Sold2018GEORG JENSEN STERLING 'BLOSSOM' OVAL TRAYGEORG JENSEN STERLING 'BLOSSOM' TWO HANDLED OVAL TRAY, NO. 2E, W 13 1/4", L 22"IN THE BLOSSOM PATTERN, THE OPENWORK HANDLES HAVING FULLY MODELED FLOWER BUDS AND BEADED TENDRILS. HALLMARKS INCLUDING JESee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Tray No. 2PGeorg Jensen sterling silver "blossom" oval tray no 2P. Post 1945 design. Measures 7" x 10 3/8". Superb condition. Perfect size for a creamer and sugar (shown in second image but not included) or as aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Pattern TrayGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Pattern Tray Model no. 2 H, designed by Georg Jensen, circa 1933-4 Of oval form, with blossom-form handles, stamped GJ, 925.S, STERLING and DENMARK. Length over haSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray. Blossom pattern. Stamped 2P 10.5" x 7" Wt: 12.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Oval TrayGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver handled oval tray No. 2D, with lightly hammered finish, designed by Georg Jensen, 13 3/8" x 6 3/8". Approximately 20.9 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lawrence deMatteo Sterling Blossom TrayWilliam Lawrence deMatteo (American, 1923-1988) modern sterling silver tray in the style of Georg Jensen, 20th century, floral handles, bamboo rim, maker's mark to underside. 13.75" L x 10.75" W. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Smith Bros. Sterling Salad ServersIn the squash blossom style. Together with sterling salad servers, a Georg Jensen sterling "Acorn" pattern ladle, a sterling lemon fork, and a Gorham sterling carving knife and fork. Together with silSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN 4PC STERLING BLOSSOM TEA SERVICE.Set is comprised of an oval tray with open handles, egg form teapot with carved side handle, a creamer with carved side handle and a round covered sugar bowl raised on 3 feet. Tray marked marked "925.See Sold Price
Sold2022Colossal Georg Jensen Blossom serving tray in hammered sterling silver. Model 2E. Dated 1915-1930.Title: Colossal Georg Jensen Blossom serving tray in hammered sterling silver. Model 2E. Dated 1915-1930. Brand: Georg Jensen Additional Information: Colossal Georg Jensen Blossom serving tray in hammSee Sold Price
2017STERLING. Georg Jensen Style Tea Service withServing Tray. Includes a teapot, coffee pot, sugar, creamer, and oval serving tray. All items with blossom finials and carved handles, and blossom handles to tray. Stamped, "Handmade, Sterling", withSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Danish Silver Oval Serving Tray, Georg Jensen* A Danish Silver Oval Serving Tray Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Copenhagen, 20th Century with blossom open-work handles marked DENMARK STERLING/ ARGENTERIE D'ART GEORG JENSEN 925.S 54 ozt Height 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Tray with Handles51.8 ozt. Presentation inscription on reverse. Payment must be made by cash, check, or wire transfer. L 22" W 13".See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Tray Denmark 223 AWonderful and heavy small size sterling silver tray by the famous house of Georg Jensen. Measures 6" by 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Blossom Covered BowlGeorg Jensen sterling silver "Blossom" covered bowl, 4" dia. Approximately 7.7 troy oz TW.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling "Blossom" BowlThe lobed silver bowl perched on three frog-form feet, the underside stamped with the post-1945 Jensen mark, and "Denmark / Sterling." 2.5" H X 4.75" W. Weight approximately 7 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN STERLING BLOSSOM FORK AND NUT SPOONGeorg Jensen Antique Sterling Fork & Spoon Preserve or Nut Spoon #41 pattern Measures: 4.72" Design year: 1918 57.7gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Blossom Large Serving SpoonGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Number 41 Ornamental Blossom Large Serving Spoon Old Mark. Piece in excellent estate fresh condition has never been monogrammed, with beautiful finish. Piece measures 7 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Georg Jensen Sterling Silver TrayArt Deco Georg Jensen sterling silver service tray, with sculpted faux ivory handles and 3/4" gallery. From the Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. 66 ozt., inclusive. [13 1/2" x 20 1/2"]. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Danish Georg Jensen sterling silver "Blossom" patternDanish Georg Jensen sterling silver "Blossom" pattern soup ladle, 11"l, 5.48 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Tea Caddy No. 2 (C. 1930) Design 1908Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Tea Caddy No. 2 (C. 1930) Design 1908 by Georg Jensen with Makers mark further marked Denmark 2 sterling covered tea caddy No. 2 the bead and blossom finial surmouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Pyramid TraySterling silver Pyramid tray by Georg Jensen. Measures 6 3/4" x 5 1/2" and weighs 6ozt. Great condition. Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed information if necessary. MarketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Blossom Serving Fork#84, famous Denmark silversmith, 8 1/4" long, 62 grams, double prong, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling "Blossom" Compote &Ladle, Art Deco, hand hammered, artist Dessin, shape 17-B compote measuring 5 1/4" tall and 5 3/4" diameter with a 6" ladle #21, no monograms, excellent, 335 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN STERLING & EBONY TRAY SUGAR & CREAMERGEORG JENSEN STERLING & EBONY TRAY, SUGAR, & CREAMER, 3 PIECES:1 tray, L 9'' (marked 223A), 1 cream jug, L 4 1/2'' (with ebony handle), and 1 sugar basin, DIA 3 1/4'' (with ebony handle), all in GeorgSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Pattern Oval Bowl with Openwork Blossom Form Handles$2,000
Sep 28Mynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders Set of 4 6.75in Art Nouveau$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausGeorg Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver Butter Spreaders Set of 4 6.75in Art Nouveau$10
1 day LeftCottone AuctionsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Five-Piece Tea & Coffee Service with Tray$1,500
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen by H. Nielsen Sterling Silver 5-Piece Coffee Set in Pyramid Pattern #600$4,500