Sold2021Georg Jensen USA Sterling Silver Brooch, # 111.Georg Jensen USA Sterling Silver Brooch, # 111.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN INC, USA; Modernist Sterling Silver Brooch #111Length 1.75", 13 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN USA STERLING SILVER LG ACORN BROOCHA large oval Georg Jensen sterling silver brooch with two acorns and a leaf. Stamped "Georg Jensen, USA, hand wrought, sterling, 105" Measures 2" x 1.5". Condition: good with minimal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN USA STERLING SILVER LG ACORN BROOCHA large oval Georg Jensen sterling silver brooch with two acorns and a leaf. Stamped "Georg Jensen, USA, hand wrought, sterling, 105" Measures 2" x 1.5". Condition: good with minimal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Small Bird Brooch No. 111Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Small Bird Brooch No. 111 by Kristian Mohl-Hansen. Tubular sliding clasp with early hallmarks. Excellent condition with beautiful patina on the sterling silver. Shipping DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Brooches (5)two signed "Georg Jensen, Denmark", one signed "Georg Jensen, USA" and two stamped "Denmark" 1.6 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold20215) GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER EARRINGS, BROOCHES(lot) Georg Jensen sterling silver accessories, including: (pair) sterling silver pine cone screw back earrings, Georg Jensen U.S.A., marked 429B, approx 1"h, 0.5"w, (pair) hand-wrought sterling silveSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN AND OTHER MODERNIST STERLING JEWELRYThe collection includes:. 1. A disc brooch with enamel and British hallmarks for the late 20th century. 2. A sterling silver brooch signed Georg Jensen Hand Wrought USA. 3. A rope twist yoke suspendinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen USA Silver Brooch and Earring Setbrooch, gingko leaf design, stamped "Georg Jensen Inc., USA, Hand Wrought, Sterling, 122", 1-3/8 in., 9.0 grams; matching earrings, stamped "Georg Jensen, Sterling", 1-1/8 x 3/4 in., 5.9 grams ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen, Inc. Wheat broochGeorg Jensen, Inc. Wheat brooch, #1 USA, 1940s sterling silver stamped marks 2 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Silver Brooch No.471METAL: sterling silver. MEASUREMENTS: brooch is 40mm x 38mm. MARKED: Jo'Po'L Sterling Georg Jensen Inc USA 471. WEIGHT: 14.1 grams. Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and teSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Acorn Bracelet & BroochGeorg Jensen sterling silver acorn and oak leaf bracelet, with a matching brooch. Both signed Georg Jensen Inc. USA LP Sterling. Bracelet 6 1/2"L, brooch 2 1/2"W. 52 grams total. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Acorn Brooch#105 USAItem/Description: Vintage mid-Century signed Georg Jensen acorn brooch. Hand-wrought Sterling Silver. Acorns and leaf in oval frame. Organic design. Beautiful workmanship. Roll-over safety clasp. HallSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN ERA TURQUOISE PIN STERLING SILVERANTIQUE SKONVIRKE BROOCH MARKED "STERLING". 4 TURQUOISE NUGGET STONES. MEASURE 1.5" TALL BY 2.75" WIDE. WEIGHS 19.0 GRAMS. EXCELLENT USED CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold20244 pcs. Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Jewelry;bracelets and brooches, USA mark, two signed by artist La Paglia, 8" and 8 1/4" bracelets and 2" brooches, 124 grams total, all signed, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Brooch & Ring LotGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Brooches and Ring Lot 1 - Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Lapis Lazuli Dove Brooch Pin Hallmarked # 165 Denmark GJ 830 1.75" D 14 Grams Total 1 - Georg Jensen Sterling SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vivianna Torun for Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Brooch and EarringsVivianna Torun for Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Brooch and Earrings (2) items including a brooch #392 and a pair of clip on earrings #371; all marked '925S' / 'Denmark' / 'Georg Jensen' / 'Torun' LengSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen USA Sterling Silver PunchbowlHallmarked. Monogrammed "Z." Approx. 8 1/4" H x 11" diameter. Approx. 50 ozt, 1555.174 g. From the 40-year personal collection of a retiring antique dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen, USA sterling silver cocktail shakerGeorg Jensen, USA sterling silver cocktail shaker, Circa 1980s, presented as a gift, engraved with signatures, marked "Georg Jensen USA Sterling Silver 366", to underside, 9"h x 4.5"dia, approx. 20.34See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Brooch AssortmentGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Brooch Assortment (3) items including #113 'Pansy', #283 'Moonlight Blossom' butterfly pin and #256 'Kneeling Deer'; all 'Georg Jensen', '925' and 'Denmark' on back DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORG JENSEN U.S.A. STERLING SILVER TRAYAmerican. Of circular form with embossed shoulder. Diameter 14 7/8". (32 oz) (500/600)See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Silver BroochFloral with moonstones, 1 1/2" wide signed and marked #193, Denmark together with a pair of sterling silver moonstone earrings, with screw backs .55 troy ounces grossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Brooches and EarringsDeer brooch #256, 1 3/4" long, Modern brooch #328, 2" long, a pair of earrings, clip-on, #126, 1 1/8" long all stamped Georg Jensen, Denmark 1.7 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Brooch No. 310 by JorgenGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Brooch No. 310 by Jorgen Jensen. Designed by Jensen's son, Jorgen Jensen. This "Machine Age" design is very striking and has beautiful detail. We have the matching earringSee Sold Price
May 09Toomey & Co. AuctioneersGeorg Jensen and Georg Jensen Inc. USA, Collection of ten serving articles$50(1 bid)