Basaglia, F.; Morire di classe La condizione manicomiale$80
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Schiavon Gallery Vaso con decorazioni policrome gialle e verdi Vetro di Murano Italia, 2005€1,000
May 11Freeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) - La Lumière d'Été$40,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionMaas-Rowe Vibrachime Keyboard Carillon , 1920'S SIGNED ( MAAS ROWE - VIBRACHIME - LA CALIFORNIA -$100(2 bids)
17 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$1
3 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a Pond$2,000